Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Rother

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlIND/LD/LAB

2019-20

Conservatives14
Labour3
LibDems7
Greens1
Ind/Others
13
TOTAL
38
Councillors:14 3 7 1 0 0 0 13 0

Rother Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Paul CourtelLabour PartyBexhill Central04-05-2023
Mrs Christine BaylissLabour PartyBexhill Central04-05-2023
Mrs Deirdre Earl-WilliamsIndependent / OtherBexhill Collington04-05-2023
Doug OliverIndependent / OtherBexhill Collington04-05-2023
Brian DraysonIndependent / OtherBexhill Kewhurst04-05-2023
Lynn LanglandsIndependent / OtherBexhill Kewhurst04-05-2023
Chris MadeleyIndependent / OtherBexhill Old Town & Worsham04-05-2023
Polly GrayGreen PartyBexhill Old Town & Worsham04-05-2023
Charles ClarkIndependent / OtherBexhill Pebsham & St Michaels04-05-2023
Jay BrewertonIndependent / OtherBexhill Pebsham & St Michaels04-05-2023
Terry ByrneIndependent / OtherBexhill Sackville04-05-2023
Hazel TimpeIndependent / OtherBexhill Sackville04-05-2023
James CarrollConservative and UnionistBexhill Sidney04-05-2023
Sam ColemanLabour PartyBexhill Sidney04-05-2023
Sarah ErringtonIndependent / OtherBexhill St Marks04-05-2023
Kathy HarmerIndependent / OtherBexhill St Marks04-05-2023
Ashan JeeawonIndependent / OtherBexhill St Stephens04-05-2023
Richard ThomasLiberal DemocratsBexhill St Stephens04-05-2023
Jonathan JohnsonConservative and UnionistBrede & Udimore04-05-2023
John BarnesConservative and UnionistBurwash & the Weald04-05-2023
Mrs Eleanor Kirby-GreenConservative and UnionistBurwash & the Weald04-05-2023
Gary CurtisConservative and UnionistCatsfield & Crowhurst04-05-2023
Mrs Sally-Ann HartConservative and UnionistEastern Rother04-05-2023
Paul OsborneConservative and UnionistEastern Rother04-05-2023
Graham BrowneConservative and UnionistHurst Green & Ticehurst04-05-2023
Mrs Mary BarnesConservative and UnionistHurst Green & Ticehurst04-05-2023
Kathryn FieldLiberal DemocratsNorth Battle, Netherfield & Whatlington04-05-2023
Mrs Vikki CookLiberal DemocratsNorth Battle, Netherfield & Whatlington04-05-2023
Martin MooneyConservative and UnionistNorthern Rother04-05-2023
Tony GanlyConservative and UnionistNorthern Rother04-05-2023
Susan ProchakLiberal DemocratsRobertsbridge04-05-2023
Rev Howard NortonLiberal DemocratsRye & Winchelsea04-05-2023
Gennette StevensConservative and UnionistRye & Winchelsea04-05-2023
Jonathan Vine-HallIndependent / OtherSedlescombe & Westfield04-05-2023
Carl MaynardConservative and UnionistSedlescombe & Westfield04-05-2023
Kevin DixonLiberal DemocratsSouth Battle & Telham04-05-2023
Andrew MierLiberal DemocratsSouthern Rother04-05-2023
Roger BirdConservative and UnionistSouthern Rother04-05-2023