Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

South Staffordshire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives37
Labour1
Greens3
UKIP1
Ind/Others
7
TOTAL
49
Councillors:37 1 0 3 1 0 0 7 0

South Staffordshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Gary BurnettGreen PartyBilbrook04-05-2023
Ian SadlerGreen PartyBilbrook04-05-2023
Wendy SuttonConservative and Unionist PartyBrewood and Coven04-05-2023
Diane HolmesConservative and Unionist PartyBrewood and Coven04-05-2023
Joyce BoltonConservative and Unionist PartyBrewood and Coven04-05-2023
Steve HollisUK Independence Party (UKIP)Cheslyn Hay North and Saredon04-05-2023
Mike BoyleLabour PartyCheslyn Hay North and Saredon04-05-2023
Bernard WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartyCheslyn Hay South04-05-2023
Dave LockleyConservative and Unionist PartyCheslyn Hay South04-05-2023
Matt EwartConservative and Unionist PartyCodsall North04-05-2023
Meg BarrowConservative and Unionist PartyCodsall North04-05-2023
John MichellConservative and Unionist PartyCodsall South04-05-2023
Robert SpencerConservative and Unionist PartyCodsall South04-05-2023
Warren FisherIndependentEssington04-05-2023
Christopher SteelIndependentEssington04-05-2023
Frank BeardsmoreIndependentFeatherstone and Shareshill04-05-2023
Bob CopeIndependentFeatherstone and Shareshill04-05-2023
Ray PerryConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Wyrley Landywood04-05-2023
Kath WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Wyrley Landywood04-05-2023
Michael LawrenceConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Wyrley Town04-05-2023
Janet JohnsonConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Wyrley Town04-05-2023
Kath PerryConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Wyrley Town04-05-2023
Roger Lees J.PConservative and Unionist PartyHimley and Swindon04-05-2023
Chris BentonGreen PartyHuntington and Hatherton04-05-2023
David WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartyHuntington and Hatherton04-05-2023
Henry WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartyKinver04-05-2023
Brian Edwards M.B.EConservative and Unionist PartyKinver04-05-2023
Lin HingleyConservative and Unionist PartyKinver04-05-2023
Terry MasonConservative and Unionist PartyPattingham and Patshull04-05-2023
Isabel FordConservative and Unionist PartyPenkridge North East and Acton Trussell04-05-2023
Len Bates B.E.MConservative and Unionist PartyPenkridge North East and Acton Trussell04-05-2023
John RavenConservative and Unionist PartyPenkridge South East04-05-2023
Christine RavenConservative and Unionist PartyPenkridge South East04-05-2023
Jo ChapmanConservative and Unionist PartyPenkridge West04-05-2023
Philip DavisConservative and Unionist PartyPerton Dippons04-05-2023
Anthony BourkeIndependentPerton East04-05-2023
Rita HeseltineConservative and Unionist PartyPerton Lakeside04-05-2023
Penny AllenIndependentPerton Lakeside04-05-2023
Nigel CaineIndependentPerton Lakeside04-05-2023
Victoria WilsonConservative and Unionist PartyTrysull and Seisdon04-05-2023
Brian CoxConservative and Unionist PartyWheaton Aston, Bishopswood and Lapley04-05-2023
Ve JacksonConservative and Unionist PartyWheaton Aston, Bishopswood and Lapley04-05-2023
Robert ReadeConservative and Unionist PartyWombourne North and Lower Penn04-05-2023
Dan KinseyConservative and Unionist PartyWombourne North and Lower Penn04-05-2023
Barry BondConservative and Unionist PartyWombourne North and Lower Penn04-05-2023
Reg WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartyWombourne South East04-05-2023
Ken UptonConservative and Unionist PartyWombourne South East04-05-2023
Mike DaviesConservative and Unionist PartyWombourne South West04-05-2023
Vincent MerrickConservative and Unionist PartyWombourne South West04-05-2023