Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

North West Leicestershire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives20
Labour10
LibDems4
Greens1
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
38
Councillors:20 10 4 1 0 0 0 3 0

North West Leicestershire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Richard BluntConservative and Unionist PartyAppleby04-05-2023
Carl Cheswick BenfieldGreen PartyAshby Castle04-05-2023
Roger David BaylissConservative and Unionist PartyAshby Holywell04-05-2023
Jim HoultConservative and Unionist PartyAshby Ivanhoe04-05-2023
Daniel Anthony HarrisonConservative and Unionist PartyAshby Money Hill04-05-2023
Ashby WillesleyLabour PartyAshby Willesley04-05-2023
John Kevan BridgesConservative and Unionist PartyAshby Woulds04-05-2023
Angela Susan BlackLiberal DemocratsBardon04-05-2023
Gill HoultConservative and Unionist PartyBlackfordby04-05-2023
Alexander James BridgenConservative and Unionist PartyBroom Leys04-05-2023
Tony SaffellIndependentCastle Donington Castle04-05-2023
Rachel Mary CannyIndependentCastle Donington Central04-05-2023
Michael David HayLabour PartyCastle Donington Park04-05-2023
Michael Barry WyattLiberal DemocratsCastle Rock04-05-2023
Marie FrenchLiberal DemocratsCoalville East04-05-2023
John LegrysLabour PartyCoalville West04-05-2023
Carol Ann SewellLabour PartyDaleacre Hill04-05-2023
Keith MerrieConservative and Unionist PartyEllistown & Battleflat04-05-2023
Jake WindramLiberal DemocratsGreenhill04-05-2023
Stuart GillardConservative and Unionist PartyHermitage04-05-2023
Tony GillardConservative and Unionist PartyHolly Hayes04-05-2023
Russell JohnsonLabour PartyHugglescote St John's04-05-2023
Terri EynonLabour PartyHugglescote St Mary's04-05-2023
Daniel Edward Jordan TebbuttLabour PartyIbstock East04-05-2023
John Andrew ClarkeConservative and Unionist PartyIbstock West04-05-2023
Bertie Harrison RushtonConservative and Unionist PartyKegworth04-05-2023
Nicholas James RushtonConservative and Unionist PartyLong Whatton & Diseworth04-05-2023
Andrew Christopher WoodmanConservative and Unionist PartyMeasham North04-05-2023
Sean David SheahanLabour PartyMeasham South04-05-2023
Robert AshmanConservative and Unionist PartyOakthorpe & Donisthorpe04-05-2023
Nigel SmithConservative and Unionist PartyRavenstone & Packington04-05-2023
Virge RichichiConservative and Unionist PartySence Valley04-05-2023
Elliott Gerald Charles AllmanIndependentSnibston North04-05-2023
John GearyLabour PartySnibston South04-05-2023
Louise Ann GillardConservative and Unionist PartyThornborough04-05-2023
Dave EverittLabour PartyThringstone04-05-2023
Russell Antony BoamConservative and Unionist PartyValley04-05-2023
David John StevensonConservative and Unionist PartyWorthington & Breedon04-05-2023