11379


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- Horsham -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 27-06-2017


Horsham Details
Council Type District
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 38
Labour 0
LibDems 4
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 2
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 44
Councillors:38 0 4 0 0 0 0 2 0

Horsham Councillors
PartyNameWardNext May ElectionByelection
CONGordon LindsayBillingshurst and Shipley02-05-2019 -
CONKate RowbottomBillingshurst and Shipley02-05-2019 -
CONNigel JuppBillingshurst and Shipley02-05-2019 -
CONBen StainesBramberupper Beeding and Woodmancote02-05-2019 -
CONDavid ColdwellBramberupper Beeding and Woodmancote02-05-2019 -
CONMatthew FrenchBroadbridge Heath02-05-2019 -
CONPhilip CircusChanctonbury (Ashingtonthakehamwest Chiltingto02-05-2019 -
CONDavid JenkinsChanctonbury (Ashingtonthakehamwest Chiltingto02-05-2019 -
CONJohn BlackallChanctonbury (Ashingtonthakehamwest Chiltingto02-05-2019 -
CONJim SansonChantry (Amberleyparhamstorrington and Sulli02-05-2019 -
CONRay DaweChantry (Amberleyparhamstorrington and Sulli02-05-2019 -
CONPaul MarshallChantry (Amberleyparhamstorrington and Sulli02-05-2019 -
CONJonathan ChowenCowfoldshermanbury and West Grinstead02-05-2019 -
CONRoger ClarkeCowfoldshermanbury and West Grinstead02-05-2019 -
CONTony HogbenDenne02-05-2019 -
CONAdrian LeeDenne02-05-2019 -
LDGodfrey NewmanForest02-05-2019 -
INDMike MorganHenfield02-05-2019 -
CONBrian O'ConnellHenfield02-05-2019 -
CONAndrew BaldwinHolbrook East02-05-2019 -
CONKaren BurgessHolbrook East02-05-2019 -
CONChristian MitchellHolbrook West02-05-2019 -
CONPeter BurgessHolbrook West02-05-2019 -
LDDavid SkippHorsham Park02-05-2019 -
CONJosh MurphyHorsham Park02-05-2019 -
INDConnor RelleenHorsham Park02-05-2019 -
CONStuart RitchieItchingfieldslinfold and Warnham02-05-2019 -
CONTricia YoutanItchingfieldslinfold and Warnham02-05-2019 -
CONToni BradnumNuthurst (Including Lower Beeding)02-05-2019 -
CONBrian DonnellyPulborough and Coldwaltham02-05-2019 -
CONPaul ClarkePulborough and Coldwaltham02-05-2019 -
CONJonathan DancerRoffey North02-05-2019 -
CONAlan BrittenRoffey North02-05-2019 -
CONSimon TornRoffey South02-05-2019 -
CONRoy CornellRoffey South02-05-2019 -
CONJohn BaileyRudgwick02-05-2019 -
CONLiz KitchenRusper and Colgate02-05-2019 -
CONJohn ChidlowSouthwater02-05-2019 -
CONBilly GreeningSouthwater02-05-2019 -
CONClaire VickersSouthwater02-05-2019 -
CONMichael WillettSteyning (Including Ashurst)02-05-2019 -
CONTim LloydSteyning (Including Ashurst)02-05-2019 -
LDLeonard CrosbieTrafalgar02-05-2019 -
LDChristine CostinTrafalgar02-05-2019 -