Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Rother

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlIND/LD/LAB

2018-19

Conservatives31
LibDems3
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
38
Councillors:31 0 3 0 0 0 0 4 0

Rother Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
FieldLiberal DemocratsBattle02-05-2019
DixonLiberal DemocratsBattle02-05-2019
AzadConservative and UnionistBexhill Central02-05-2019
Mrs HughesConservative and UnionistBexhill Central02-05-2019
Mrs Earl-WilliamsIndependent / OtherBexhill Collington02-05-2019
OliverIndependent / OtherBexhill Collington02-05-2019
KentfieldConservative and UnionistBexhill Kewhurst02-05-2019
KenwardConservative and UnionistBexhill Kewhurst02-05-2019
GP JohnsonConservative and UnionistBexhill Old Town02-05-2019
PottsConservative and UnionistBexhill Old Town02-05-2019
HollidgeConservative and UnionistBexhill Sackville02-05-2019
DouartConservative and UnionistBexhill Sackville02-05-2019
JJ CarrollConservative and UnionistBexhill Sidley02-05-2019
WatsonConservative and UnionistBexhill Sidley02-05-2019
ElfordConservative and UnionistBexhill St Michaels02-05-2019
GrahamConservative and UnionistBexhill St. Marks02-05-2019
EarlIndependent / OtherBexhill St. Marks02-05-2019
ClarkIndependent / OtherBexhill St. Michaels02-05-2019
RC CarrollConservative and UnionistBexhill St. Stephens02-05-2019
Mrs HollingsworthConservative and UnionistBexhill St. Stephens02-05-2019
MaynardConservative and UnionistBrede02-05-2019
JM JohnsonConservative and UnionistBrede Valley02-05-2019
CurtisConservative and UnionistCrowhurst02-05-2019
BarnesConservative and UnionistDarwell02-05-2019
Mrs Kirby-GreenConservative and UnionistDarwell02-05-2019
OsborneConservative and UnionistEastern Rother02-05-2019
Mrs HartConservative and UnionistEastern Rother02-05-2019
GanlyConservative and UnionistEwhurst and Sedlescombe02-05-2019
BirdConservative and UnionistMarsham02-05-2019
SaintConservative and UnionistMarsham02-05-2019
MooneyConservative and UnionistRother Levels02-05-2019
JenkinsConservative and UnionistRother Levels02-05-2019
StevensConservative and UnionistRye02-05-2019
Lord AmpthillConservative and UnionistRye02-05-2019
Mrs ProchakLiberal DemocratsSalehurst02-05-2019
BrowneConservative and UnionistSalehurst02-05-2019
Mrs BarnesConservative and UnionistTicehurst and Etchingham02-05-2019
EllistonConservative and UnionistTicehurst and Etchingham02-05-2019