Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

New Forest

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2018-19

Conservatives57
LibDems2
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
60
Councillors:57 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0

New Forest Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Derek TippConservative and Unionist PartyAshurst, Copythorne South and Netley Marsh02-05-2019
Leslie PuttockConservative and Unionist PartyAshurst, Copythorne South and Netley Marsh02-05-2019
Goff BeckConservative and Unionist PartyBarton02-05-2019
Alan O'SullivanConservative and Unionist PartyBarton02-05-2019
Neil TungateConservative and Unionist PartyBashley02-05-2019
Geoffrey BlundenConservative and Unionist PartyBecton02-05-2019
Mrs Christine WardConservative and Unionist PartyBecton02-05-2019
Colin WiseConservative and Unionist PartyBoldre and Sway02-05-2019
Barry RickmanConservative and Unionist PartyBoldre and Sway02-05-2019
Mrs Diane AndrewsConservative and Unionist PartyBramshaw, Copythorne North and Minstead02-05-2019
Richard FramptonIndependentBransgore and Burley02-05-2019
Mark SteeleConservative and Unionist PartyBransgore and Burley02-05-2019
Michael HarrisConservative and Unionist PartyBrockenhurst and Forest South East02-05-2019
Mrs Maureen HoldingConservative and Unionist PartyBrockenhurst and Forest South East02-05-2019
John Olliff-CooperConservative and Unionist PartyBuckland02-05-2019
James BinnsConservative and Unionist PartyButts Ash and Dibden Purlieu02-05-2019
Peter ArmstrongConservative and Unionist PartyButts Ash and Dibden Purlieu02-05-2019
Dan PooleConservative and Unionist PartyDibden and Hythe East02-05-2019
Bill AndrewsConservative and Unionist PartyDibden and Hythe East02-05-2019
Edward HeronConservative and Unionist PartyDownlands and Forest02-05-2019
Mrs Alexis McEvoy, BScConservative and Unionist PartyFawley, Blackfield and Langley02-05-2019
Mervyn LangdaleConservative and Unionist PartyFawley, Blackfield and Langley02-05-2019
Mrs Jill ClearyConservative and Unionist PartyFernhill02-05-2019
John G WardConservative and Unionist PartyFernhill02-05-2019
Miss Ann SevierConservative and Unionist PartyFordingbridge02-05-2019
Mrs Roxy MatchamConservative and Unionist PartyFordingbridge02-05-2019
Bill DowConservative and Unionist PartyForest North West02-05-2019
Ms Kate CrisellConservative and Unionist PartyFurzedown and Hardley02-05-2019
Allan GlassConservative and Unionist PartyHolbury and North Blackfield02-05-2019
Alan AlveyConservative and Unionist PartyHolbury and North Blackfield02-05-2019
Mrs Fran CarpenterConservative and Unionist PartyHordle02-05-2019
Mrs Penny LovelaceConservative and Unionist PartyHordle02-05-2019
Alex WadeLiberal DemocratsHythe West and Langdown02-05-2019
Mrs Beverley ThorneConservative and Unionist PartyHythe West and Langdown02-05-2019
Mrs Anna RostandConservative and Unionist PartyLymington Town02-05-2019
Alan PensonConservative and Unionist PartyLymington Town02-05-2019
Mrs Pat WyethConservative and Unionist PartyLyndhurst02-05-2019
Mrs Sue BennisonConservative and Unionist PartyMarchwood02-05-2019
Mrs Alison HoareConservative and Unionist PartyMarchwood02-05-2019
Mrs Christine HopkinsConservative and Unionist PartyMilford02-05-2019
Melville KendalConservative and Unionist PartyMilford02-05-2019
Steve ClarkeConservative and Unionist PartyMilton02-05-2019
Steve DaviesConservative and Unionist PartyMilton02-05-2019
Michael WhiteConservative and Unionist PartyPennington02-05-2019
Mrs Penny JackmanConservative and Unionist PartyPennington02-05-2019
Mrs Emma LaneConservative and Unionist PartyRingwood East and Sopley02-05-2019
Michael ThierryConservative and Unionist PartyRingwood North02-05-2019
Ms Christine FordConservative and Unionist PartyRingwood North02-05-2019
Jeremy HeronConservative and Unionist PartyRingwood South02-05-2019
Steve Rippon-SwaineConservative and Unionist PartyRingwood South02-05-2019
Mrs Louise CerasoliConservative and Unionist PartyTotton Central02-05-2019
Brian LucasConservative and Unionist PartyTotton Central02-05-2019
Arthur DavisConservative and Unionist PartyTotton East02-05-2019
Ian CoombesConservative and Unionist PartyTotton East02-05-2019
Neville PenmanConservative and Unionist PartyTotton North02-05-2019
Dean BrittonConservative and Unionist PartyTotton North02-05-2019
David HarrisonLiberal DemocratsTotton South02-05-2019
Len HarrisConservative and Unionist PartyTotton South02-05-2019
David RussellConservative and Unionist PartyTotton West02-05-2019
Mrs Di BrooksConservative and Unionist PartyTotton West02-05-2019