Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

South Hams

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated19-08-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives16
LibDems10
Greens3
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
31
Councillors:16 0 10 3 0 0 0 2 0

South Hams Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Richard FossConservative and Unionist PartyAllington & Strete04-05-2023
Barrie SpencerConservative and Unionist PartyBickleigh & Cornwood04-05-2023
Helen ReeveConservative and Unionist PartyBlackawton & Stoke Fleming04-05-2023
Bernard TaylorConservative and Unionist PartyCharterlands04-05-2023
Jacqi HodgsonGreen PartyDartington & Staverton04-05-2023
Jonathan HawkinsConservative and Unionist PartyDartmouth & East Dart04-05-2023
Rosemary RoweConservative and Unionist PartyDartmouth & East Dart04-05-2023
Hilary BastoneConservative and Unionist PartyDartmouth & East Dart04-05-2023
Tom HolwayConservative and Unionist PartyErmington & Ugborough04-05-2023
Karen PringleConservative and Unionist PartyIvybridge East04-05-2023
Victor AbbottLiberal DemocratsIvybridge East04-05-2023
David MayConservative and Unionist PartyIvybridge West04-05-2023
Lance AustenConservative and Unionist PartyIvybridge West04-05-2023
Denise O'CallaghanLiberal DemocratsKingsbridge04-05-2023
Susi JacksonLiberal DemocratsKingsbridge04-05-2023
Kate KempLiberal DemocratsLoddiswell & Aveton Gifford04-05-2023
Trevor PenningtonIndependentMarldon & Littlehempston04-05-2023
Dan ThomasLiberal DemocratsNewton & Yealmpton04-05-2023
Keith BaldryLiberal DemocratsNewton & Yealmpton04-05-2023
Judy PearceConservative and Unionist PartySalcombe & Thurlestone04-05-2023
Mark LongIndependentSalcombe & Thurlestone04-05-2023
Peter SmerdonConservative and Unionist PartySouth Brent04-05-2023
Guy PannellLiberal DemocratsSouth Brent04-05-2023
Julian BrazilLiberal DemocratsStokenham04-05-2023
Joseph RoseGreen PartyTotnes04-05-2023
Jo SweettGreen PartyTotnes04-05-2023
John BirchLiberal DemocratsTotnes04-05-2023
Dan BrownConservative and Unionist PartyWembury & Brixton04-05-2023
Matthew ChownConservative and Unionist PartyWembury & Brixton04-05-2023
John McKayLiberal DemocratsWest Dart04-05-2023
Nicky HopwoodConservative and Unionist PartyWoolwell04-05-2023