Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Carlisle

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlCON min

2018-19

Conservatives22
Labour25
LibDems1
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
52
Councillors:22 25 1 0 0 0 0 4 0

Carlisle Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mrs Patricia VaseyConservative and Unionist PartyBelah02-05-2019
Gareth Michael EllisConservative and Unionist PartyBelah02-05-2019
David Douglass MortonConservative and Unionist PartyBelah02-05-2019
Mrs Jessica RiddleLabour PartyBelle Vue02-05-2019
Dr Les TicknerLabour PartyBelle Vue02-05-2019
Mrs Pamela BirksLabour PartyBelle Vue02-05-2019
Jeffrey Thomas BomfordIndependentBotcherby02-05-2019
Robert William BettonIndependentBotcherby02-05-2019
John PatonIndependentBotcherby02-05-2019
Michael Robert MitchelsonConservative and Unionist PartyBrampton02-05-2019
Stephen LaydenConservative and Unionist PartyBrampton02-05-2019
John Richard CollierConservative and Unionist PartyBurgh02-05-2019
Anne GlendinningLabour PartyCastle02-05-2019
Stephen Ronald SidgwickLabour PartyCastle02-05-2019
Joanna ColemanLabour PartyCastle02-05-2019
Colin William GloverLabour PartyCurrock02-05-2019
Susan Margaret CrawfordLabour PartyCurrock02-05-2019
M Abdul HaridLabour PartyCurrock02-05-2019
Trevor AllisonLiberal DemocratsDalston02-05-2019
Nigel Edward ChristianConservative and Unionist PartyDalston02-05-2019
Mrs Ann Vipond McKerrellConservative and Unionist PartyDalston02-05-2019
Christopher John SouthwardLabour PartyDenton Holme02-05-2019
Ruth AlcroftLabour PartyDenton Holme02-05-2019
Hugh Francis McDevittLabour PartyDenton Holme02-05-2019
Mrs Doreen Heather ParsonsConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Corby and Geltsdale02-05-2019
Paul CarriganLabour PartyHarraby02-05-2019
Mrs Jo Ellis-WilliamsLabour PartyHarraby02-05-2019
Miss Lee Barbara SherriffLabour PartyHarraby02-05-2019
Raymond TinnionIndependentHayton02-05-2019
Cyril Stanley BowmanConservative and Unionist PartyIrthing02-05-2019
John MallinsonConservative and Unionist PartyLongtown & Rockcliffe02-05-2019
Raynor Desmond BloxhamConservative and Unionist PartyLongtown & Rockcliffe02-05-2019
David ShepherdConservative and Unionist PartyLyne02-05-2019
Therese SidgwickLabour PartyMorton02-05-2019
John BellLabour PartyMorton02-05-2019
George Colin StothardLabour PartyMorton02-05-2019
Ms Lucy PatrickLabour PartySt Aidans02-05-2019
Ms Anne QuilterLabour PartySt Aidans02-05-2019
Reginald Watson OBELabour PartySt Aidans02-05-2019
Mrs Marilyn Louise BowmanConservative and Unionist PartyStanwix Rural02-05-2019
James Robert BainbridgeConservative and Unionist PartyStanwix Rural02-05-2019
Mrs Elizabeth Anne MallinsonConservative and Unionist PartyStanwix Urban02-05-2019
Paul Nigel Hamilton NedvedConservative and Unionist PartyStanwix Urban02-05-2019
Fiona Jane RobsonConservative and Unionist PartyStanwix Urban02-05-2019
Niall Daniel McNultyLabour PartyUpperby02-05-2019
Mrs Ann WarwickLabour PartyUpperby02-05-2019
David GrahamLabour PartyUpperby02-05-2019
Stephen Michael HiggsConservative and Unionist PartyWetheral02-05-2019
Barry Ogilvie EarpConservative and Unionist PartyWetheral02-05-2019
Maureen Frances McDonaldLabour PartyYewdale02-05-2019
Mr Robert Gordon CurrieConservative and Unionist PartyYewdale02-05-2019
Christine FinlaysonConservative and Unionist PartyYewdale02-05-2019