Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

South Somerset

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLD
ControlLD

2016-17

Conservatives26
LibDems30
Ind/Others
3
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
60
Councillors:26 0 30 0 0 0 0 3 1

South Somerset Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Garry ShortlandLiberal DemocratsAvishayes02-05-2019
Martin WaleConservative and Unionist PartyBlackdown02-05-2019
William WallaceConservative and Unionist PartyBlackmoor Vale02-05-2019
VacancyVacantBlackmoor Vale02-05-2019
Anna GroskopConservative and Unionist PartyBruton02-05-2019
Sarah LindsayConservative and Unionist PartyBrympton02-05-2019
Peter SeibLiberal DemocratsBrympton02-05-2019
Derek YeomansConservative and Unionist PartyBurrow Hill02-05-2019
Mike LewisConservative and Unionist PartyCamelot02-05-2019
Henry HobhouseLiberal DemocratsCary02-05-2019
Nick WeeksConservative and Unionist PartyCary02-05-2019
Gina SeatonConservative and Unionist PartyCoker02-05-2019
Cathy BakewellLiberal DemocratsCoker02-05-2019
Amanda BroomLiberal DemocratsCombe02-05-2019
Marcus BarrettConservative and Unionist PartyCrewkerne02-05-2019
Angie SingletonLiberal DemocratsCrewkerne Town02-05-2019
Mike BestLiberal DemocratsCrewkerne Town02-05-2019
Jenny KentonLiberal DemocratsCrimchard02-05-2019
Tiffany OsborneConservative and Unionist PartyCurry Rivel02-05-2019
Paul MaxwellLiberal DemocratsEggwood02-05-2019
Sylvia SealLiberal DemocratsHamdon02-05-2019
Jason BakerLiberal DemocratsHolyrood02-05-2019
Carol GoodallLiberal DemocratsIlminster Town02-05-2019
Val KeitchLiberal DemocratsIlminster Town02-05-2019
Sue SteeleConservative and Unionist PartyIslemoor02-05-2019
Tony CapozzoliIndependentIvelchester02-05-2019
Dave BulmerIndependentJocelyn02-05-2019
Clare PaulConservative and Unionist PartyLangport and Huish02-05-2019
Neil BloomfieldConservative and Unionist PartyMartock02-05-2019
Graham MiddletonConservative and Unionist PartyMartock02-05-2019
Sarah DykeLiberal DemocratsMilborne Port02-05-2019
Linda VijehConservative and Unionist PartyNeroche02-05-2019
David NorrisConservative and Unionist PartyNorthstone02-05-2019
Ric PallisterLiberal DemocratsParrett02-05-2019
Crispin RaikesLiberal DemocratsSouth Petherton02-05-2019
Adam DanceLiberal DemocratsSouth Petherton02-05-2019
Jo Roundell GreeneLiberal DemocratsSt Michaels02-05-2019
Andrew TurpinIndependentTatworth and Forton02-05-2019
Mike BeechConservative and Unionist PartyTower02-05-2019
Gerard TuckerConservative and Unionist PartyTurn Hill02-05-2019
Graham OakesLiberal DemocratsWards Of Yeovil Without02-05-2019
Mike LockLiberal DemocratsWards Of Yeovil Without02-05-2019
Gye DibbenConservative and Unionist PartyWards Of Yeovil Without02-05-2019
Stephen PageLiberal DemocratsWessex02-05-2019
Dean RuddleConservative and Unionist PartyWessex02-05-2019
Colin WinderConservative and Unionist PartyWincanton02-05-2019
Nick ColbertConservative and Unionist PartyWincanton02-05-2019
Sue OsborneConservative and Unionist PartyWindwhistle02-05-2019
Kaysar HussainLiberal DemocratsYeovil02-05-2019
Nigel GageConservative and Unionist PartyYeovil02-05-2019
Tony LockLiberal DemocratsYeovil02-05-2019
Andy KendallLiberal DemocratsYeovil02-05-2019
Peter GubbinsLiberal DemocratsYeovil02-05-2019
Wes ReadLiberal DemocratsYeovil02-05-2019
John FieldConservative and Unionist PartyYeovil02-05-2019
John ClarkLiberal DemocratsYeovil02-05-2019
Rob SticklandLiberal DemocratsYeovil02-05-2019
David RecardoLiberal DemocratsYeovil02-05-2019
Sam McAllisterConservative and Unionist PartyYeovil02-05-2019
Alan SmithLiberal DemocratsYeovil02-05-2019