Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Waverley

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlIND/LD/LAB/GRN

2018-19

Conservatives50
LibDems1
Ind/Others
6
TOTAL
57
Councillors:50 0 1 0 0 0 0 6 0

Waverley Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Kevin DeanusConservative and Unionist PartyAlfold, Cranleigh Rural and Ellens Green02-05-2019
Michael Goodridge MBEConservative and Unionist PartyBlackheath and Wonersh02-05-2019
Maurice ByhamConservative and Unionist PartyBramley, Busbridge and Hascombe02-05-2019
Richard SeaborneConservative and Unionist PartyBramley, Busbridge and Hascombe02-05-2019
John GrayConservative and Unionist PartyChiddingfold and Dunsfold02-05-2019
Simon InchbaldConservative and Unionist PartyChiddingfold and Dunsfold02-05-2019
Jeanette StennettConservative and Unionist PartyCranleigh East02-05-2019
Stewart StennettConservative and Unionist PartyCranleigh East02-05-2019
Mary ForyszewskiConservative and Unionist PartyCranleigh East02-05-2019
Patricia EllisConservative and Unionist PartyCranleigh West02-05-2019
Liz TownsendConservative and Unionist PartyCranleigh West02-05-2019
David ElseConservative and Unionist PartyElstead and Thursley02-05-2019
Jenny ElseConservative and Unionist PartyElstead and Thursley02-05-2019
Val HenryConservative and Unionist PartyEwhurst02-05-2019
Martin LearConservative and Unionist PartyFarnham Bourne02-05-2019
Carole CockburnConservative and Unionist PartyFarnham Bourne02-05-2019
Jerry HymanFarnham ResidentsFarnham Castle02-05-2019
David BeamanIndependentFarnham Castle02-05-2019
Jill HargreavesConservative and Unionist PartyFarnham Firgrove02-05-2019
Sam PritchardConservative and Unionist PartyFarnham Firgrove02-05-2019
Mike HodgeConservative and Unionist PartyFarnham Hale and Heath End02-05-2019
Denise Le GalConservative and Unionist PartyFarnham Hale and Heath End02-05-2019
Stephen HillConservative and Unionist PartyFarnham Moor Park02-05-2019
Andy MacLeodIndependentFarnham Moor Park02-05-2019
John WardFarnham ResidentsFarnham Shortheath and Boundstone02-05-2019
Kika MiryleesFarnham ResidentsFarnham Shortheath and Boundstone02-05-2019
Julia PottsConservative and Unionist PartyFarnham Upper Hale02-05-2019
John FraserFarnham ResidentsFarnham Upper Hale02-05-2019
Christopher StoreyConservative and Unionist PartyFarnham Weybourne and Badshot Lea02-05-2019
Nabeel NasirConservative and Unionist PartyFarnham Weybourne and Badshot Lea02-05-2019
Pat FrostConservative and Unionist PartyFarnham Wrecclesham and Rowledge02-05-2019
Wyatt RamsdaleConservative and Unionist PartyFarnham Wrecclesham and Rowledge02-05-2019
Ged HallConservative and Unionist PartyFrensham, Dockenfield and Tilford02-05-2019
Brian AdamsConservative and Unionist PartyFrensham, Dockenfield and Tilford02-05-2019
Liz WheatleyConservative and Unionist PartyGodalming Binscombe02-05-2019
David HunterConservative and Unionist PartyGodalming Binscombe02-05-2019
Paul FollowsLiberal DemocratsGodalming Central and Ockford02-05-2019
Andrew BoltonConservative and Unionist PartyGodalming Central and Ockford02-05-2019
Tony Gordon-SmithConservative and Unionist PartyGodalming Charterhouse02-05-2019
Stefan ReynoldsConservative and Unionist PartyGodalming Charterhouse02-05-2019
Nick WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartyGodalming Farncombe and Catteshall02-05-2019
Ross WellandConservative and Unionist PartyGodalming Farncombe and Catteshall02-05-2019
Peter MartinConservative and Unionist PartyGodalming Holloway02-05-2019
Tom MartinConservative and Unionist PartyGodalming Holloway02-05-2019
Carole KingConservative and Unionist PartyHaslemere Critchmere and Shottermill02-05-2019
James EdwardsConservative and Unionist PartyHaslemere Critchmere and Shottermill02-05-2019
Libby PiperConservative and Unionist PartyHaslemere Critchmere and Shottermill02-05-2019
Robert KnowlesConservative and Unionist PartyHaslemere East and Grayswood02-05-2019
David RoundConservative and Unionist PartyHaslemere East and Grayswood02-05-2019
Stephen MullinerConservative and Unionist PartyHaslemere East and Grayswood02-05-2019
Peter IsherwoodConservative and Unionist PartyHindhead02-05-2019
Christiaan HesseConservative and Unionist PartyHindhead02-05-2019
Bob UptonConservative and Unionist PartyMilford02-05-2019
Denis LeighConservative and Unionist PartyMilford02-05-2019
Mike BandConservative and Unionist PartyShamley Green and Cranleigh North02-05-2019
Nicholas HolderConservative and Unionist PartyWitley and Hambledon02-05-2019
Anna JamesConservative and Unionist PartyWitley and Hambledon02-05-2019