Changes Log


2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024

2024-25

Date ? Council Ward Name From To
24 Jun 24GatesheadBridgesBob GoldsworthyLabour PartyVacant
24 Jun 24HounslowChiswick GunnersburyJoanna BiddolphIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
24 Jun 24WalsallAldridge Central and SouthBobby BainsConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
24 Jun 24West SussexArundel & CourtwickGary MarkwellConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
24 Jun 24WolverhamptonParkClaire DarkeLabour PartyIndependent / Other
21 Jun 24ArunAldwick EastTrevor BenceConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
21 Jun 24BassetlawClayworthFraser McFarlandConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
21 Jun 24CoventryRadfordMal MuttonVacantLabour Party
21 Jun 24DevonExwick & St. ThomasRob HannafordIndependent / OtherLiberal Democrats
21 Jun 24HerefordshireCredenhillBob MatthewsIndependent / OtherVacant
21 Jun 24MansfieldWest BankGarry ColeVacantLabour Party
21 Jun 24Mid DevonTiverton WestexeAdam StirlingVacantLiberal Democrats
21 Jun 24NorfolkFreebridge LynnJohn CroftsLiberal DemocratsVacant
21 Jun 24North NorfolkNorth Walsham Market CrossRichard SimsLiberal DemocratsIndependent / Other
21 Jun 24OxfordshireSutton Courtenay & MarchamPeter StevensVacantLiberal Democrats
21 Jun 24SeftonSt OswaldHelen DuerdenVacantLabour Party
21 Jun 24TendringWeeley & TendringPeter HarrisIndependent / OtherReform UK
21 Jun 24TendringLittle ClactonJeff BrayIndependent / OtherReform UK
21 Jun 24TendringBluehouseJames CodlingIndependent / OtherReform UK
21 Jun 24TendringFrintonRichard EverettTendring FirstReform UK
21 Jun 24Vale of White HorseSutton CourtenayPeter StevensVacantLiberal Democrats
17 Jun 24HuntingdonshireSt Neots EatonsGraham WeltonConservative and UnionistVacant
15 Jun 24LeicesterAbbeyNags AgathConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
15 Jun 24WyreMarsh MillDavid HiggsConservative and UnionistReform UK
14 Jun 24BoltonHorwich NorthRyan BamforthHorwich & Blackrod First IndependentsIndependent / Other
14 Jun 24GreenwichMottingham, Coldharbour & New ElthamRoger TesterVacantConservative and Unionist
14 Jun 24HighlandTain and Easter RossLaura DundasVacantIndependent / Other
14 Jun 24SunderlandWashington WestJames WarneLabour PartyIndependent / Other
14 Jun 24West DunbartonshireClydebank CentralFiona HennebryVacantLabour Party
13 Jun 24East SussexBexhill NorthAbul AzadConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
12 Jun 24DerbyshireChapel and Hope ValleyNigel GourlayConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
12 Jun 24Kingston upon HullOrchard ParkGary WareingLabour PartyIndependent / Other
12 Jun 24NottinghamshireStapleford & Broxtowe CentralJohn DoddyConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
11 Jun 24Epping ForestOngarJaymey McIvorConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
11 Jun 24FifeBurntisland, Kinghorn and Western KirkcaldyJulie MacDougallLabour PartyIndependent / Other
11 Jun 24LewesPeacehaven NorthCiarron ClarksonLabour PartyIndependent / Other
11 Jun 24NewhamLittle IlfordElizabeth BookerLabour PartyVacant
11 Jun 24RedbridgeChurchfieldsRosa GomezLabour PartyIndependent / Other
11 Jun 24SloughLangley MarishChandra MuvvalaConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
11 Jun 24TendringBluehouseJames CodlingConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
