2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - Latest

North Yorkshire

Council TypeUnitary
ONS CodeE10000023
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON min

2022-23

Conservatives48
Labour12
LibDems11
Greens5
Ind/Others
14
TOTAL
90
Councillors:48 12 11 5 0 0 0 14 0

North Yorkshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Andy BrownGreen PartyAire Valley2027
John WeighellConservative and UnionistAiskew & Leeming2027
Steve MasonLiberal DemocratsAmotherby & Ampleforth2027
Andrew LeeConservative and UnionistAppleton Roebuck & Church Fenton2027
Stephanie DuckettLabour PartyBarlby & Riccall2027
David WebsterConservative and UnionistBedale2027
David IretonConservative and UnionistBentham & Ingleton2027
Monika SlaterLiberal DemocratsBilton & Nidd Gorge2027
Paul HaslamConservative and UnionistBilton Grange & New Park2027
Robert WindassConservative and UnionistBoroughbridge & Claro2027
Mark CraneConservative and UnionistBrayton & Barlow2027
Mike JordanConservative and UnionistCamblesforth & Carlton2027
Janet JeffersonIndependent / OtherCastle2027
Carl LesConservative and UnionistCatterick Village & Brompton-on-Swale2027
John CattanachIndependent / OtherCawood & Escrick2027
Roberta SwiersConservative and UnionistCayton2027
Karl ArthurConservative and UnionistCliffe & North Duffield2027
Peter LaceyLiberal DemocratsCoppice Valley & Duchy2027
David ChanceConservative and UnionistDanby & Mulgrave2027
David JeffelsConservative and UnionistDerwent Valley & Moor2027
Nigel KnaptonConservative and UnionistEasingwold2027
Anthony RandersonLabour PartyEastfield2027
Clive PearsonConservative and UnionistEsk Valley & Coast2027
Philip BroadbankLiberal DemocratsFairfax & Starbeck2027
Liz CollingLabour PartyFalsgrave & Stepney2027
Sam CrossIndependent / OtherFiley2027
Philip BarrettIndependent / OtherGlusburn, Cross Hills & Sutton-in-Craven2027
Heather MoorhouseConservative and UnionistGreat Ayton2027
Mike SchofieldLiberal DemocratsHarlow & St. Georges2027
George JabbourConservative and UnionistHelmsley & Sinnington2027
Chris AldredLiberal DemocratsHigh Harrogate & Kingsley2027
Alyson BakerConservative and UnionistHillside & Raskelf2027
Kevin FosterGreen PartyHipswell & Colburn2027
Malcolm TaylorConservative and UnionistHuby & Tollerton2027
Michelle Donohue-MoncrieffConservative and UnionistHunmanby & Sherburn2027
Bridget FortuneConservative and UnionistHutton Rudby & Osmotherley2027
Michael HarrisonConservative and UnionistKillinghall, Hampsthwaite & Saltergate2027
Greg WhiteConservative and UnionistKirkbymoorside & Dales2027
Hannah GostlowLiberal DemocratsKnaresborough East2027
Matt WalkerLiberal DemocratsKnaresborough West2027
Karin SedgwickConservative and UnionistLeyburn & Middleham2027
Lindsay BurrIndependent / OtherMalton2027
Margaret AtkinsonConservative and UnionistMasham & Fountains2027
Simon MyersConservative and UnionistMid Craven Monk Fryston & South Milford2027
Tim GroganConservative and UnionistMonk Fryston & South Milford2027
Annabel WilkinsonConservative and UnionistMorton-on-Swale & Appleton Wiske2027
Subash SharmaLabour PartyNewby2027
Angus ThompsonConservative and UnionistNorth Richmondshire2027
Steve WatsonConservative and UnionistNorthallerton North & Brompton2027
Caroline DickinsonConservative and UnionistNorthallerton South2027
Eric BroadbentLabour PartyNorthstead2027
Keane DuncanConservative and UnionistNorton2027
John MannConservative and UnionistOatlands & Pannal2027
John McCartneyIndependent / OtherOsgoldcross2027
Arnold WarnekenGreen PartyOuseburn2027
Andrew MurdayLiberal DemocratsPateley Bridge & Nidderdale2027
Joy AndrewsThe Liberal PartyPickering2027
Stuart ParsonsIndependent / OtherRichmond2027
Andrew WilliamsIndependent / OtherRipon Minster & Moorside2027
Barbara BrodiganLiberal DemocratsRipon Ure Bank & Spa2027
Peter WilkinsonConservative and UnionistRomanby2027
Derek BastimanConservative and UnionistScalby & the Coast2027
Tom JonesConservative and UnionistScotton & Lower Wensleydale2027
Heather PhillipsConservative and UnionistSeamer2027
Jack ProudLabour PartySelby East2027
Melanie DavisLabour PartySelby West2027
Steve Shaw-WrightLabour PartySelby West2027
David StaveleyConservative and UnionistSettle & Penyghent2027
Bob PackhamLabour PartySherburn in Elmet2027
Caroline GoodrickIndependent / OtherSheriff Hutton & Derwent2027
Robert HeseltineIndependent / OtherSkipton East & South2027
David NolandGreen PartySkipton North & Embsay-with-Eastby2027
Andy SollowayIndependent / OtherSkipton West & West Craven2027
Dave WhitfieldGreen PartySowerby & Topcliffe2027
Andy ParaskosConservative and UnionistSpofforth with Lower Wharfedale & Tockwith2027
Bryn GriffithsLiberal DemocratsStokesley2027
Pat MarshIndependent / OtherStray, Woodlands & Hookstone2027
Kirsty PoskittIndependent / OtherTadcaster2027
Gareth DaddConservative and UnionistThirsk2027
Janet SandersonConservative and UnionistThornton Dale & Wolds2027
Cliff LunnConservative and UnionistThorpe Willoughby & Hambleton2027
Yvonne PeacockConservative and UnionistUpper Dales2027
Sam GibbsConservative and UnionistValley Gardens & Central Harrogate2027
Nathan HullConservative and UnionistWashburn & Birstwith2027
Nick BrownConservative and UnionistWathvale & Bishop Monkton2027
Rich MawLabour PartyWeaponness & Ramshill2027
Richard FosterConservative and UnionistWharfedale2027
Neil SwannickLabour PartyWhitby Streonshalh2027
Phil TrumperConservative and UnionistWhitby West2027
John RitchieLabour PartyWoodlands2027

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)