Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

North Somerset

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated18-05-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlIND/LD/LAB/GRN

2019-20

Conservatives13
Labour6
LibDems11
Greens3
Ind/Others
17
TOTAL
50
Councillors:13 6 11 3 0 0 0 17 0

North Somerset Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Bridget Petty Green PartyBackwell04-05-2023
Karin HaversonGreen PartyBanwell & Winscombe04-05-2023
Ann HarleyConservative and Unionist PartyBanwell & Winscombe04-05-2023
Patrick KeatingLiberal DemocratsBlagdon & Churchill04-05-2023
David ShoplandIndependentClevedon East04-05-2023
Mark CrosbyIndependentClevedon South04-05-2023
Caroline CherryLiberal DemocratsClevedon Walton04-05-2023
Geoffrey RichardsonLiberal DemocratsClevedon West04-05-2023
Richard WestwoodLabour PartyClevedon Yeo04-05-2023
Stuart TreadawayLiberal DemocratsCongresbury & Puxton04-05-2023
Nigel AshtonConservative and Unionist PartyGordano Valley04-05-2023
Terry PorterConservative and Unionist PartyHutton & Locking04-05-2023
Mike SolomonIndependentHutton & Locking04-05-2023
Stuart McQuillanGreen PartyLong Ashton04-05-2023
Ashley CartmanLiberal DemocratsLong Ashton04-05-2023
Andy ColeIndependentNailsea Golden Valley04-05-2023
James TonkinIndependentNailsea West End04-05-2023
Mike BirdIndependentNailsea Yeo04-05-2023
Sandra HearneIndependentNailsea Youngwood04-05-2023
Donald DaviesIndependentPill04-05-2023
Paul GardnerPortishead IndependentsPortishead East04-05-2023
Caritas CharlesPortishead IndependentsPortishead East04-05-2023
Timothy SnadenPortishead IndependentsPortishead North04-05-2023
Huw JamesLiberal DemocratsPortishead South04-05-2023
John CatoIndependentPortishead West04-05-2023
Nicola HollandPortishead IndependentsPortishead West04-05-2023
Robert PayneLiberal DemocratsWeston-super-Mare Central04-05-2023
Mike BellLiberal DemocratsWeston-super-Mare Central04-05-2023
John Crockford-HawleyLiberal DemocratsWeston-super-Mare Hillside04-05-2023
Mark CannifordLiberal DemocratsWeston-super-Mare Hillside04-05-2023
Lisa PilgrimConservative and Unionist PartyWeston-super-Mare Kewstoke04-05-2023
Roz WillisConservative and Unionist PartyWeston-super-Mare Kewstoke04-05-2023
Gill ButeConservative and Unionist PartyWeston-super-Mare Mid Worle04-05-2023
Richard TuckerLabour PartyWeston-super-Mare Milton04-05-2023
Catherine GibbonsLabour PartyWeston-super-Mare Milton04-05-2023
Marcia PepperallConservative and Unionist PartyWeston-super-Mare North Worle04-05-2023
Marc AplinConservative and Unionist PartyWeston-super-Mare North Worle04-05-2023
Ian ParkerLabour PartyWeston-super-Mare South04-05-2023
James ClaytonLabour PartyWeston-super-Mare South04-05-2023
Peter CrewConservative and Unionist PartyWeston-super-Mare South Worle04-05-2023
David HitchinsConservative and Unionist PartyWeston-super-Mare South Worle04-05-2023
Peter BryantConservative and Unionist PartyWeston-super-Mare Uphill04-05-2023
John Ley-MorganIndependentWeston-super-Mare Uphill04-05-2023
Sarah CodlingConservative and Unionist PartyWeston-super-Mare Winterstoke04-05-2023
Ciaran CronnellyLabour PartyWeston-super-Mare Winterstoke04-05-2023
Ruth JacobsConservative and Unionist PartyWick St Lawrence & St Georges04-05-2023
Hugh GregorIndependentWinford04-05-2023
Steve HoggIndependentWrington04-05-2023
Steve BridgerIndependentYatton04-05-2023
Wendy GriggsLiberal DemocratsYatton04-05-2023