11 Jun 24West SuffolkHaverhill EastLora-Jane Miller-JonesLabour PartyIndependent / Other
11 Jun 24West SussexFontwellTrevor BenceConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
09 Jun 24East DevonOttery St MaryBethany CollinsLabour PartyIndependent / Other
09 Jun 24Hinckley and BosworthBarwellCharlotte GreenLabour PartyLiberal Democrats
09 Jun 24LancashireBrierfield & Nelson WestMohammed IqbalLabour PartyIndependent / Other
08 Jun 24BromsgroveCharfordSam AmmarLabour PartyIndependent / Other
08 Jun 24GwyneddLlanberisKim JonesPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesVacant
08 Jun 24LambethStreatham Common & ValeHenna ShahLabour PartyVacant
08 Jun 24OxfordMarstonAlistair MorrisGreen PartyVacant
08 Jun 24SolihullKingshurst and FordbridgeBernadette DonnellyGreen PartyConservative and Unionist
07 Jun 24HaveringSouth HornchurchNatasha SummersIndependent / OtherHavering Residents Association
07 Jun 24HaveringSouth HornchurchGraham WilliamsonIndependent / OtherHavering Residents Association
07 Jun 24North LincolnshireAxholme NorthIan BintVacantConservative and Unionist
07 Jun 24North LincolnshireBrumbyDaniel HartVacantLabour Party
07 Jun 24Telford and WrekinThe NedgeCorrine ChikandaminaVacantLabour Party
07 Jun 24TorbayWellswoodHazel FosterVacantConservative and Unionist
05 Jun 24PowysRhiwcynonJohn YeomansVacantConservative and Unionist
05 Jun 24SwalePrioryMike HendersonLiberal DemocratsVacant
05 Jun 24West NorthamptonshireNene ValleyPhil LarrattIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
04 Jun 24BedfordWybostonJulie CoxConservative and UnionistVacant
04 Jun 24SloughHerschel ParkZaffar AjaibLabour PartyIndependent / Other
04 Jun 24SloughFarnhamSabia AkramLabour PartyIndependent / Other
04 Jun 24SloughUpton LeaHaqeeq DarLabour PartyIndependent / Other
04 Jun 24SloughManor Park & StokeMohammed NazirLabour PartyIndependent / Other
04 Jun 24SloughLangley FoxboroughNaveeda QaseemLabour PartyIndependent / Other
04 Jun 24SloughFarnhamWaqas SabahLabour PartyIndependent / Other
04 Jun 24SloughManor Park & StokeJamila SabahLabour PartyIndependent / Other
04 Jun 24WinchesterSt MichaelGeorge PrestLiberal DemocratsVacant
02 Jun 24HaveringGooshaysPaul McGearyLabour PartyHavering Residents Association
02 Jun 24HounslowHanworth VillageNoor KaleemLabour PartyVacant
02 Jun 24MiddlesbroughAcklamSheila DeanLabour PartyVacant
31 May 24BarnetBarnet ValeMarianne HaylettLabour PartyVacant
31 May 24BirminghamKingstandingClifton WelchVacantConservative and Unionist
31 May 24BirminghamNorthfieldKirsten Kurt-ElliLabour PartyVacant
31 May 24DurhamCoxhoeMaura McKeonLabour PartyVacant
31 May 24MertonFigge's MarshNatasha IronsLabour PartyVacant
31 May 24MertonSt HelierHelena DollimoreLabour PartyVacant
31 May 24YorkHull RoadSophie KellyLabour PartyVacant
30 May 24AshfordSingleton EastBill BarrettIndependent / OtherAshford Independent
30 May 24BirminghamKing's Norton NorthAlex AitkenLabour PartyVacant
30 May 24BirminghamAstonAyoub KhanLiberal DemocratsIndependent / Other
30 May 24ColchesterStanwayLesley Scott-BoutellLiberal DemocratsIndependent / Other
30 May 24CrawleyMaidenbowerJennifer Millar-SmithConservative and UnionistVacant
30 May 24DarlingtonSadberge & Middleton St GeorgeColin PeaseConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
30 May 24FenlandWhittlesey SouthKay MayorConservative and UnionistVacant
