Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Sevenoaks

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2018-19

Conservatives48
Labour1
LibDems2
UKIP2
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
54
Councillors:48 1 2 0 2 0 0 1 0

Sevenoaks Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Alan PettConservative and Unionist PartyAsh and New Ash Green02-05-2019
Cameron ClarkConservative and Unionist PartyAsh and New Ash Green02-05-2019
Claire PearsallConservative and Unionist PartyAsh and New Ash Green02-05-2019
James LondonConservative and Unionist PartyBrasted, Chevening and Sundridge02-05-2019
Anna FirthConservative and Unionist PartyBrasted, Chevening and Sundridge02-05-2019
Robert PiperConservative and Unionist PartyBrasted, Chevening and Sundridge02-05-2019
Matthew DickinsConservative and Unionist PartyCowden and Hever02-05-2019
Stephen LindsayUK Independence Party (UKIP)Crockenhill and Well Hill02-05-2019
Mrs. Kim BayleyConservative and Unionist PartyDunton Green and Riverhead02-05-2019
Cameron BrownConservative and Unionist PartyDunton Green and Riverhead02-05-2019
John ScholeyConservative and Unionist PartyEdenbridge North and East02-05-2019
Stuart McGregorConservative and Unionist PartyEdenbridge North and East02-05-2019
Margot McArthurConservative and Unionist PartyEdenbridge South and West02-05-2019
Alan LaylandConservative and Unionist PartyEdenbridge South and West02-05-2019
Michael HorwoodConservative and Unionist PartyEynsford02-05-2019
Ms. Ingrid TennesseeConservative and Unionist PartyFarningham, Horton Kirby and South Darenth02-05-2019
Philip McGarveyConservative and Unionist PartyFarningham, Horton Kirby and South Darenth02-05-2019
Mrs. Patricia BosleyConservative and Unionist PartyFawkham and West Kingsdown02-05-2019
Ian BosleyConservative and Unionist PartyFawkham and West Kingsdown02-05-2019
Faye ParkinConservative and Unionist PartyFawkham and West Kingsdown02-05-2019
Gary WilliamsonConservative and Unionist PartyHalstead, Knockholt and Badgers Mount02-05-2019
John GrintConservative and Unionist PartyHalstead, Knockholt and Badgers Mount02-05-2019
James GaywoodConservative and Unionist PartyHartley and Hodsoll Street02-05-2019
Lawrence AbrahamConservative and Unionist PartyHartley and Hodsoll Street02-05-2019
John KellyConservative and Unionist PartyHartley and Hodsoll Street02-05-2019
Darren KitchenerIndependentHextable02-05-2019
Mrs. Dee MorrisConservative and Unionist PartyHextable02-05-2019
Miss. Lorraine StackConservative and Unionist PartyKemsing02-05-2019
Simon ReayConservative and Unionist PartyKemsing02-05-2019
Peter LakeConservative and Unionist PartyLeigh and Chiddingstone Causeway02-05-2019
John Edwards-WinserConservative and Unionist PartyOtford and Shoreham02-05-2019
Michelle LoweConservative and Unionist PartyOtford and Shoreham02-05-2019
Susan ColemanConservative and Unionist PartyPenshurst, Fordcombe and Chiddingstone02-05-2019
Julia ThorntonConservative and Unionist PartySeal and Weald02-05-2019
Roderick HogarthConservative and Unionist PartySeal and Weald02-05-2019
Edward ParsonConservative and Unionist PartySevenoaks Eastern02-05-2019
Elizabeth PurvesLiberal DemocratsSevenoaks Eastern02-05-2019
Mrs. Avril HunterConservative and Unionist PartySevenoaks Kippington02-05-2019
Andrew EyreConservative and Unionist PartySevenoaks Kippington02-05-2019
Jonathan KrogdahlConservative and Unionist PartySevenoaks Northern02-05-2019
Dr. Merilyn CanetLiberal DemocratsSevenoaks Northern02-05-2019
Graham ClackConservative and Unionist PartySevenoaks Town and St. John's02-05-2019
Simon RaikesConservative and Unionist PartySevenoaks Town and St. John's02-05-2019
Peter FlemingConservative and Unionist PartySevenoaks Town and St. John's02-05-2019
Clare BarnesConservative and Unionist PartySwanley Christchurch and Swanley Village02-05-2019
Tony SearlesConservative and Unionist PartySwanley Christchurch and Swanley Village02-05-2019
John BarnesConservative and Unionist PartySwanley Christchurch and Swanley Village02-05-2019
Michael HoggLabour PartySwanley St. Mary's02-05-2019
Lesley DyballConservative and Unionist PartySwanley St. Mary's02-05-2019
Laurence BallConservative and Unionist PartySwanley White Oak02-05-2019
Nina ScottConservative and Unionist PartySwanley White Oak02-05-2019
James HalfordUK Independence Party (UKIP)Swanley White Oak02-05-2019
Diana EslerConservative and Unionist PartyWesterham and Crockham Hill02-05-2019
Kevin MaskellConservative and Unionist PartyWesterham and Crockham Hill02-05-2019