Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Wycombe

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Boundary ReviewTo be merged into Bucks UA in 2020.
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2016-17

Conservatives49
Labour6
LibDems1
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
60
Councillors:49 6 1 0 0 0 0 4 0

Wycombe Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Lesley Clarke OBEConservative and UnionistAbbey07-05-2020
Mahboob Hussain JPConservative and UnionistAbbey07-05-2020
Alan HillConservative and UnionistAbbey07-05-2020
Carl EtholenConservative and UnionistBledlow and Bradenham07-05-2020
Matthew DavyConservative and UnionistBooker and Cressex07-05-2020
Brian PearceIndependent / OtherBooker and Cressex07-05-2020
Tony LeeConservative and UnionistBourne End-cum-Hedsor07-05-2020
Mike AppleyardConservative and UnionistBourne End-cum-Hedsor07-05-2020
Muhammad Abdullah HashmiLabour PartyBowerdean07-05-2020
Rafiq RajaLabour PartyBowerdean07-05-2020
Ian McEnnisConservative and UnionistChiltern Rise07-05-2020
Jean TeesdaleConservative and UnionistChiltern Rise07-05-2020
Khalil AhmedLabour PartyDisraeli07-05-2020
Maz HussainConservative and UnionistDisraeli07-05-2020
Paul TurnerConservative and UnionistDownley and Plomer Hill07-05-2020
Wendy MallenConservative and UnionistDownley and Plomer Hill07-05-2020
David JohncockConservative and UnionistFlackwell Heath and Little Marlow07-05-2020
John SavageConservative and UnionistFlackwell Heath and Little Marlow07-05-2020
David WatsonConservative and UnionistFlackwell Heath and Little Marlow07-05-2020
Audrey JonesConservative and UnionistGreater Hughenden07-05-2020
Steve BroadbentConservative and UnionistGreater Hughenden07-05-2020
David CarrollConservative and UnionistGreater Hughenden07-05-2020
Mark HarrisConservative and UnionistGreater Marlow07-05-2020
Dominic BarnesConservative and UnionistGreater Marlow07-05-2020
Chris WhiteheadConservative and UnionistHambleden Valley07-05-2020
Hugh McCarthyConservative and UnionistHazlemere North07-05-2020
Ron GaffneyConservative and UnionistHazlemere North07-05-2020
Catherine OliverConservative and UnionistHazlemere South07-05-2020
Richard NewmanConservative and UnionistHazlemere South07-05-2020
Clive HarrissConservative and UnionistIcknield07-05-2020
Graham Peart BEMConservative and UnionistLacey Green, Speen and the Hampdens07-05-2020
Roger WilsonConservative and UnionistMarlow North and West07-05-2020
Neil MarshallConservative and UnionistMarlow North and West07-05-2020
Alex CollingwoodConservative and UnionistMarlow North and West07-05-2020
Richard ScottConservative and UnionistMarlow South East07-05-2020
Suzanne BrownConservative and UnionistMarlow South East07-05-2020
Andrea BaughanEast Wycombe Independent PartyMicklefield07-05-2020
Matt KnightEast Wycombe Independent PartyMicklefield07-05-2020
Mohammed AsifLabour PartyOakridge and Castlefield07-05-2020
Sebert GrahamLabour PartyOakridge and Castlefield07-05-2020
Mohammed HanifLabour PartyOakridge and Castlefield07-05-2020
Marten ClarkeConservative and UnionistRyemead07-05-2020
Ray FarmerLiberal DemocratsRyemead07-05-2020
Nigel TeesdaleConservative and UnionistSands07-05-2020
Zia AhmedConservative and UnionistSands07-05-2020
Saeed SaddiqueConservative and UnionistStokenchurch and Radnage07-05-2020
Shade AdohConservative and UnionistStokenchurch and Radnage07-05-2020
Tony GreenConservative and UnionistTerriers and Amersham Hill07-05-2020
Arif HussainConservative and UnionistTerriers and Amersham Hill07-05-2020
Sarfaraz Khan RajaConservative and UnionistTerriers and Amersham Hill07-05-2020
David KnightsConservative and UnionistThe Risboroughs07-05-2020
Gary HallConservative and UnionistThe Risboroughs07-05-2020
Alan TurnerConservative and UnionistThe Risboroughs07-05-2020
Julia AdeyConservative and UnionistThe Wooburns07-05-2020
Julia LangleyConservative and UnionistThe Wooburns07-05-2020
Harry BullConservative and UnionistTotteridge07-05-2020
Julia WassellEast Wycombe Independent PartyTotteridge07-05-2020
Lawrence WoodConservative and UnionistTylers Green and Loudwater07-05-2020
David Shakespeare OBEConservative and UnionistTylers Green and Loudwater07-05-2020
Katrina WoodConservative and UnionistTylers Green and Loudwater07-05-2020