Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Wyre Forest

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlIND/LD/LAB/GRN

2017-18

Conservatives21
Labour4
LibDems2
Ind/Others
6
TOTAL
33
Councillors:21 4 2 0 0 0 0 6 0

Wyre Forest Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Peter DykeIndependentAggborough and Spennells02-05-2019
John AstonIndependentAggborough and Spennells02-05-2019
Helen DykeIndependentAggborough and Spennells02-05-2019
Kenneth HendersonConservative and Unionist PartyAreley Kings & Riverside02-05-2019
Vi HiggsLabour PartyAreley Kings & Riverside02-05-2019
James ShawLabour PartyAreley Kings & Riverside02-05-2019
Stephen CleeConservative and Unionist PartyBewdley & Rock02-05-2019
Rod WilsonConservative and Unionist PartyBewdley & Rock02-05-2019
John-Paul CampionConservative and Unionist PartyBewdley & Rock02-05-2019
Juliet Denise SmithConservative and Unionist PartyBlakebrook & Habberley South02-05-2019
John HartConservative and Unionist PartyBlakebrook & Habberley South02-05-2019
Tracey OnslowConservative and Unionist PartyBlakebrook & Habberley South02-05-2019
Steven John WalkerLabour PartyBroadwaters02-05-2019
John Reginald DesmondConservative and Unionist PartyBroadwaters02-05-2019
Mary RaynerIndependentBroadwaters02-05-2019
Sally Jane ChambersConservative and Unionist PartyFoley Park & Hoobrook02-05-2019
Nicky GaleConservative and Unionist PartyFoley Park & Hoobrook02-05-2019
Nathan DesmondConservative and Unionist PartyFoley Park & Hoobrook02-05-2019
Jeffrey BakerConservative and Unionist PartyFranche & Habberley North02-05-2019
Nigel KnowlesLabour PartyFranche & Habberley North02-05-2019
Anne HingleyConservative and Unionist PartyFranche & Habberley North02-05-2019
David LittleConservative and Unionist PartyLickhill02-05-2019
Chris RogersConservative and Unionist PartyMitton02-05-2019
Nicky MartinIndependentMitton02-05-2019
Howard WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartyMitton02-05-2019
Fran Oborski MBELiberal DemocratsOffmore & Comberton02-05-2019
Rose BishopConservative and Unionist PartyOffmore & Comberton02-05-2019
Shazu MiahLiberal DemocratsOffmore & Comberton02-05-2019
Gordon YarrantonIndependentWribbenhall & Arley02-05-2019
Rebecca Jane ValeConservative and Unionist PartyWribbenhall & Arley02-05-2019
Ian HardimanConservative and Unionist PartyWyre Forest Rural02-05-2019
Stephen WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartyWyre Forest Rural02-05-2019
Marcus HartConservative and Unionist PartyWyre Forest Rural02-05-2019