Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

East Staffordshire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2018-19

Conservatives25
Labour12
LibDems1
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
39
Councillors:25 12 1 0 0 0 0 1 0

East Staffordshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Colin WhittakerConservative and Unionist PartyAbbey02-05-2019
Syed HussainLabour PartyAnglesey02-05-2019
Ali ChaudhryLabour PartyAnglesey02-05-2019
Greg HallConservative and Unionist PartyBagots02-05-2019
Michael BoweringConservative and Unionist PartyBranston02-05-2019
Mrs Patricia AckroydConservative and Unionist PartyBranston02-05-2019
Richard GrosvenorConservative and Unionist PartyBranston02-05-2019
Colin WilemanConservative and Unionist PartyBrizlincote02-05-2019
Bernard PetersConservative and Unionist PartyBrizlincote02-05-2019
Helen HallLiberal DemocratsBurton02-05-2019
Chris SmithConservative and Unionist PartyChurnet02-05-2019
Gordon MarjoramConservative and Unionist PartyCrown02-05-2019
Ron ClarkeLabour PartyEton Park02-05-2019
Sonia AndjelkovicLabour PartyEton Park02-05-2019
George AllenConservative and Unionist PartyHeath02-05-2019
Mrs Lynne SheltonConservative and Unionist PartyHeath02-05-2019
Bob JohnstonLabour PartyHorninglow02-05-2019
Deneice Florence-JukesIndependentHorninglow02-05-2019
Ken BuilthLabour PartyHorninglow02-05-2019
Mrs Jacqui JonesConservative and Unionist PartyNeedwood02-05-2019
Mrs Julia JesselConservative and Unionist PartyNeedwood02-05-2019
Mrs Beryl ToonConservative and Unionist PartyRolleston On Dove02-05-2019
Shelagh McKiernanLabour PartyShobnall02-05-2019
Paul WalkerLabour PartyShobnall02-05-2019
Michael FitzpatrickLabour PartyStapenhill02-05-2019
Craig JonesLabour PartyStapenhill02-05-2019
Ms Alison LeggLabour PartyStapenhill02-05-2019
Mrs Vicki GouldConservative and Unionist PartyStretton02-05-2019
Len MilnerConservative and Unionist PartyStretton02-05-2019
Mrs Julie KilloranConservative and Unionist PartyStretton02-05-2019
Susan McGarryConservative and Unionist PartyTown02-05-2019
Philip HudsonConservative and Unionist PartyTown02-05-2019
Simon GaskinConservative and Unionist PartyTutbury and Outwoods02-05-2019
Duncan GoodfellowConservative and Unionist PartyTutbury and Outwoods02-05-2019
Edward BarkerConservative and Unionist PartyWeaver02-05-2019
Dennis FletcherLabour PartyWinshill02-05-2019
Raymond FaulknerConservative and Unionist PartyWinshill02-05-2019
David LeeseConservative and Unionist PartyWinshill02-05-2019
Alan JohnsonConservative and Unionist PartyYoxall02-05-2019