Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Waverley

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated18-05-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlIND/LD/LAB/GRN

2019-20

Conservatives23
Labour2
LibDems14
Greens2
Ind/Others
16
TOTAL
57
Councillors:23 2 14 2 0 0 0 16 0

Waverley Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Kevin Neil DeanusConservative and Unionist PartyAlfold, Cranleigh Rural and Ellens Green04-05-2023
Michael Rodney GoodridgeConservative and Unionist PartyBlackheath and Wonersh04-05-2023
Martin William D'ArcyGreen PartyBramley, Busbridge and Hascombe04-05-2023
Richard SeaborneConservative and Unionist PartyBramley, Busbridge and Hascombe04-05-2023
John GrayConservative and Unionist PartyChiddingfold and Dunsfold04-05-2023
Anna Catherine JamesConservative and Unionist PartyChiddingfold and Dunsfold04-05-2023
Mary Ellen ForyszewskiConservative and Unionist PartyCranleigh East04-05-2023
Richard Ernest ColeLiberal DemocratsCranleigh East04-05-2023
Ruth Carolyn ReedLiberal DemocratsCranleigh East04-05-2023
Liz TownsendConservative and Unionist PartyCranleigh West04-05-2023
Patricia EllisConservative and Unionist PartyCranleigh West04-05-2023
David Keith ElseConservative and Unionist PartyElstead and Thursley04-05-2023
Jenny ElseConservative and Unionist PartyElstead and Thursley04-05-2023
Val HenryConservative and Unionist PartyEwhurst04-05-2023
Carole Agnes CockburnConservative and Unionist PartyFarnham Bourne04-05-2023
Roger BlishenFarnham ResidentsFarnham Bourne04-05-2023
George Adam Legrew HesseFarnham ResidentsFarnham Castle04-05-2023
David BeamanFarnham ResidentsFarnham Castle04-05-2023
John David NealeFarnham ResidentsFarnham Firgrove04-05-2023
Jerry HymanFarnham ResidentsFarnham Firgrove04-05-2023
Michaela Colleen GrayFarnham ResidentsFarnham Hale and Heath End04-05-2023
Sally Ann DicksonFarnham ResidentsFarnham Hale and Heath End04-05-2023
Andrew Gillespie MacleodFarnham ResidentsFarnham Moor Park04-05-2023
Michaela Jane MartinFarnham ResidentsFarnham Moor Park04-05-2023
Kika MiryleesFarnham ResidentsFarnham Shortheath and Boundstone04-05-2023
John Anthony WardFarnham ResidentsFarnham Shortheath and Boundstone04-05-2023
Penny MarriottFarnham ResidentsFarnham Upper Hale04-05-2023
Peter Graham MarriottFarnham ResidentsFarnham Upper Hale04-05-2023
Mark Ian MerryweatherLiberal DemocratsFarnham Weybourne and Badshot Lea04-05-2023
Daniel James HuntLiberal DemocratsFarnham Weybourne and Badshot Lea04-05-2023
Peter Alexander ClarkFarnham ResidentsFarnham Wrecclesham and Rowledge04-05-2023
Brian EdmondsFarnham ResidentsFarnham Wrecclesham and Rowledge04-05-2023
Brian Gordon AdamsConservative and Unionist PartyFrensham, Dockenfield and Tilford04-05-2023
Julia Jane PottsConservative and Unionist PartyFrensham, Dockenfield and Tilford04-05-2023
Paul Sidney RiversLiberal DemocratsGodalming Binscombe04-05-2023
Nicholas Douglas PalmerLabour PartyGodalming Binscombe04-05-2023
Paul David FollowsLiberal DemocratsGodalming Central and Ockford04-05-2023
Anne-Marie Margaret RosomanLiberal DemocratsGodalming Central and Ockford04-05-2023
Steve WilliamsGreen PartyGodalming Charterhouse04-05-2023
Steve CosserConservative and Unionist PartyGodalming Charterhouse04-05-2023
George Charles WilsonLabour PartyGodalming Farncombe and Catteshall04-05-2023
Penny RiversLiberal DemocratsGodalming Farncombe and Catteshall04-05-2023
Peter James MartinConservative and Unionist PartyGodalming Holloway04-05-2023
Joan Christine HeaginLiberal DemocratsGodalming Holloway04-05-2023
Jacqueline Rosemary KeenLiberal DemocratsHaslemere Critchmere and Shottermill04-05-2023
Peter John NicholsonLiberal DemocratsHaslemere Critchmere and Shottermill04-05-2023
John Edward RobiniLiberal DemocratsHaslemere Critchmere and Shottermill04-05-2023
Stephen Nigel MullinerConservative and Unionist PartyHaslemere East and Grayswood04-05-2023
Robert Arthur KnowlesConservative and Unionist PartyHaslemere East and Grayswood04-05-2023
Simon Paul McMillan DearConservative and Unionist PartyHaslemere East and Grayswood04-05-2023
Jerome Michael Francis DavidsonLiberal DemocratsHindhead04-05-2023
Peter Brigstocke IsherwoodConservative and Unionist PartyHindhead04-05-2023
Jack LeeIndependentMilford04-05-2023
Christine Craig BakerLiberal DemocratsMilford04-05-2023
Chris HowardConservative and Unionist PartyShamley Green and Cranleigh North04-05-2023
Jan Floyd-DouglassConservative and Unionist PartyWitley and Hambledon04-05-2023
Trevor James SadlerConservative and Unionist PartyWitley and Hambledon04-05-2023