30 May 24HackneyCazenoveEluzer GoldbergLabour PartyVacant
30 May 24HounslowFeltham NorthKuldeep TakConservative and UnionistLabour Party
30 May 24KirkleesDewsbury SouthMasood AhmedLabour PartyIndependent / Other
30 May 24MeltonLong Clawson and StathernChristopher EvansConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
30 May 24North East LincolnshireCroft BakerOliver FreestonConservative and UnionistReform UK
30 May 24North NorfolkNorth Walsham EastGarry BullLiberal DemocratsVacant
30 May 24Southend-on-SeaKursaalGabriel LeroyLabour PartyVacant
30 May 24SpelthorneSunbury CommonMary DongLiberal DemocratsConservative and Unionist
30 May 24Three RiversRickmansworth TownDavid RawConservative and UnionistVacant
30 May 24Tonbridge and MallingJuddGeorge HinesGreen PartyVacant
30 May 24WealdenCrowborough South EastAndrew WilsonLiberal DemocratsIndependent / Other
30 May 24WealdenHailsham CentralNeil CleaverIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
30 May 24West NorthamptonshireNene ValleyPhil LarrattConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
30 May 24WiganLeigh SouthJohn O'BrienLabour PartyVacant
29 May 24Bath and North East SomersetKeynsham SouthAlan HaleConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
29 May 24Cheshire West and ChesterNorthwich LeftwichAndrew CooperLabour PartyVacant
29 May 24East Riding of YorkshireEast Wolds and CoastalCharlie DewhirstConservative and UnionistVacant
29 May 24East Riding of YorkshireSouth East HoldernessClaire HolmesConservative and UnionistVacant
29 May 24LiverpoolBroadgreenNick CroftsLabour PartyVacant
29 May 24LiverpoolClubmoor EastLouise AshtonLabour PartyVacant
29 May 24LiverpoolFazakerley NorthHelen AvisLabour PartyVacant
29 May 24Newcastle-under-LymeMadeley & BetleyGary WhiteConservative and UnionistVacant
29 May 24Newcastle-under-LymeMadeley & BetleySimon WhiteConservative and UnionistVacant
29 May 24NewhamBecktonJames AsserLabour PartyVacant
29 May 24SeftonLinacreJohn FaircloughLabour PartyVacant
29 May 24SouthwarkFaradayKimberly McIntoshLabour PartyVacant
29 May 24SouthwarkRye LaneChloe TomlinsonLabour PartyVacant
29 May 24St. HelensWindleDavid BainesLabour PartyVacant
29 May 24West LothianArmadale and BlackridgeStuart BorrowmanIndependent / OtherVacant
29 May 24WestminsterAbbey RoadAmanda LangfordConservative and UnionistVacant
29 May 24WirralLiscardDaisy KennyLabour PartyVacant
26 May 24BassetlawRamptonAnt CoultateConservative and UnionistVacant
26 May 24BrentQueens ParkEleanor SouthwoodLabour PartyVacant
26 May 24Brighton and HoveBrunswick & AdelaideJilly StevensLabour PartyVacant
26 May 24East SuffolkCarlton ColvilleCraig RivettConservative and UnionistVacant
26 May 24ElmbridgeCobham and DownsideRobin StephensLiberal DemocratsVacant
26 May 24Kingston upon ThamesHook & Chessington NorthSteph ArcherLiberal DemocratsVacant
26 May 24KirkleesBatley WestYusra HussainLabour PartyIndependent / Other
26 May 24LewishamBlackheathJuliet CampbellLabour PartyVacant
26 May 24MiddlesbroughCentralMatthew StoreyLabour PartyVacant
26 May 24NewhamForest Gate NorthSasha DasGuptaLabour PartyVacant
26 May 24NewhamMarylandKen PentonLabour PartyVacant
26 May 24OxfordshireDidcot East and HagbourneJane MurphyConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
26 May 24PrestonLea & LarchesDavid BorrowLabour PartyVacant
26 May 24SomersetWellingtonMarcus BarrConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
