Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

North Down and Ards 2019-20

MajorityNOC
Council SourceURL
Last Updated30-05-2019
DUP13
SF0
UUP8
SDLP2
Alliance10
Ind/Others7
Vacancies0
Total Councillors40
Councillors:13 0 8 2 10 7 0

North Down and Ards Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardNext May Election
Robert AdairDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Ards Peninsula04-05-2023
Joe BoyleSDLP (Social Democratic & Labour Party)Ards Peninsula04-05-2023
Lorna McAlpineAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandArds Peninsula04-05-2023
Angus CarsonUlster Unionist PartyArds Peninsula04-05-2023
Eddie ThompsonDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Ards Peninsula04-05-2023
Nigel EdmundDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Ards Peninsula04-05-2023
Karen DouglasAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandBangor Central04-05-2023
Craig BlaneyUlster Unionist PartyBangor Central04-05-2023
Wesley IrvineDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Bangor Central04-05-2023
Stephen DunlopGreen PartyBangor Central04-05-2023
Ray McKimmIndependentBangor Central04-05-2023
Alistair CathcartDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Bangor Central04-05-2023
Peter MartinDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Bangor East and Donaghadee04-05-2023
Gavin WalkerAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandBangor East and Donaghadee04-05-2023
David ChambersUlster Unionist PartyBangor East and Donaghadee04-05-2023
Mark BrooksUlster Unionist PartyBangor East and Donaghadee04-05-2023
Tom SmithIndependentBangor East and Donaghadee04-05-2023
Bill KeeryDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Bangor East and Donaghadee04-05-2023
Jennifer GilmourDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Bangor West04-05-2023
Scott WilsonAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandBangor West04-05-2023
Marion SmithUlster Unionist PartyBangor West04-05-2023
Barry McKeeGreen PartyBangor West04-05-2023
Connie EganAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandBangor West04-05-2023
Robert GibsonDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Comber04-05-2023
Stephen CooperTraditional Unionist Voice - TUVComber04-05-2023
Philip SmithUlster Unionist PartyComber04-05-2023
Trevor CummingsDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Comber04-05-2023
Deborah GirvanAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandComber04-05-2023
Andrew MuirAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandHolywood and Clandeboye04-05-2023
Carl McCleanUlster Unionist PartyHolywood and Clandeboye04-05-2023
Gillian GreerAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandHolywood and Clandeboye04-05-2023
Rachel WoodsGreen PartyHolywood and Clandeboye04-05-2023
Stephen DunneDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Holywood and Clandeboye04-05-2023
Richard SmartUlster Unionist PartyNewtownards04-05-2023
Alan McDowellAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandNewtownards04-05-2023
Colin KennedyDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Newtownards04-05-2023
Jimmy MenaghIndependentNewtownards04-05-2023
Naomi ArmstrongDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Newtownards04-05-2023
Stephen McIlveenSDLP (Social Democratic & Labour Party)Newtownards04-05-2023
Nick MathisonAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandNewtownards04-05-2023