Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

South Hams

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2018-19

Conservatives24
LibDems5
Greens2
TOTAL
31
Councillors:24 0 5 2 0 0 0 0 0

South Hams Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
R J FossConservative and Unionist PartyAllington & Strete02-05-2019
P W HitchinsConservative and Unionist PartyBickleigh & Cornwood02-05-2019
M J HicksConservative and Unionist PartyBlackawton & Stoke Fleming02-05-2019
E D HuntleyLiberal DemocratsCharterlands02-05-2019
J M HodgsonGreen PartyDartington & Staverton02-05-2019
H D BastoneConservative and Unionist PartyDartmouth & East Dart02-05-2019
R RoweConservative and Unionist PartyDartmouth & East Dart02-05-2019
J D HawkinsConservative and Unionist PartyDartmouth & East Dart02-05-2019
T R HolwayConservative and Unionist PartyErmington & Ugborough02-05-2019
K A PringleConservative and Unionist PartyIvybridge East02-05-2019
P K CuthbertConservative and Unionist PartyIvybridge East02-05-2019
M F SalternConservative and Unionist PartyIvybridge West02-05-2019
D W MayConservative and Unionist PartyIvybridge West02-05-2019
K R H WingateConservative and Unionist PartyKingsbridge02-05-2019
R D GilbertConservative and Unionist PartyKingsbridge02-05-2019
I BrambleConservative and Unionist PartyLoddiswell & Aveton Gifford02-05-2019
J T PenningtonConservative and Unionist PartyMarldon & Littlehempston02-05-2019
J I G BlacklerConservative and Unionist PartyNewton & Yealmpton02-05-2019
K J BaldryLiberal DemocratsNewton & Yealmpton02-05-2019
J A PearceConservative and Unionist PartySalcombe & Thurlestone02-05-2019
S A E WrightConservative and Unionist PartySalcombe & Thurlestone02-05-2019
P C SmerdonConservative and Unionist PartySouth Brent02-05-2019
R C SteerConservative and Unionist PartySouth Brent02-05-2019
J BrazilLiberal DemocratsStokenham02-05-2019
J P GreenGreen PartyTotnes02-05-2019
R J VintLiberal DemocratsTotnes02-05-2019
J P BirchLiberal DemocratsTotnes02-05-2019
D BrownConservative and Unionist PartyWembury & Brixton02-05-2019
B F CaneConservative and Unionist PartyWembury & Brixton02-05-2019
R J TuckerConservative and Unionist PartyWest Dart02-05-2019
N A HopwoodConservative and Unionist PartyWoolwell02-05-2019