Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Carlisle

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlCON min

2019-20

Conservatives17
Labour15
LibDems1
Greens1
UKIP1
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
39
Councillors:17 15 1 1 1 0 0 4 0

Carlisle Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Helen DavisonGreen PartyBelah & Kingmoor07-05-2020
Gareth EllisConservative and Unionist PartyBelah & Kingmoor05-05-2022
David MortonConservative and Unionist PartyBelah & Kingmoor04-05-2023
Jack PatonIndependentBotcherby & Harraby North07-05-2020
Jeff BomfordIndependentBotcherby & Harraby North05-05-2022
Rob BettonIndependentBotcherby & Harraby North04-05-2023
Mike MitchelsonConservative and Unionist PartyBrampton & Fellside04-05-2023
Keith MellerConservative and Unionist PartyBrampton & Fellside07-05-2020
Raymond TinnionIndependentBrampton & Fellside05-05-2022
Anne GlendinningLabour PartyCathedral & Castle04-05-2023
Chris RobinsonLabour PartyCathedral & Castle07-05-2020
Louise AtkinsonLabour PartyCathedral & Castle05-05-2022
Lucy PatrickLabour PartyCurrock & Upperby05-05-2022
Colin GloverLabour PartyCurrock & Upperby04-05-2023
John DenholmUK Independence Party (UKIP)Currock & Upperby07-05-2020
Ann McKerrell Conservative and Unionist PartyDalston & Burgh05-05-2022
Trevor AllisonLiberal DemocratsDalston & Burgh04-05-2023
John CollierConservative and Unionist PartyDalston & Burgh07-05-2020
Lisa BrownLabour PartyDenton Holme & Morton South07-05-2020
Ruth AlcroftLabour PartyDenton Holme & Morton South05-05-2022
Chris SouthwardLabour PartyDenton Holme & Morton South04-05-2023
Lee SherriffLabour PartyHarraby South & Parklands04-05-2023
Jo Ellis-WilliamsLabour PartyHarraby South & Parklands07-05-2020
Niall McNultyLabour PartyHarraby South & Parklands05-05-2022
Val TarbittConservative and Unionist PartyLongtown & the Border04-05-2023
David ShepherdConservative and Unionist PartyLongtown & the Border07-05-2020
John MallinsonConservative and Unionist PartyLongtown & the Border05-05-2022
Les TicknerLabour PartyNewton & Morton North04-05-2023
Calvin RodgersonLabour PartyNewton & Morton North07-05-2020
Pamela BirksLabour PartyNewton & Morton North05-05-2022
Christina FinlaysonConservative and Unionist PartySandsfield & Morton West05-05-2022
James BainbridgeConservative and Unionist PartySandsfield & Morton West04-05-2023
Jeanette BradleyLabour PartySandsfield & Morton West07-05-2020
Fiona RobsonConservative and Unionist PartyStanwix & Houghton05-05-2022
Liz MallinsonConservative and Unionist PartyStanwix & Houghton04-05-2023
Paul NedvedConservative and Unionist PartyStanwix & Houghton07-05-2020
Marilyn BowmanConservative and Unionist PartyWetheral & Corby07-05-2020
Nigel ChristianConservative and Unionist PartyWetheral & Corby05-05-2022
Stephen HiggsConservative and Unionist PartyWetheral & Corby04-05-2023