Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Erewash

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2017-18

Conservatives30
Labour17
TOTAL
47
Councillors:30 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Erewash Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
James C H DawsonLabour PartyAwsworth Road02-05-2019
Glennice BirkinLabour PartyAwsworth Road02-05-2019
Kevin P MillerConservative and Unionist PartyBreaston02-05-2019
Robert A Parkinson BScConservative and Unionist PartyBreaston02-05-2019
Danny TreacyLabour PartyCotmanhay02-05-2019
Mrs Jane WilsonLabour PartyCotmanhay02-05-2019
Howard GriffithsLabour PartyDerby Road East02-05-2019
Margaret GriffithsLabour PartyDerby Road East02-05-2019
Garry HicktonConservative and Unionist PartyDerby Road West02-05-2019
Mrs Gerri HicktonConservative and Unionist PartyDerby Road West02-05-2019
Richard HarrisConservative and Unionist PartyDerby Road West02-05-2019
Mrs Valerie ClareConservative and Unionist PartyDraycott & Risley02-05-2019
Andrew McCandlessConservative and Unionist PartyDraycott & Risley02-05-2019
Jonathan WrightConservative and Unionist PartyHallam Fields02-05-2019
Alexander Phillips BA MALabour PartyHallam Fields02-05-2019
John A FruddLabour PartyKirk Hallam & Stanton-by-Dale02-05-2019
Stephen D GreenLabour PartyKirk Hallam & Stanton-by-Dale02-05-2019
Mrs Linda McGraw BALabour PartyKirk Hallam & Stanton-by-Dale02-05-2019
Frank C PhillipsLabour PartyLarklands02-05-2019
Pamela PhillipsLabour PartyLarklands02-05-2019
Miss Phillipa Tatham BALabour PartyLarklands02-05-2019
Abey StevensonConservative and Unionist PartyLittle Eaton & Stanley02-05-2019
Alan SummerfieldConservative and Unionist PartyLittle Eaton & Stanley02-05-2019
Mrs Mary HopkinsonConservative and Unionist PartyLittle Hallam02-05-2019
Mrs Susan BeardsleyConservative and Unionist PartyLittle Hallam02-05-2019
Peter PepiosConservative and Unionist PartyLong Eaton Central02-05-2019
Leah Hosker-BerryLabour PartyLong Eaton Central02-05-2019
Mrs Caroline BrownLabour PartyLong Eaton Central02-05-2019
Mrs Denise A MellorsLabour PartyNottingham Road02-05-2019
David DoyleLabour PartyNottingham Road02-05-2019
Michael WhiteConservative and Unionist PartyOckbrook & Borrowash02-05-2019
Michael E WallisConservative and Unionist PartyOckbrook & Borrowash02-05-2019
Terence E HolbrookConservative and Unionist PartyOckbrook & Borrowash02-05-2019
Steve BilbieConservative and Unionist PartySandiacre02-05-2019
Wayne MajorConservative and Unionist PartySandiacre02-05-2019
Mrs Leonie BilbieConservative and Unionist PartySandiacre02-05-2019
Daniel WaltonConservative and Unionist PartySawley02-05-2019
Mrs Joanne Louise Bonam BAConservative and Unionist PartySawley02-05-2019
John SewellConservative and Unionist PartySawley02-05-2019
Mrs Val CustanceConservative and Unionist PartyShipley View02-05-2019
Paul SheltonConservative and Unionist PartyShipley View02-05-2019
Mrs Barbara HarrisonConservative and Unionist PartyWest Hallam & Dale Abbey02-05-2019
Bruce BroughtonConservative and Unionist PartyWest Hallam & Dale Abbey02-05-2019
Mrs Carol HartConservative and Unionist PartyWest Hallam & Dale Abbey02-05-2019
Kewal Singh AthwalConservative and Unionist PartyWilsthorpe02-05-2019
Christopher G CorbettConservative and Unionist PartyWilsthorpe02-05-2019
Michael PowellConservative and Unionist PartyWilsthorpe02-05-2019