Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

South Holland

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2018-19

Conservatives28
Ind/Others
9
TOTAL
37
Councillors:28 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0

South Holland Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Bryan AlcockIndependentCrowland and Deeping St Nicholas02-05-2019
Jim AstillConservative and Unionist PartyCrowland and Deeping St Nicholas02-05-2019
Angela HarrisonConservative and Unionist PartyCrowland and Deeping St Nicholas02-05-2019
Colin Neville JohnsonConservative and Unionist PartyDonington, Quadring and Gosberton02-05-2019
Jane Lesley KingIndependentDonington, Quadring and Gosberton02-05-2019
Susan WrayConservative and Unionist PartyDonington, Quadring and Gosberton02-05-2019
Peter Ephraim CouplandConservative and Unionist PartyFleet02-05-2019
Joanne Louise ReynoldsConservative and Unionist PartyGedney02-05-2019
Charles Nicholas WorthConservative and Unionist PartyHolbeach Hurn02-05-2019
Francis BiggadikeConservative and Unionist PartyHolbeach Town02-05-2019
Tracey Ann CarterConservative and Unionist PartyHolbeach Town02-05-2019
Paul Cayton FoysterIndependentHolbeach Town02-05-2019
Laura Jean EldridgeConservative and Unionist PartyLong Sutton02-05-2019
Jack TyrrellConservative and Unionist PartyLong Sutton02-05-2019
Andrew Charles TennantIndependentLong Sutton02-05-2019
Andrew Robert WoolfConservative and Unionist PartyMoulton, Weston and Cowbit02-05-2019
Rodney GrocockConservative and Unionist PartyMoulton, Weston and Cowbit02-05-2019
Anthony CassonConservative and Unionist PartyMoulton, Weston and Cowbit02-05-2019
James AveryConservative and Unionist PartyPinchbeck and Surfleet02-05-2019
Elizabeth Jane SneathConservative and Unionist PartyPinchbeck and Surfleet02-05-2019
Sally-Ann SladeConservative and Unionist PartyPinchbeck and Surfleet02-05-2019
Gary John TaylorConservative and Unionist PartySpalding Castle02-05-2019
Angela Mary NewtonIndependentSpalding Monkshouse02-05-2019
George Richard AleyConservative and Unionist PartySpalding Monkshouse02-05-2019
Jack Daniel McLeanConservative and Unionist PartySpalding St John's02-05-2019
Graham Keith Dark BEMIndependentSpalding St John's02-05-2019
The Lord Porter of Spalding CBEConservative and Unionist PartySpalding St Mary's02-05-2019
Harry DruryConservative and Unionist PartySpalding St Mary's02-05-2019
David AshbyConservative and Unionist PartySpalding St Paul's02-05-2019
Peter Andrew WilliamsIndependentSpalding St Paul's02-05-2019
Christine J LawtonConservative and Unionist PartySpalding Wygate02-05-2019
Roger Gambba-JonesConservative and Unionist PartySpalding Wygate02-05-2019
Christopher J T H BrewisIndependentSutton Bridge02-05-2019
Michael David Booth BEMIndependentSutton Bridge02-05-2019
Michael David SeymourConservative and Unionist PartyThe Saints02-05-2019
Malcolm G ChandlerConservative and Unionist PartyWhaplode and Holbeach St John's02-05-2019
Janet WhitbournConservative and Unionist PartyWhaplode and Holbeach St John's02-05-2019