Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Kingston upon Thames

Council TypeLondon
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLD
ControlLD

2016-17

Conservatives27
Labour2
LibDems18
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
48
Councillors:27 2 18 0 0 0 0 1 0

Kingston upon Thames Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Ian GeorgeConservative and Unionist PartyAlexandra05-05-2022
Richard HudsonConservative and Unionist PartyAlexandra05-05-2022
Chris HayesConservative and Unionist PartyAlexandra05-05-2022
Andy Johnson-CreekConservative and Unionist PartyBerrylands05-05-2022
Sushila AbrahamLiberal DemocratsBerrylands05-05-2022
Mike HeadConservative and Unionist PartyBerrylands05-05-2022
Terry PatonConservative and Unionist PartyBeverley05-05-2022
Paul BedforthConservative and Unionist PartyBeverley05-05-2022
Raju PandyaConservative and Unionist PartyBeverley05-05-2022
David GlasspoolConservative and Unionist PartyCanbury05-05-2022
Andrea CraigConservative and Unionist PartyCanbury05-05-2022
Geoff AustinConservative and Unionist PartyCanbury05-05-2022
Margaret ThompsonLiberal DemocratsChessington North and Hook05-05-2022
Clive ChaseLiberal DemocratsChessington North and Hook05-05-2022
Andrew DayConservative and Unionist PartyChessington North and Hook05-05-2022
Rachel ReidLiberal DemocratsChessington South05-05-2022
Shiraz MirzaLiberal DemocratsChessington South05-05-2022
Patricia BamfordLiberal DemocratsChessington South05-05-2022
Rowena BassConservative and Unionist PartyCoombe Hill05-05-2022
Eric HumphreyConservative and Unionist PartyCoombe Hill05-05-2022
Gaj WallooppillaiConservative and Unionist PartyCoombe Hill05-05-2022
Roy AroraConservative and Unionist PartyCoombe Vale05-05-2022
Cathy RobertsConservative and Unionist PartyCoombe Vale05-05-2022
Julie PickeringConservative and Unionist PartyCoombe Vale05-05-2022
Jon TolleyLiberal DemocratsGrove05-05-2022
Phil DoyleConservative and Unionist PartyGrove05-05-2022
Rebekah MollLiberal DemocratsGrove05-05-2022
Sheila GriffinLabour PartyNorbiton05-05-2022
Linsey CottingtonLabour PartyNorbiton05-05-2022
Bill BrisbaneLiberal DemocratsNorbiton05-05-2022
Kevin DavisConservative and Unionist PartyOld Malden05-05-2022
Mary ClarkIndependentOld Malden05-05-2022
David FraserConservative and Unionist PartyOld Malden05-05-2022
Priyen PatelConservative and Unionist PartySt James05-05-2022
Ken SmithConservative and Unionist PartySt James05-05-2022
Jack CheethamConservative and Unionist PartySt James05-05-2022
Diane WhiteLiberal DemocratsSt Mark's05-05-2022
Yogan YoganathanLiberal DemocratsSt Mark's05-05-2022
Liz GreenLiberal DemocratsSt Mark's05-05-2022
John AylesLiberal DemocratsSurbiton Hill05-05-2022
Hilary GanderLiberal DemocratsSurbiton Hill05-05-2022
Malcolm SelfLiberal DemocratsSurbiton Hill05-05-2022
Lorraine DunstoneLiberal DemocratsTolworth and Hook Rise05-05-2022
Thay ThayalanLiberal DemocratsTolworth and Hook Rise05-05-2022
Tom DaviesLiberal DemocratsTolworth and Hook Rise05-05-2022
David CunninghamConservative and Unionist PartyTudor05-05-2022
Maria NetleyConservative and Unionist PartyTudor05-05-2022
Hugh ScantleburyConservative and Unionist PartyTudor05-05-2022