Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

South Oxfordshire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlLD/GRN

2017-18

Conservatives33
Labour1
LibDems1
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
36
Councillors:33 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0

South Oxfordshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Richard PullenConservative and Unionist PartyBenson & Crowmarsh02-05-2019
Felix BloomfieldConservative and Unionist PartyBenson & Crowmarsh02-05-2019
John CottonConservative and Unionist PartyBerinsfield02-05-2019
David TurnerLiberal DemocratsChalgrove02-05-2019
Lynn LloydConservative and Unionist PartyChinnor02-05-2019
Ian WhiteConservative and Unionist PartyChinnor02-05-2019
Jane MurphyConservative and Unionist PartyCholsey02-05-2019
Pat DaweConservative and Unionist PartyCholsey02-05-2019
Bill ServiceConservative and Unionist PartyDidcot North East02-05-2019
Tony HarbourConservative and Unionist PartyDidcot North East02-05-2019
Steve ConnelConservative and Unionist PartyDidcot North East02-05-2019
Anthony DearloveConservative and Unionist PartyDidcot South02-05-2019
Anthony NashConservative and Unionist PartyDidcot South02-05-2019
Mocky KhanLabour PartyDidcot South02-05-2019
Ian SnowdonConservative and Unionist PartyDidcot West02-05-2019
Alan ThompsonConservative and Unionist PartyDidcot West02-05-2019
John WalshConservative and Unionist PartyForest Hill & Holton02-05-2019
Elizabeth GillespieConservative and Unionist PartyGarsington & Horspath02-05-2019
Kevin BulmerConservative and Unionist PartyGoring02-05-2019
Stephen HarrodConservative and Unionist PartyHaseley Brook02-05-2019
Joan BlandConservative and Unionist PartyHenleyonthames02-05-2019
Stefan GawrysiakIndependentHenleyonthames02-05-2019
Lorraine HillierConservative and Unionist PartyHenleyonthames02-05-2019
Robert SimisterConservative and Unionist PartyKidmore End & Whitchurch02-05-2019
Sue LawsonConservative and Unionist PartySandford & the Wittenhams02-05-2019
Paul HarrisonConservative and Unionist PartySonning Common02-05-2019
Will HallConservative and Unionist PartySonning Common02-05-2019
David DoddsConservative and Unionist PartyThame02-05-2019
Nigel Champken-WoodsConservative and Unionist PartyThame02-05-2019
Jeannette MatelotConservative and Unionist PartyThame02-05-2019
Elaine HornsbyConservative and Unionist PartyWallingford02-05-2019
Imran LokhonConservative and Unionist PartyWallingford02-05-2019
Anna BadcockConservative and Unionist PartyWatlington02-05-2019
Toby NewmanConservative and Unionist PartyWheatley02-05-2019
David Nimmo-SmithConservative and Unionist PartyWoodcote & Rotherfield02-05-2019
Charles BaileyConservative and Unionist PartyWoodcote & Rotherfield02-05-2019