Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Harlow

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Conservatives13
Labour20
TOTAL
33
Councillors:13 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Harlow Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Eugenie HarveyLabour PartyBush Fair05 May 22
Mark IngallLabour PartyBush Fair02 May 24
Jodi DunneLabour PartyBush Fair04 May 23
Andrew JohnsonConservative and UnionistChurch Langley04 May 23
Simon CarterConservative and UnionistChurch Langley02 May 24
Tony HallConservative and UnionistChurch Langley05 May 22
David CarterConservative and UnionistGreat Parndon04 May 23
Eddie JohnsonConservative and UnionistGreat Parndon02 May 24
Shona JohnsonConservative and UnionistGreat Parndon05 May 22
Emma ToalLabour PartyHarlow Common02 May 24
Maggie HulcoopLabour PartyHarlow Common05 May 22
Mark WilkinsonLabour PartyHarlow Common04 May 23
Chris VinceLabour PartyLittle Parndon and Hare Street02 May 24
Tony DurcanLabour PartyLittle Parndon and Hare Street05 May 22
Jean ClarkLabour PartyLittle Parndon and Hare Street04 May 23
Danny PurtonLabour PartyMark Hall05 May 22
Bob DavisLabour PartyMark Hall04 May 23
Lanie ShearsLabour PartyMark Hall02 May 24
Shannon JezzardLabour PartyNetteswell02 May 24
Nancy WatsonLabour PartyNetteswell04 May 23
Mike DanversLabour PartyNetteswell05 May 22
Joel CharlesConservative and UnionistOld Harlow05 May 22
Sue LivingsConservative and UnionistOld Harlow04 May 23
Michael GarnettConservative and UnionistOld Harlow02 May 24
Stefan MullardLabour PartyStaple Tye02 May 24
John StrachanLabour PartyStaple Tye04 May 23
Michael HardwareConservative and UnionistStaple Tye05 May 22
Clive SouterConservative and UnionistSumners and Kingsmoor04 May 23
Nick ChurchillConservative and UnionistSumners and Kingsmoor05 May 22
Russell PerrinConservative and UnionistSumners and Kingsmoor02 May 24
Tony EdwardsLabour PartyToddbrook05 May 22
Frances MasonLabour PartyToddbrook04 May 23
Phil WaiteLabour PartyToddbrook02 May 24