Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Birmingham

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2018-19

Conservatives25
Labour67
LibDems8
Greens1
TOTAL
101
Councillors:25 67 8 1 0 0 0 0 0

Birmingham Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
John O'SheaLabour PartyAcocks Green05-05-2022
Roger HarmerLiberal DemocratsAcocks Green05-05-2022
Eddie FreemanConservative and Unionist PartyAllens Cross05-05-2022
Mohammed IdreesLabour PartyAlum Rock05-05-2022
Miariam KhanLabour PartyAlum Rock05-05-2022
Nagina KauserLabour PartyAston05-05-2022
Muhammad AfzalLabour PartyAston05-05-2022
Zhor MalikLabour PartyBalsall Heath West05-05-2022
Bruce LinesConservative and Unionist PartyBartley Green05-05-2022
John LinesConservative and Unionist PartyBartley Green05-05-2022
Phil DavisLabour PartyBillesley05-05-2022
Lucy Seymour-SmithLabour PartyBillesley05-05-2022
Mahmood HussainLabour PartyBirchfield05-05-2022
Yvonne MosquitoLabour PartyBordesley and Highgate05-05-2022
Chauhdry RashidLabour PartyBordesley Green05-05-2022
Brigid JonesLabour PartyBournbrook and Selly Park05-05-2022
Karen McCarthyLabour PartyBournbrook and Selly Park05-05-2022
Fred GrindrodLabour PartyBournville and Cotteridge05-05-2022
Liz ClementsLabour PartyBournville and Cotteridge05-05-2022
Mike LeddyLabour PartyBrandwood and Kings Heath05-05-2022
Lisa TrickettLabour PartyBrandwood and Kings Heath05-05-2022
Majid MahmoodLabour PartyBromford and Hodge Hill05-05-2022
Diane DonaldsonLabour PartyBromford and Hodge Hill05-05-2022
Suzanne WebbConservative and Unionist PartyCastle Vale05-05-2022
Julien PritchardGreen PartyDruids Heath and Monyhull05-05-2022
Matt BennettConservative and Unionist PartyEdgbaston05-05-2022
Deirdre AldenConservative and Unionist PartyEdgbaston05-05-2022
Gareth MooreConservative and Unionist PartyErdington05-05-2022
Robert AldenConservative and Unionist PartyErdington05-05-2022
Simon MorrallConservative and Unionist PartyFrankley Great Park05-05-2022
Saddak MiahLabour PartyGarretts Green05-05-2022
Marje BridleLabour PartyGlebe Farm and Tile Cross05-05-2022
John CottonLabour PartyGlebe Farm and Tile Cross05-05-2022
Mick BrownLabour PartyGravelly Hill05-05-2022
Lou RobsonLabour PartyHall Green North05-05-2022
Akhlaq AhmedLabour PartyHall Green North05-05-2022
Tim HuxtableConservative and Unionist PartyHall Green South05-05-2022
Hendrina QuinnenLabour PartyHandsworth05-05-2022
Narinder KoonerLabour PartyHandsworth Wood05-05-2022
Gurdial AtwalLabour PartyHandsworth Wood05-05-2022
Peter FowlerConservative and Unionist PartyHarborne05-05-2022
Jayne FrancisLabour PartyHarborne05-05-2022
Shafique SharLabour PartyHeartlands05-05-2022
Adam HiggsConservative and Unionist PartyHighters Heath05-05-2022
Paulette HamiltonLabour PartyHolyhead05-05-2022
Alex AitkenLabour PartyKings Norton North05-05-2022
Peter GriffithsLabour PartyKings Norton South05-05-2022
Gary SambrookConservative and Unionist PartyKingstanding05-05-2022
Ron StorerConservative and Unionist PartyKingstanding05-05-2022
Kath HartleyLabour PartyLadywood05-05-2022
Albert BoreLabour PartyLadywood05-05-2022
Debbie ClancyConservative and Unionist PartyLongbridge and West Heath05-05-2022
Brett O'ReillyLabour PartyLongbridge and West Heath05-05-2022
Waseem ZaffarLabour PartyLozells05-05-2022
Kerry JenkinsLabour PartyMoseley05-05-2022
Welds StrakerLabour PartyMoseley05-05-2022
Tahir AliLabour PartyNechells05-05-2022
Ziaul IslamLabour PartyNewtown05-05-2022
Sharon ThompsonLabour PartyNorth Edgbaston05-05-2022
Carl RiceLabour PartyNorth Edgbaston05-05-2022
Olly ArmstrongLabour PartyNorthfield05-05-2022
Keith LinnecorLabour PartyOscott05-05-2022
Barbara DringLabour PartyOscott05-05-2022
Morriam JanLiberal DemocratsPerry Barr05-05-2022
Jon JuntLiberal DemocratsPerry Barr05-05-2022
Bob BeauchampConservative and Unionist PartyPerry Common05-05-2022
Michael SharpLabour PartyPype Hayes05-05-2022
Kate BoothLabour PartyQuinton05-05-2022
John ClancyLabour PartyQuinton05-05-2022
Adrian DelaneyConservative and Unionist PartyRubery and Rednal05-05-2022
Ian WardLabour PartyShard End05-05-2022
Mike WardLiberal DemocratsSheldon05-05-2022
Paul TilsleyLiberal DemocratsSheldon05-05-2022
Safia AkhtarLabour PartySmall Heath05-05-2022
Zaheer KhanLabour PartySmall Heath05-05-2022
Chaman LalLabour PartySoho and Jewellery Quarter05-05-2022
Sybil SpenceLabour PartySoho and Jewellery Quarter05-05-2022
Zaker ChoudhryLiberal DemocratsSouth Yardley05-05-2022
Mohammed AzimLabour PartySparkbrook and Balsall Heath East05-05-2022
Mohammed AzimLabour PartySparkbrook and Balsall Heath East05-05-2022
Mohammed FazalLabour PartySparkhill05-05-2022
Nicky BrennanLabour PartySparkhill05-05-2022
Mary LockeLabour PartyStirchley05-05-2022
Josh JonesLabour PartyStockland Green05-05-2022
Penny HolbrookLabour PartyStockland Green05-05-2022
Maureen CornishConservative and Unionist PartySutton Four Oaks05-05-2022
Meirion JenkinsConservative and Unionist PartySutton Mere Green05-05-2022
Charlotte HodivalaConservative and Unionist PartySutton Reddicap05-05-2022
Ewan MackeyConservative and Unionist PartySutton Roughley05-05-2022
David PearsConservative and Unionist PartySutton Trinity05-05-2022
Rob PocockLabour PartySutton Vesey05-05-2022
Kath ScottLabour PartySutton Vesey05-05-2022
David BarrieConservative and Unionist PartySutton Walmley and Minworth05-05-2022
Ken WoodConservative and Unionist PartySutton Walmley and Minworth05-05-2022
Alex YipConservative and Unionist PartySutton Wylde Green05-05-2022
Zafar IqbalLabour PartyTyseley and Hay Mills05-05-2022
Mohammed AikhlaqLabour PartyWard End05-05-2022
Julie JohnsonLabour PartyWeoley and Selley Oak05-05-2022
Tristan ChatfieldLabour PartyWeoley and Selley Oak05-05-2022
Neil EustaceLiberal DemocratsYardley East05-05-2022
Baber BazLiberal DemocratsYardley West and Stechford05-05-2022