26 May 24South DerbyshireHattonJulie JacksonLabour PartyVacant
26 May 24South GloucestershireKingswoodLeigh InghamLabour PartyVacant
26 May 24SuffolkPakefieldCraig RivettConservative and UnionistVacant
26 May 24WalsallPaddockNick GandhamConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
24 May 24HaringeyHornseyAdam JogeeLabour PartyVacant
24 May 24KirkleesBatley EastHabiban ZamanLabour PartyIndependent / Other
24 May 24KirkleesBatley EastAdam ZamanLabour PartyIndependent / Other
24 May 24KirkleesDewsbury EastCathy ScottLabour PartyIndependent / Other
24 May 24KirkleesDewsbury EastPaul MooreLabour PartyIndependent / Other
24 May 24LancasterUniversityErin HallLabour PartyVacant
24 May 24MeltonWymondhamDavid ChubbVacantConservative and Unionist
23 May 24Antrim and NewtownabbeyAirportPaul MichaelUlster Unionist PartyIndependent / Other
23 May 24Basingstoke and DeaneHatch Warren & BeggarwoodSamir KotechaConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
23 May 24BassetlawWorksop EastDeborah MerryweatherLabour PartyIndependent / Other
23 May 24BassetlawLangoldGillian FreemanLabour PartyIndependent / Other
23 May 24BexleyFalconwood & WellingNigel BettsConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
23 May 24BrecklandWattonTina KiddellConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
23 May 24BristolHorfieldDeborah Vittori GarmanLabour PartyVacant
23 May 24ChesterfieldStaveley NorthJune BinghamLiberal DemocratsVacant
23 May 24DurhamLanchesterMike McGaunConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
23 May 24East Riding of YorkshireSnaith, Airmyn, Rawcliffe and MarshlandCaroline FoxConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
23 May 24GreenwichWest ThamesmeadChris LloydIndependent / OtherLiberal Democrats
23 May 24HuntingdonshireBuckdenMartin HassallLiberal DemocratsIndependent / Other
23 May 24InverclydeInverclyde South WestInnes NelsonScottish National Party (SNP)Independent / Other
23 May 24MorayBuckieJohn StuartScottish National Party (SNP)Independent / Other
23 May 24RushmoorWellingtonDhan SarkiLabour PartyIndependent / Other
23 May 24South TynesidePrimrosePaul MilburnIndependent / OtherVacant
23 May 24SpelthorneAshford EastElizabeth BaldockIndependent / OtherVacant
23 May 24Staffordshire MoorlandsBiddulph EastConnor BradyLabour PartyIndependent / Other
23 May 24StirlingDunblane and Bridge of AllanEwan DillonIndependent / OtherVacant
23 May 24Vale of White HorseBlewbury & HarwellDebra DewhurstLiberal DemocratsIndependent / Other
23 May 24WakefieldWakefield RuralSamantha HarveyConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
23 May 24WealdenHailsham CentralNeil CleaverLiberal DemocratsIndependent / Other
20 May 24StaffordCotonLouise NixonLabour PartyConservative and Unionist
15 May 24CaerphillyAberbargoed and BargoedDianne PriceLabour PartyVacant
15 May 24FlintshirePen-y-fforddAlasdair IbbotsonLabour PartyIndependent / Other
15 May 24FlintshireBuckley: Bistre WestDan RoseLabour PartyIndependent / Other
15 May 24FlintshireBuckley: Bistre WestCarolyn PreeceLabour PartyIndependent / Other
15 May 24FlintshireHawarden: AstonGillian BrockleyLabour PartyIndependent / Other
15 May 24FlintshireHawarden: MancotSam SwashLabour PartyIndependent / Other
15 May 24GloucestershireBisley and PainswickSusan WilliamsConservative and UnionistGreen Party
15 May 24NewportStow HillMiqdad Al-NuaimiLabour PartyIndependent / Other
