Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Thanet

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlCON min

2018-19

Conservatives21
Labour6
UKIP14
Ind/Others
15
TOTAL
56
Councillors:21 6 0 0 14 0 0 15 0

Thanet Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jennifer MatterfaceLabour PartyBeacon Road02-05-2019
John BuckleyIndependentBeacon Road02-05-2019
Simon DayConservative and Unionist PartyBirchington North02-05-2019
Keith Coleman-CookeConservative and Unionist PartyBirchington North02-05-2019
Alan HowesIndependentBirchington South02-05-2019
Suzanne BrimmIndependentBirchington South02-05-2019
Glenn Coleman-CookeUK Independence Party (UKIP)Birchington South02-05-2019
William A HaytonIndependentBradstowe02-05-2019
David ParsonsConservative and Unionist PartyBradstowe02-05-2019
Beverly MartinConservative and Unionist PartyCentral Harbour02-05-2019
Trevor ShonkIndependentCentral Harbour02-05-2019
Peter CampbellLabour PartyCentral Harbour02-05-2019
John TownendUK Independence Party (UKIP)Cliffsend and Pegwell02-05-2019
Brenda RogersConservative and Unionist PartyCliffsend and Pegwell02-05-2019
Christopher T WellsUK Independence Party (UKIP)Cliftonville East02-05-2019
Edward Jaye-JonesIndependentCliftonville East02-05-2019
Lesley Ann GameConservative and Unionist PartyCliftonville East02-05-2019
Julie DellarUK Independence Party (UKIP)Cliftonville West02-05-2019
Emma DawsonConservative and Unionist PartyCliftonville West02-05-2019
Linda PottsIndependentCliftonville West02-05-2019
Gary TaylorIndependentDane Valley02-05-2019
Rosamund DixonUK Independence Party (UKIP)Dane Valley02-05-2019
Gary HillmanUK Independence Party (UKIP)Dane Valley02-05-2019
Hunter Stummer-SchmertzingUK Independence Party (UKIP)Eastcliff02-05-2019
Sarah LarkinsUK Independence Party (UKIP)Eastcliff02-05-2019
Janet FalconUK Independence Party (UKIP)Eastcliff02-05-2019
Jonathan CurranConservative and Unionist PartyGarlinge02-05-2019
John DennisIndependentGarlinge02-05-2019
Robert W BayfordConservative and Unionist PartyKingsgate02-05-2019
Ian VenablesLabour PartyMargate Central02-05-2019
Iris JohnstonLabour PartyMargate Central02-05-2019
Jeremy FairbrassUK Independence Party (UKIP)Nethercourt02-05-2019
Lin FairbrassUK Independence Party (UKIP)Nethercourt02-05-2019
Roy PottsIndependentNewington02-05-2019
Karen ConstantineLabour PartyNewington02-05-2019
George RusieckiIndependentNorthwood02-05-2019
Lynda PiperIndependentNorthwood02-05-2019
Rev. Stuart PiperIndependentNorthwood02-05-2019
Robin EdwardsIndependentSalmestone02-05-2019
Peter EvansConservative and Unionist PartySalmestone02-05-2019
Terry ConnorUK Independence Party (UKIP)Sir Moses Montefiore02-05-2019
Michelle FennerLabour PartySir Moses Montefiore02-05-2019
Ian GregoryConservative and Unionist PartySt Peters02-05-2019
Roy DexterConservative and Unionist PartySt Peters02-05-2019
Jason SavageConservative and Unionist PartySt Peters02-05-2019
Reece PughConservative and Unionist PartyThanet Villages02-05-2019
Derek Crow-BrownUK Independence Party (UKIP)Thanet Villages02-05-2019
Bob GroveUK Independence Party (UKIP)Thanet Villages02-05-2019
David SaundersConservative and Unionist PartyViking02-05-2019
Rosanna Taylor-SmithConservative and Unionist PartyViking02-05-2019
Mave SaundersConservative and Unionist PartyViking02-05-2019
Michael TomlinsonConservative and Unionist PartyWestbrook02-05-2019
Ash AshbeeConservative and Unionist PartyWestbrook02-05-2019
Bertie BraidwoodIndependentWestgate-on-Sea02-05-2019
Carol MessengerConservative and Unionist PartyWestgate-on-Sea02-05-2019
Sam BambridgeConservative and Unionist PartyWestgate-on-Sea02-05-2019