Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

East Cambridgeshire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2017-18

Conservatives36
LibDems2
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
39
Councillors:36 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0

East Cambridgeshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
David ChaplinConservative and UnionistBottisham02 May 19
Alan SharpConservative and UnionistBottisham02 May 19
Michael AllanConservative and UnionistBurwell02 May 19
David BrownConservative and UnionistBurwell02 May 19
Lavinia EdwardsConservative and UnionistBurwell02 May 19
Mathew ShuterConservative and UnionistCheveley02 May 19
Peter CresswellConservative and UnionistCheveley02 May 19
Anna BaileyConservative and UnionistDownham Villages02 May 19
Mike BradleyConservative and UnionistDownham Villages02 May 19
Chris MorrisConservative and UnionistDullingham Villages02 May 19
Richard HobbsConservative and UnionistEly East02 May 19
Lis EveryConservative and UnionistEly East02 May 19
Andrew PearsonConservative and UnionistEly North02 May 19
Mike RouseConservative and UnionistEly North02 May 19
Elaine Griffin-SinghConservative and UnionistEly North02 May 19
Tom HuntConservative and UnionistEly South02 May 19
Coralie GreenConservative and UnionistEly South02 May 19
Neil HitchinConservative and UnionistEly West02 May 19
Sue AustenLiberal DemocratsEly West02 May 19
Joshua SchumannConservative and UnionistFordham Villages02 May 19
Julia HufferConservative and UnionistFordham Villages02 May 19
Steve CheethamConservative and UnionistHaddenham02 May 19
Mark HugoConservative and UnionistHaddenham02 May 19
Stuart SmithConservative and UnionistHaddenham02 May 19
Derrick BeckettIndependent / OtherIsleham02 May 19
Jo WebberConservative and UnionistLittleport East02 May 19
David Ambrose SmithConservative and UnionistLittleport East02 May 19
Paul CoxConservative and UnionistLittleport West02 May 19
Christine Ambrose SmithConservative and UnionistLittleport West02 May 19
Carol SennittConservative and UnionistSoham North02 May 19
Mark GoldsackConservative and UnionistSoham North02 May 19
Hamish RossConservative and UnionistSoham South02 May 19
Ian BovingdonConservative and UnionistSoham South02 May 19
Dan SchumannConservative and UnionistSoham South02 May 19
Charles RobertsConservative and UnionistStretham02 May 19
Bill HuntConservative and UnionistStretham02 May 19
Lisa StubbsConservative and UnionistSutton02 May 19
Lorna DupreLiberal DemocratsSutton02 May 19
Allen AldersonConservative and UnionistThe Swaffhams02 May 19