Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

East Riding of Yorkshire

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2018-19

Conservatives47
Labour6
LibDems3
UKIP3
Ind/Others
8
TOTAL
67
Councillors:47 6 3 0 3 0 0 8 0

East Riding of Yorkshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Birmingham, BradleyConservative and Unionist PartyBeverley Rural02-05-2019
Parnaby, Stephen OBEConservative and Unionist PartyBeverley Rural02-05-2019
Pollard, PhyllisConservative and Unionist PartyBeverley Rural02-05-2019
Burton, RichardConservative and Unionist PartyBridlington Central and Old Town02-05-2019
Milns, MalcolmUK Independence Party (UKIP)Bridlington Central and Old Town02-05-2019
Milns, ThelmaUK Independence Party (UKIP)Bridlington North02-05-2019
Matthews, ChrisConservative and Unionist PartyBridlington North02-05-2019
Harrap, RichardConservative and Unionist PartyBridlington North02-05-2019
Chadwick, MargaretConservative and Unionist PartyBridlington South02-05-2019
Finlay, ShelaghLabour PartyBridlington South02-05-2019
Robson, DavidUK Independence Party (UKIP)Bridlington South02-05-2019
Jump, RosIndependentCottingham North02-05-2019
Mathieson, GeraldineIndependentCottingham North02-05-2019
Green, HelenConservative and Unionist PartyCottingham South02-05-2019
Medini, MikeConservative and Unionist PartyCottingham South02-05-2019
Smith, PatConservative and Unionist PartyDale02-05-2019
Meredith, RichardConservative and Unionist PartyDale02-05-2019
Galbraith, TonyConservative and Unionist PartyDale02-05-2019
Fraser, SymonConservative and Unionist PartyDriffield and Rural02-05-2019
Hall, BarbaraConservative and Unionist PartyDriffield and Rural02-05-2019
Temple, FelicityConservative and Unionist PartyDriffield and Rural02-05-2019
Lisseter, PaulConservative and Unionist PartyEast Wolds and Coastal02-05-2019
Owen, JonathanConservative and Unionist PartyEast Wolds and Coastal02-05-2019
Evison, JaneConservative and Unionist PartyEast Wolds and Coastal02-05-2019
Head, JosieIndependentGoole North02-05-2019
Moore, KeithLabour PartyGoole North02-05-2019
O'Neil, PatLabour PartyGoole South02-05-2019
Boatman, MallyLabour PartyGoole South02-05-2019
Hogan, PaulLabour PartyHessle02-05-2019
Billinger, IainLabour PartyHessle02-05-2019
Davison, PhilipLiberal DemocratsHessle02-05-2019
Bayram, CharlieConservative and Unionist PartyHowden02-05-2019
Aitken, VictoriaConservative and Unionist PartyHowdenshire02-05-2019
Wilkinson, NigelConservative and Unionist PartyHowdenshire02-05-2019
Bayram, LindaConservative and Unionist PartyHowdenshire02-05-2019
Holtby, JohnConservative and Unionist PartyMid Holderness02-05-2019
Turner, PeterConservative and Unionist PartyMid Holderness02-05-2019
Skow, BrianConservative and Unionist PartyMid Holderness02-05-2019
Harold, KerriConservative and Unionist PartyMinster and Woodmansey02-05-2019
Peacock, DominicIndependentMinster and Woodmansey02-05-2019
Elvidge, DavidConservative and Unionist PartyMinster and Woodmansey02-05-2019
Jefferson, Barbara JPIndependentNorth Holderness02-05-2019
Whittle, JohnIndependentNorth Holderness02-05-2019
West, KayConservative and Unionist PartyPocklington Provincial02-05-2019
Strangeway, AndyIndependentPocklington Provincial02-05-2019
Mole, ClaudeConservative and Unionist PartyPocklington Provincial02-05-2019
Barrett, JohnConservative and Unionist PartySnaith, Airmyn, Rawcliffe and Marshland02-05-2019
Fox, CarolineConservative and Unionist PartySnaith, Airmyn, Rawcliffe and Marshland02-05-2019
Tucker, DavidConservative and Unionist PartySouth East Holderness02-05-2019
Healing, LynConservative and Unionist PartySouth East Holderness02-05-2019
Cracknell, JackieConservative and Unionist PartySouth East Holderness02-05-2019
Abraham, JulieConservative and Unionist PartySouth Hunsley02-05-2019
Walker, VanessaConservative and Unionist PartySouth Hunsley02-05-2019
Dennis, JohnConservative and Unionist PartySouth West Holderness02-05-2019
Bryan, MikeConservative and Unionist PartySouth West Holderness02-05-2019
Steel, SueConservative and Unionist PartySouth West Holderness02-05-2019
Healy, DenisLiberal DemocratsSt Marys02-05-2019
Aird, ElaineConservative and Unionist PartySt Marys02-05-2019
Pearson, BryanConservative and Unionist PartySt Marys02-05-2019
Kingston, MaryConservative and Unionist PartyTranby02-05-2019
Hardy, Mary-RoseLiberal DemocratsTranby02-05-2019
Sharpe, DeeIndependentWillerby and Kirk Ella02-05-2019
McMaster, GaryConservative and Unionist PartyWillerby and Kirk Ella02-05-2019
Horton, ShaunConservative and Unionist PartyWillerby and Kirk Ella02-05-2019
Rudd, DavidConservative and Unionist PartyWolds Weighton02-05-2019
Burton, AndyConservative and Unionist PartyWolds Weighton02-05-2019
Stathers, MikeConservative and Unionist PartyWolds Weighton02-05-2019