Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

North Down and Ards 2020-21

MajorityNOC
Council SourceURL
DUP13
SF0
UUP8
SDLP2
Alliance10
Ind/Others7
Vacancies0
Total Councillors40
Councillors:13 0 8 2 10 7 0

North Down and Ards Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardNext May Election
Robert Adair, Deputy MayorDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Ards Peninsula04 May 23
Nigel EdmundDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Ards Peninsula04 May 23
Angus CarsonUlster Unionist PartyArds Peninsula04 May 23
Eddie ThompsonDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Ards Peninsula04 May 23
Lorna McAlpineAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandArds Peninsula04 May 23
Joe BoyleSDLP (Social Democratic & Labour Party)Ards Peninsula04 May 23
Karen DouglasAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandBangor Central04 May 23
Wesley IrvineDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Bangor Central04 May 23
Stephen DunlopGreen PartyBangor Central04 May 23
Craig BlaneyUlster Unionist PartyBangor Central04 May 23
Alistair CathcartDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Bangor Central04 May 23
Ray McKimmIndependent / OtherBangor Central04 May 23
Tom SmithIndependent / OtherBangor East and Donaghadee04 May 23
Mark Brooks, MayorUlster Unionist PartyBangor East and Donaghadee04 May 23
Peter MartinDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Bangor East and Donaghadee04 May 23
Gavin WalkerAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandBangor East and Donaghadee04 May 23
Bill KeeryDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Bangor East and Donaghadee04 May 23
David ChambersUlster Unionist PartyBangor East and Donaghadee04 May 23
Barry McKeeGreen PartyBangor West04 May 23
Connie EganAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandBangor West04 May 23
Marion SmithUlster Unionist PartyBangor West04 May 23
Scott WilsonAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandBangor West04 May 23
Jennifer GilmourDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Bangor West04 May 23
Philip SmithUlster Unionist PartyComber04 May 23
Stephen CooperTraditional Unionist Voice - TUVComber04 May 23
Deborah GirvanAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandComber04 May 23
Trevor CummingsDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Comber04 May 23
Robert GibsonDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Comber04 May 23
Gillian GreerAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandHolywood and Clandeboye04 May 23
Stephen DunneDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Holywood and Clandeboye04 May 23
Carl McCleanUlster Unionist PartyHolywood and Clandeboye04 May 23
Andrew MuirAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandHolywood and Clandeboye04 May 23
Rachel WoodsGreen PartyHolywood and Clandeboye04 May 23
Stephen McIlveenSDLP (Social Democratic & Labour Party)Newtownards04 May 23
Richard SmartUlster Unionist PartyNewtownards04 May 23
Nick MathisonAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandNewtownards04 May 23
Jimmy MenaghIndependent / OtherNewtownards04 May 23
Colin KennedyDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Newtownards04 May 23
Naomi Armstrong-CotterDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Newtownards04 May 23
Alan McDowellAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandNewtownards04 May 23