Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

South Bucks

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2018-19

Conservatives27
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
28
Councillors:27 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0

South Bucks Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Damian SaundersConservative and Unionist PartyBeaconsfield North07-05-2020
Jacquetta Lowen-CooperConservative and Unionist PartyBeaconsfield South07-05-2020
John ReadConservative and Unionist PartyBeaconsfield South07-05-2020
Patrick HoganConservative and Unionist PartyBeaconsfield West07-05-2020
Philip BastimanConservative and Unionist PartyBeaconsfield West07-05-2020
Paul KellyConservative and Unionist PartyBurnham Church & Beeches07-05-2020
Lin HazellConservative and Unionist PartyBurnham Church & Beeches07-05-2020
Nick NaylorConservative and Unionist PartyBurnham Church & Beeches07-05-2020
David PeplerConservative and Unionist PartyBurnham Lent Rise & Taplow07-05-2020
Matthew BezzantConservative and Unionist PartyBurnham Lent Rise & Taplow07-05-2020
George SandyConservative and Unionist PartyBurnham Lent Rise & Taplow07-05-2020
Roger ReedConservative and Unionist PartyDenham07-05-2020
Barry HardingConservative and Unionist PartyDenham07-05-2020
Guy HollisConservative and Unionist PartyDenham07-05-2020
Marlene LewisConservative and Unionist PartyFarnham & Hedgerley07-05-2020
Dev DhillonConservative and Unionist PartyFarnham & Hedgerley07-05-2020
David AnthonyConservative and Unionist PartyFarnham & Hedgerley07-05-2020
Santokh ChhokarConservative and Unionist PartyGerrards Cross07-05-2020
Barbara GibbsConservative and Unionist PartyGerrards Cross07-05-2020
Duncan SmithConservative and Unionist PartyGerrards Cross07-05-2020
Luisa SullivanConservative and Unionist PartyIver Heath07-05-2020
Ray SangsterConservative and Unionist PartyIver Heath07-05-2020
Jilly JordanConservative and Unionist PartyIver Village & Richings Park07-05-2020
Paul GriffinIndependentIver Village & Richings Park07-05-2020
Dr Wendy MatthewsConservative and Unionist PartyIver Village & Richings Park07-05-2020
Trevor EgletonConservative and Unionist PartyStoke Poges07-05-2020
Ralph BaggeConservative and Unionist PartyStoke Poges07-05-2020
Malcolm BradfordConservative and Unionist PartyWexham & Fulmer07-05-2020