Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Bromley

Council TypeLondon
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2017-18

Conservatives51
Labour7
UKIP2
TOTAL
60
Councillors:51 7 0 0 2 0 0 0 0

Bromley Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Colin SmithConservative and Unionist PartyBickley05-05-2022
Catherine RideoutConservative and Unionist PartyBickley05-05-2022
Kate LymerConservative and Unionist PartyBickley05-05-2022
Melanie StevensConservative and Unionist PartyBiggin Hill05-05-2022
Julian BeningtonConservative and Unionist PartyBiggin Hill05-05-2022
Stephen CarrConservative and Unionist PartyBromley Common and Keston05-05-2022
Ruth BennettConservative and Unionist PartyBromley Common and Keston05-05-2022
Alexa MichaelConservative and Unionist PartyBromley Common and Keston05-05-2022
Will HarmerConservative and Unionist PartyBromley Town05-05-2022
Nicky DykesConservative and Unionist PartyBromley Town05-05-2022
Michael RutherfordConservative and Unionist PartyBromley Town05-05-2022
Samaris Huntington-ThresherConservative and Unionist PartyChelsfield and Pratts Bottom05-05-2022
Keith OnslowConservative and Unionist PartyChelsfield and Pratts Bottom05-05-2022
Lydia ButtingerConservative and Unionist PartyChelsfield and Pratts Bottom05-05-2022
Katy BougheyConservative and Unionist PartyChislehurst05-05-2022
Ian F. PayneConservative and Unionist PartyChislehurst05-05-2022
Eric BosshardConservative and Unionist PartyChislehurst05-05-2022
Sarah PhillipsConservative and Unionist PartyClock House05-05-2022
Vanessa AllenLabour PartyClock House05-05-2022
Ian DunnLabour PartyClock House05-05-2022
Michael TicknerConservative and Unionist PartyCopers Cope05-05-2022
Stephen WellsConservative and Unionist PartyCopers Cope05-05-2022
Russell MellorConservative and Unionist PartyCopers Cope05-05-2022
Angela PageConservative and Unionist PartyCray Valley East05-05-2022
Teresa TeConservative and Unionist PartyCray Valley East05-05-2022
Chris PierceConservative and Unionist PartyCray Valley East05-05-2022
David LivettUK Independence Party (UKIP)Cray Valley West05-05-2022
Judi EllisConservative and Unionist PartyCray Valley West05-05-2022
Terence NathanUK Independence Party (UKIP)Cray Valley West05-05-2022
Richard WilliamsLabour PartyCrystal Palace05-05-2022
Angela WilkinsLabour PartyCrystal Palace05-05-2022
Richard ScoatesConservative and Unionist PartyDarwin05-05-2022
Robert EvansConservative and Unionist PartyFarnborough and Crofton05-05-2022
Tim StevensConservative and Unionist PartyFarnborough and Crofton05-05-2022
Charles JoelConservative and Unionist PartyFarnborough and Crofton05-05-2022
Neil Reddin FCCAConservative and Unionist PartyHayes and Coney Hall05-05-2022
Graham ArthurConservative and Unionist PartyHayes and Coney Hall05-05-2022
Peter FortuneConservative and Unionist PartyHayes and Coney Hall05-05-2022
Alan CollinsConservative and Unionist PartyKelsey and Eden Park05-05-2022
Diane SmithConservative and Unionist PartyKelsey and Eden Park05-05-2022
Peter DeanConservative and Unionist PartyKelsey and Eden Park05-05-2022
Charles Rideout CVO, QPMConservative and Unionist PartyMottingham and Chislehurst North05-05-2022
David Cartwright QFSMConservative and Unionist PartyMottingham and Chislehurst North05-05-2022
Kim Botting FRSAConservative and Unionist PartyOrpington05-05-2022
Pauline TunnicliffeConservative and Unionist PartyOrpington05-05-2022
William Huntington-ThresherConservative and Unionist PartyOrpington05-05-2022
Kathy Bance MBELabour PartyPenge and Cator05-05-2022
Peter FookesLabour PartyPenge and Cator05-05-2022
Kevin BrooksLabour PartyPenge and Cator05-05-2022
Douglas AuldConservative and Unionist PartyPetts Wood and Knoll05-05-2022
Simon FawthropConservative and Unionist PartyPetts Wood and Knoll05-05-2022
Tony OwenConservative and Unionist PartyPetts Wood and Knoll05-05-2022
Peter MorganConservative and Unionist PartyPlaistow and Sundridge05-05-2022
Ellie HarmerConservative and Unionist PartyPlaistow and Sundridge05-05-2022
Michael TurnerConservative and Unionist PartyPlaistow and Sundridge05-05-2022
David JefferysConservative and Unionist PartyShortlands05-05-2022
Mary CookeConservative and Unionist PartyShortlands05-05-2022
Nicholas Bennett J.PConservative and Unionist PartyWest Wickham05-05-2022
Hannah GrayConservative and Unionist PartyWest Wickham05-05-2022
Tom PhilpottConservative and Unionist PartyWest Wickham05-05-2022