Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Pendle

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlLAB/LD

2016-17

Conservatives23
Labour15
LibDems9
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
49
Councillors:23 15 9 0 0 0 0 2 0

Pendle Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Ken TurnerConservative and Unionist PartyBarrowford07-05-2020
Linda Margaret CrossleyConservative and Unionist PartyBarrowford02-05-2019
Christian WakefordConservative and Unionist PartyBarrowford05-05-2022
Noel McEvoyConservative and Unionist PartyBlacko and Higherford02-05-2019
Paul WhiteConservative and Unionist PartyBoulsworth02-05-2019
Margaret Sarah FoxleyConservative and Unionist PartyBoulsworth07-05-2020
Sarah Cockburn-PriceConservative and Unionist PartyBoulsworth05-05-2022
Mohammed IqbalLabour PartyBradley05-05-2022
Mohammad SakibLabour PartyBradley07-05-2020
Nadeem YounisLabour PartyBradley02-05-2019
Naeem Hussain AshrafLabour PartyBrierfield07-05-2020
Nawaz AhmedIndependentBrierfield02-05-2019
Mohammed ArshadLabour PartyBrierfield05-05-2022
Eileen AnsarLabour PartyClover Hill07-05-2020
Wayne BlackburnLabour PartyClover Hill02-05-2019
Kathleen Eleanor ShoreLabour PartyClover Hill05-05-2022
Marjorie AdamsLiberal DemocratsCoates07-05-2020
Claire E TeallLiberal DemocratsCoates02-05-2019
Lyle DavyConservative and Unionist PartyCoates05-05-2022
Ken HartleyLiberal DemocratsCraven02-05-2019
David Michael WhippLiberal DemocratsCraven05-05-2022
Jenny PurcellConservative and Unionist PartyCraven07-05-2020
Morris HorsfieldConservative and Unionist PartyEarby02-05-2019
Rosemary E CarrollConservative and Unionist PartyEarby07-05-2020
Mike GoulthorpConservative and Unionist PartyEarby05-05-2022
Graham WaughConservative and Unionist PartyFoulridge02-05-2019
James Keith StarkieConservative and Unionist PartyHigham and Pendleside02-05-2019
Steve PettyConservative and Unionist PartyHorsfield07-05-2020
Jonathan Andrew NixonConservative and Unionist PartyHorsfield02-05-2019
Neil ButterworthConservative and Unionist PartyHorsfield05-05-2022
Tommy CooneyConservative and Unionist PartyMarsden07-05-2020
Brian ParkerBritish National PartyMarsden05-05-2022
Brian NewmanLiberal DemocratsOld Laund Booth02-05-2019
Pauline McCormickConservative and Unionist PartyReedley02-05-2019
Musawar Raza ArshadConservative and Unionist PartyReedley07-05-2020
Yasser IqbalLabour PartyReedley05-05-2022
David WhalleyLabour PartySouthfield02-05-2019
Sheila WicksLabour PartySouthfield07-05-2020
Mohammad AmmerLabour PartySouthfield05-05-2022
Nathan Thomas McCollumConservative and Unionist PartyVivary Bridge07-05-2020
Joe CooneyConservative and Unionist PartyVivary Bridge02-05-2019
David CleggLiberal DemocratsVivary Bridge05-05-2022
George AdamLabour PartyWalverden07-05-2020
Julie May Patricia HendersonLabour PartyWalverden05-05-2022
Graham RoachLiberal DemocratsWaterside02-05-2019
Dorothy Elizabeth LordLiberal DemocratsWaterside05-05-2022
Tony GreavesLiberal DemocratsWaterside07-05-2020
Asjad MahmoodLabour PartyWhitefield05-05-2022
Nadeem AhmedConservative and Unionist PartyWhitefield07-05-2020