Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Tewkesbury

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated29-10-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives23
LibDems8
Greens1
Ind/Others
6
TOTAL
38
Councillors:23 0 8 1 0 0 0 6 0

Tewkesbury Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Robert VinesConservative and Unionist PartyBadgeworth04-05-2023
Louise GerrardIndependentBrockworth East04-05-2023
Sara StevensIndependentBrockworth East04-05-2023
Deborah HarwoodIndependentBrockworth West04-05-2023
Craig CarterIndependentBrockworth West04-05-2023
Paul SmithLiberal DemocratsChurchdown Brookfield with Hucclecote04-05-2023
Richard SmithLiberal DemocratsChurchdown Brookfield with Hucclecote04-05-2023
Gill BlackwellConservative and Unionist PartyChurchdown Brookfield with Hucclecote04-05-2023
Mary JordanLiberal DemocratsChurchdown St John's04-05-2023
Clare SoftleyLiberal DemocratsChurchdown St John's04-05-2023
Scott ThomsonLiberal DemocratsChurchdown St John's04-05-2023
Helen MunroLiberal DemocratsCleeve Grange04-05-2023
Mike DeanConservative and Unionist PartyCleeve Hill04-05-2023
Anna HollawayConservative and Unionist PartyCleeve Hill04-05-2023
Andrew ReeceConservative and Unionist PartyCleeve St Michael's04-05-2023
Bob EastConservative and Unionist PartyCleeve St Michael's04-05-2023
Robert BirdConservative and Unionist PartyCleeve West04-05-2023
Richard StanleyLiberal DemocratsCleeve West04-05-2023
Paul McLainConservative and Unionist PartyHighnam with Haw Bridge04-05-2023
Jill SmithConservative and Unionist PartyHighnam with Haw Bridge04-05-2023
Paul OckeltonLiberal DemocratsInnsworth04-05-2023
Graham BockingConservative and Unionist PartyInnsworth04-05-2023
John EvettsConservative and Unionist PartyIsbourne04-05-2023
Mel GoreConservative and Unionist PartyIsbourne04-05-2023
Elaine MacTiernanConservative and Unionist PartyNorthway04-05-2023
Pauline GodwinConservative and Unionist PartyNorthway04-05-2023
Heather McLainConservative and Unionist PartySevern Vale North04-05-2023
Mark WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartySevern Vale South04-05-2023
Philip SurmanConservative and Unionist PartyShurdington04-05-2023
Chrissy ReidConservative and Unionist PartyTewkesbury East04-05-2023
Vernon SmithConservative and Unionist PartyTewkesbury East04-05-2023
Philip WorkmanTewkesbury and Twyning IndependentsTewkesbury North & Twyning04-05-2023
Mike SztymiakTewkesbury and Twyning IndependentsTewkesbury North & Twyning04-05-2023
Cate CodyGreen PartyTewkesbury South04-05-2023
Kevin CromwellConservative and Unionist PartyTewkesbury South04-05-2023
John MurphyConservative and Unionist PartyWinchcombe04-05-2023
David GrayConservative and Unionist PartyWinchcombe04-05-2023
Jim MasonConservative and Unionist PartyWinchcombe04-05-2023