Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Gedling

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2016-17

Conservatives15
Labour25
LibDems1
TOTAL
41
Councillors:15 25 1 0 0 0 0 0 0

Gedling Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Tammy BissetConservative and Unionist PartyBestwood St Albans02-05-2019
Denis Beeston MBELabour PartyBestwood St Albans02-05-2019
Paul StirlandConservative and Unionist PartyCalverton02-05-2019
Boyd ElliottConservative and Unionist PartyCalverton02-05-2019
Jane WalkerConservative and Unionist PartyCalverton02-05-2019
Nicki BrooksLabour PartyCarlton02-05-2019
Paul WilkinsonLabour PartyCarlton02-05-2019
Alex ScroggieLabour PartyCarlton Hill02-05-2019
Jim CreamerLabour PartyCarlton Hill02-05-2019
Paul FeeneyLabour PartyCarlton Hill02-05-2019
Gary GregoryLabour PartyCavendish02-05-2019
Emily Bailey JayLabour PartyCavendish02-05-2019
Meredith LawrenceLabour PartyColwick02-05-2019
Henry WheelerLabour PartyCoppice02-05-2019
Marje PalingLabour PartyCoppice02-05-2019
Peter BarnesLabour PartyDaybrook02-05-2019
Sandra BarnesLabour PartyDaybrook02-05-2019
Helen GreensmithConservative and Unionist PartyDumbles02-05-2019
Roxanne EllisLabour PartyErnehale02-05-2019
David EllisLabour PartyErnehale02-05-2019
Alan BexonConservative and Unionist PartyGedling02-05-2019
Jenny HollingsworthLabour PartyGedling02-05-2019
John ClarkeLabour PartyNetherfield02-05-2019
Barbara MillerLabour PartyNetherfield02-05-2019
Bruce AndrewsConservative and Unionist PartyNewstead Abbey02-05-2019
Colin PowellConservative and Unionist PartyNewstead Abbey02-05-2019
Chris BarnfatherConservative and Unionist PartyNewstead Abbey02-05-2019
Kathryn FoxLabour PartyPhoenix02-05-2019
Andrew EllwoodLiberal DemocratsPhoenix02-05-2019
Carol PepperConservative and Unionist PartyPlains02-05-2019
Sarah HewsonConservative and Unionist PartyPlains02-05-2019
John ParrConservative and Unionist PartyPlains02-05-2019
Bob CollisLabour PartyPorchester02-05-2019
John TruscottLabour PartyPorchester02-05-2019
Muriel WeiszLabour PartyPorchester02-05-2019
Pauline AllanLabour PartyRedhill02-05-2019
Michael PayneLabour PartyRedhill02-05-2019
Kevin DoyleConservative and Unionist PartyTrent Valley02-05-2019
Stephen PooleConservative and Unionist PartyTrent Valley02-05-2019
Michael AdamsConservative and Unionist PartyWoodthorpe02-05-2019
Viv McCrossenLabour PartyWoodthorpe02-05-2019