Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

South Kesteven

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated19-05-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives40
Labour4
LibDems2
Ind/Others
10
TOTAL
56
Councillors:40 4 2 0 0 0 0 10 0

South Kesteven Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Dr Peter MoseleyConservative and Unionist PartyAveland04-05-2023
George ChiversConservative and Unionist PartyBelmont04-05-2023
Linda WoottenConservative and Unionist PartyBelmont04-05-2023
Hannah WestroppConservative and Unionist PartyBelvoir04-05-2023
Mrs Pam BosworthConservative and Unionist PartyBelvoir04-05-2023
Paul FellowsIndependentBourne Austerby04-05-2023
Robert ReidConservative and Unionist PartyBourne Austerby04-05-2023
Ms Jane KingmanConservative and Unionist PartyBourne Austerby04-05-2023
Philip KnowlesIndependentBourne East04-05-2023
Mrs Judy SmithConservative and Unionist PartyBourne East04-05-2023
Anna KellyIndependentBourne West04-05-2023
Helen CrawfordConservative and Unionist PartyBourne West04-05-2023
Rosemary Trollope-BellewConservative and Unionist PartyCasewick04-05-2023
Kelham CookeConservative and Unionist PartyCasewick04-05-2023
Nick RobinsConservative and Unionist PartyCastle04-05-2023
Jill ThomasConservative and Unionist PartyDeeping St James04-05-2023
Judy StevensConservative and Unionist PartyDeeping St James04-05-2023
Phil DilksLabour PartyDeeping St James04-05-2023
Barry DobsonConservative and Unionist PartyDole Wood04-05-2023
Chris BennConservative and Unionist PartyGlen04-05-2023
Helen GoralConservative and Unionist PartyGrantham Arnoldfield04-05-2023
Dean WardConservative and Unionist PartyGrantham Arnoldfield04-05-2023
Mark WhittingtonConservative and Unionist PartyGrantham Barrowby Gate04-05-2023
John CottierConservative and Unionist PartyGrantham Barrowby Gate04-05-2023
Lee SteptoeLabour PartyGrantham Earlesfield04-05-2023
Louise ClackLabour PartyGrantham Earlesfield04-05-2023
Ian SelbyIndependentGrantham Harrowby04-05-2023
Hilary WestroppConservative and Unionist PartyGrantham Harrowby04-05-2023
Adam StokesConservative and Unionist PartyGrantham Springfield04-05-2023
Nikki ManterfieldConservative and Unionist PartyGrantham Springfield04-05-2023
Annie MasonConservative and Unionist PartyGrantham St Vincent's04-05-2023
Charmaine MorganLabour PartyGrantham St Vincent's04-05-2023
Graham JealConservative and Unionist PartyGrantham St Vincent's04-05-2023
Jacky SmithConservative and Unionist PartyGrantham St. Wulfram's04-05-2023
Ray WoottenConservative and Unionist PartyGrantham St. Wulfram's04-05-2023
Bob AdamsConservative and Unionist PartyIsaac Newton04-05-2023
David BellamyConservative and Unionist PartyIsaac Newton04-05-2023
Sarah TrotterConservative and Unionist PartyLincrest04-05-2023
Penny MilnesIndependentLoveden Heath04-05-2023
Ashley BaxterIndependentMarket & West Deeping04-05-2023
Virginia MoranIndependentMarket & West Deeping04-05-2023
Robert BroughtonConservative and Unionist PartyMarket & West Deeping04-05-2023
Sue WoolleyConservative and Unionist PartyMorton04-05-2023
Mrs Rosemary Kaberry-BrownConservative and Unionist PartyPeascliffe & Ridgeway04-05-2023
Ian StokesConservative and Unionist PartyPeascliffe & Ridgeway04-05-2023
Breda GriffinConservative and Unionist PartyStamford All Saints04-05-2023
Mike ExtonConservative and Unionist PartyStamford All Saints04-05-2023
John DawsonConservative and Unionist PartyStamford St John's04-05-2023
Susan SandallConservative and Unionist PartyStamford St John's04-05-2023
Gloria JohnsonConservative and Unionist PartyStamford St. George's04-05-2023
Amanda WheelerLiberal DemocratsStamford St. George's04-05-2023
Harrish BisnauthsingLiberal DemocratsStamford St. Mary's04-05-2023
Matthew LeeConservative and Unionist PartyStamford St. Mary's04-05-2023
Jan HansenIndependentToller04-05-2023
Paul WoodIndependentViking04-05-2023
Jane WoodIndependentViking04-05-2023