15 May 24Stratford-on-AvonTredingtonTrevor HarveyConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
15 May 24West LindseyGainsborough South-WestJeanette McGheeLiberal DemocratsIndependent / Other
13 May 24CambridgeshireSt. Neots Priory Park & Little PaxtonKeith PrenticeIndependent / OtherLabour Party
13 May 24CarmarthenshireLlandybieDai NicholasPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesIndependent / Other
13 May 24KirkleesDaltonMusarrat KhanLabour PartyIndependent / Other
13 May 24North YorkshireWeaponness & RamshillRich MawLabour PartyIndependent / Other
13 May 24Telford and WrekinPriorsleePaul ThomasConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
12 May 24Reigate and BansteadBanstead VillageSam WalshIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
12 May 24South KestevenGrantham St Vincent'sPatsy EllisGreen PartyIndependent / Other
12 May 24SurreyWoking NorthRiasat KhanConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
10 May 24Argyll and ButeKintyre and the IslandsRobin CurrieLiberal DemocratsVacant
10 May 24Mid DevonTiverton WestexeJamie FrostIndependent / OtherVacant
10 May 24North AyrshireKilwinningMary HumeVacantLabour Party
09 May 24BelfastBotanicJohn GormleySinn FéinVacant
09 May 24BelfastBotanicConor McKayVacantSinn Féin
09 May 24Bournemouth, Christchurch and PooleCanford CliffsGavin WrightVacantConservative and Unionist
09 May 24BrecklandHermitageRobert HambidgeVacantConservative and Unionist
09 May 24Brighton and HoveKemptownTheresa MackeyVacantLabour Party
09 May 24Brighton and HoveQueen's ParkMilla GaugeVacantLabour Party
09 May 24BromleyShortlands & Park LangleyGemma TurrellVacantConservative and Unionist
09 May 24BromleySt Mary CrayShaun SlatorIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
09 May 24BroxtoweAttenborough & Chilwell EastTyler MarshVacantLabour Party
09 May 24CamdenFrognalSteve AdamsVacantConservative and Unionist
09 May 24CharnwoodLoughborough EastLouise Taylor-DurantVacantLabour Party
09 May 24Cheshire West and ChesterWolverhamJohn StocktonVacantLabour Party
09 May 24CroydonPark Hill & WhitgiftAndrew PriceVacantConservative and Unionist
09 May 24CroydonWoodsideJessica Hammersley-RichVacantLabour Party
09 May 24DenbighshireRhyl TrellewelynWin Mullen-JamesLabour PartyVacant
09 May 24Derry City and StrabaneFoylesideShauna CusackSDLP (Social Democratic & Labour Party)Independent / Other
09 May 24Derry City and StrabaneBallyarnettJohn McGowanSinn FéinVacant
09 May 24Derry City and StrabaneBallyarnettAmanda ClarkeVacantSinn Féin
09 May 24DoncasterTownJake KearsleyLabour PartyVacant
09 May 24DurhamHordenJune ClarkVacantLabour Party
09 May 24East DevonExmouth BrixingtonAurora BaileyVacantConservative and Unionist
09 May 24East DevonSeatonDel HaggertyConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
09 May 24EssexWitham NorthernRoss PlayleIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
09 May 24EssexHarlow South EastAndrew JohnsonVacantConservative and Unionist
09 May 24HackneyHoxton East & ShoreditchFaruk TinazVacantLabour Party
09 May 24HackneyDe BeauvoirJasmine MartinsVacantLabour Party
09 May 24HampshireFareham SarisburyJoanne BurtonVacantConservative and Unionist
09 May 24HampshireMeon ValleyMalcolm WallaceVacantGreen Party
09 May 24HillingdonHillingdon EastKelly MartinVacantConservative and Unionist
09 May 24Hinckley and BosworthRatby, Bagworth and ThorntonChristopher BoothbyConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
