Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Ribble Valley

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2018-19

Conservatives35
Labour1
LibDems4
TOTAL
40
Councillors:35 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0

Ribble Valley Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Janet Elizabeth AlcockConservative and Unionist PartyAighton, Bailey and Chaigley02-05-2019
James RogersonConservative and Unionist PartyAlston and Hothersall02-05-2019
David Thornton SmithConservative and Unionist PartyAlston and Hothersall02-05-2019
Ged MirfinConservative and Unionist PartyBillington and Old Langho02-05-2019
Stephen AtkinsonConservative and Unionist PartyBillington and Old Langho02-05-2019
Rosemary Joan ElmsConservative and Unionist PartyBowland, Newton and Slaidburn02-05-2019
Gary ScottConservative and Unionist PartyChatburn02-05-2019
Simon HoreConservative and Unionist PartyChipping02-05-2019
Peter AinsworthConservative and Unionist PartyClayton-le-Dale with Ramsgreave02-05-2019
Doreen TaylorConservative and Unionist PartyClayton-le-Dale with Ramsgreave02-05-2019
Stuart CarefootConservative and Unionist PartyDerby and Thornley02-05-2019
Jim WhiteConservative and Unionist PartyDerby and Thornley02-05-2019
Rupert SwarbrickConservative and Unionist PartyDilworth02-05-2019
Ken HindConservative and Unionist PartyDilworth02-05-2019
Maureen FentonLabour PartyEdisford and Low Moor02-05-2019
Sue HindConservative and Unionist PartyEdisford and Low Moor02-05-2019
Richard Else SherrasConservative and Unionist PartyGisburn, Rimington02-05-2019
Paula DobsonConservative and Unionist PartyLangho02-05-2019
Alison BrownConservative and Unionist PartyLangho02-05-2019
Mark FrenchLiberal DemocratsLittlemoor02-05-2019
Susan KnoxLiberal DemocratsLittlemoor02-05-2019
Stella BrunskillConservative and Unionist PartyMellor02-05-2019
Noel WalshConservative and Unionist PartyMellor02-05-2019
Mary RobinsonLiberal DemocratsPrimrose02-05-2019
Allan KnoxLiberal DemocratsPrimrose02-05-2019
Richard BennettConservative and Unionist PartyRead and Simonstone02-05-2019
Lesley GravesConservative and Unionist PartyRead and Simonstone02-05-2019
Ian SayersConservative and Unionist PartyRibchester02-05-2019
Richard NewmarkConservative and Unionist PartySabden02-05-2019
Ian BrownConservative and Unionist PartySalthill02-05-2019
Pamela DowsonConservative and Unionist PartySalthill02-05-2019
Ruth HargreavesConservative and Unionist PartySt Mary's02-05-2019
Graham GeldardConservative and Unionist PartySt Mary's02-05-2019
Paul ElmsConservative and Unionist PartyWaddington and West Bradford02-05-2019
Bridget HiltonConservative and Unionist PartyWaddington and West Bradford02-05-2019
Joyce Holgate MBEConservative and Unionist PartyWhalley02-05-2019
Terry HillConservative and Unionist PartyWhalley02-05-2019
Susan BibbyConservative and Unionist PartyWilpshire02-05-2019
Stuart Alan HirstConservative and Unionist PartyWilpshire02-05-2019
Robert James ThompsonConservative and Unionist PartyWiswell and Pendleton02-05-2019