Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Waverley

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated19-08-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlIND/LD/LAB/GRN

2019-20

Conservatives23
Labour2
LibDems14
Greens2
Ind/Others
16
TOTAL
57
Councillors:23 2 14 2 0 0 0 16 0

Waverley Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Kevin DeanusConservative and Unionist PartyAlfold, Cranleigh Rural and Ellens Green04-05-2023
Michael Goodridge MBEConservative and Unionist PartyBlackheath and Wonersh04-05-2023
Martin William D'ArcyGreen PartyBramley, Busbridge and Hascombe04-05-2023
Richard SeaborneConservative and Unionist PartyBramley, Busbridge and Hascombe04-05-2023
John GrayConservative and Unionist PartyChiddingfold and Dunsfold04-05-2023
Anna JamesConservative and Unionist PartyChiddingfold and Dunsfold04-05-2023
Mary ForyszewskiConservative and Unionist PartyCranleigh East04-05-2023
Richard ColeLiberal DemocratsCranleigh East04-05-2023
Ruth ReedLiberal DemocratsCranleigh East04-05-2023
Liz TownsendConservative and Unionist PartyCranleigh West04-05-2023
Patricia EllisConservative and Unionist PartyCranleigh West04-05-2023
David ElseConservative and Unionist PartyElstead and Thursley04-05-2023
Jenny ElseConservative and Unionist PartyElstead and Thursley04-05-2023
Val HenryConservative and Unionist PartyEwhurst04-05-2023
Carole CockburnConservative and Unionist PartyFarnham Bourne04-05-2023
Roger BlishenFarnham ResidentsFarnham Bourne04-05-2023
George HesseFarnham ResidentsFarnham Castle04-05-2023
David BeamanFarnham ResidentsFarnham Castle04-05-2023
John NealeFarnham ResidentsFarnham Firgrove04-05-2023
Jerry HymanFarnham ResidentsFarnham Firgrove04-05-2023
Michaela GrayFarnham ResidentsFarnham Hale and Heath End04-05-2023
Sally DicksonFarnham ResidentsFarnham Hale and Heath End04-05-2023
Andy MacLeodFarnham ResidentsFarnham Moor Park04-05-2023
Michaela MartinFarnham ResidentsFarnham Moor Park04-05-2023
Kika MiryleesFarnham ResidentsFarnham Shortheath and Boundstone04-05-2023
John WardFarnham ResidentsFarnham Shortheath and Boundstone04-05-2023
Penny MarriottFarnham ResidentsFarnham Upper Hale04-05-2023
Peter MarriottFarnham ResidentsFarnham Upper Hale04-05-2023
Mark MerryweatherLiberal DemocratsFarnham Weybourne and Badshot Lea04-05-2023
Daniel HuntLiberal DemocratsFarnham Weybourne and Badshot Lea04-05-2023
Peter ClarkFarnham ResidentsFarnham Wrecclesham and Rowledge04-05-2023
Brian EdmondsFarnham ResidentsFarnham Wrecclesham and Rowledge04-05-2023
Brian AdamsConservative and Unionist PartyFrensham, Dockenfield and Tilford04-05-2023
Julia PottsConservative and Unionist PartyFrensham, Dockenfield and Tilford04-05-2023
Paul RiversLiberal DemocratsGodalming Binscombe04-05-2023
NickPalmerLabour PartyGodalming Binscombe04-05-2023
Paul FollowsLiberal DemocratsGodalming Central and Ockford04-05-2023
Anne-Marie RosomanLiberal DemocratsGodalming Central and Ockford04-05-2023
Steve WilliamsGreen PartyGodalming Charterhouse04-05-2023
Steve CosserConservative and Unionist PartyGodalming Charterhouse04-05-2023
George WilsonLabour PartyGodalming Farncombe and Catteshall04-05-2023
Penny RiversLiberal DemocratsGodalming Farncombe and Catteshall04-05-2023
Peter MartinConservative and Unionist PartyGodalming Holloway04-05-2023
Joan HeaginLiberal DemocratsGodalming Holloway04-05-2023
Jacquie KeenLiberal DemocratsHaslemere Critchmere and Shottermill04-05-2023
Peter NicholsonLiberal DemocratsHaslemere Critchmere and Shottermill04-05-2023
John RobiniLiberal DemocratsHaslemere Critchmere and Shottermill04-05-2023
Stephen MullinerConservative and Unionist PartyHaslemere East and Grayswood04-05-2023
Robert KnowlesConservative and Unionist PartyHaslemere East and Grayswood04-05-2023
Simon DearConservative and Unionist PartyHaslemere East and Grayswood04-05-2023
Jerome DavidsonLiberal DemocratsHindhead04-05-2023
Peter IsherwoodConservative and Unionist PartyHindhead04-05-2023
Jack LeeIndependentMilford04-05-2023
Christine BakerLiberal DemocratsMilford04-05-2023
Chris HowardConservative and Unionist PartyShamley Green and Cranleigh North04-05-2023
Jan Floyd-DouglassConservative and Unionist PartyWitley and Hambledon04-05-2023
Trevor SadlerConservative and Unionist PartyWitley and Hambledon04-05-2023