09 May 24HounslowBrentford WestEmma YatesVacantLabour Party
09 May 24HuntingdonshireGreat PaxtonJames CatmurVacantLiberal Democrats
09 May 24IslingtonHillriseOllie SteadmanVacantLabour Party
09 May 24Kensington and ChelseaNorlandStéphanie PetitVacantConservative and Unionist
09 May 24King's Lynn and West NorfolkSouth & West LynnCharles JoyceLabour PartyIndependent / Other
09 May 24LambethKnight's HillEmma NyeVacantLabour Party
09 May 24LambethStreatham Common & ValeSarah ColeVacantLabour Party
09 May 24LancasterCarnforth & MillheadJackson StubbsVacantLabour Party
09 May 24LeedsPudseyTrish SmithConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
09 May 24LeedsGipton & HarehillsMothin AliGreen PartyIndependent / Other
09 May 24LeicestershireBurbageBarry WalkerVacantLiberal Democrats
09 May 24LewishamDeptfordDavid WalkerVacantLabour Party
09 May 24LincolnshireParkDebbie ArmigerVacantLabour Party
09 May 24Mid SuffolkChiltonLorraine BakerVacantGreen Party
09 May 24Na h-Eileanan SiarNa HearadhGrant FultonIndependent / OtherVacant
09 May 24North NorfolkPoppylandAngie Fitch-TillettIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
09 May 24North West LeicestershireSnibston SouthCatherine BeckVacantLabour Party
09 May 24PeterboroughPaston and WaltonSimon BarkhamLiberal DemocratsIndependent / Other
09 May 24Ribble ValleySt Mary'sStewart FletcherIndependent / OtherVacant
09 May 24SeftonSt OswaldJoe JohnsonVacantLabour Party
09 May 24SomersetMendip SouthRob ReedVacantLiberal Democrats
09 May 24South DerbyshireMelbourneMatthew GotheridgeVacantConservative and Unionist
09 May 24South GloucestershireNew CheltenhamAngela MoreyVacantLabour Party
09 May 24South NorfolkBunwellSuzanne WateridgeVacantGreen Party
09 May 24Stoke-on-TrentMeir NorthLauren DavisonVacantLabour Party
09 May 24SuttonSt Helier WestCatherine GrayVacantConservative and Unionist
09 May 24TeignbridgeAshburton & BuckfastleighJack MajorVacantLiberal Democrats
09 May 24Three RiversCarpenders ParkIan MorrisConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
09 May 24TorridgeBideford NorthTeresa TinsleyVacantLiberal Democrats
09 May 24WalsallPheasey Park FarmMike BirdConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
09 May 24WandsworthWest PutneyNick AustinVacantConservative and Unionist
09 May 24WarwickLeamington ClarendonHelen AdkinsVacantLabour Party
09 May 24WaverleyMilford & WitleyLaura CavaliereVacantLiberal Democrats
09 May 24West DevonTavistock NorthHolly Greenberry-PullenVacantLiberal Democrats
09 May 24West NorthamptonshireNene ValleyJonathan NunnConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
09 May 24Westmorland and FurnessGrange and CartmelAndy HullVacantLiberal Democrats
09 May 24WorcestershireEvesham North WestMark GoodgeVacantConservative and Unionist
09 May 24WorthingTarringHilary SchanLabour PartyIndependent / Other
09 May 24WorthingBroadwaterMargaret HowardLabour PartyIndependent / Other
09 May 24WorthingSeldenCarl WalkerLabour PartyIndependent / Other
08 May 24Amber ValleyCrich & South WingfieldTony HarperVacantConservative and Unionist
08 May 24BedfordRiverfieldHilde HendrickxVacantLiberal Democrats
08 May 24BirminghamBournbrook & Selly ParkJamie ScottVacantLabour Party
06 May 24WakefieldFeatherstoneGraham IsherwoodIndependent / OtherLabour Party

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)