Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Blaby

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2018-19

Conservatives29
Labour6
LibDems4
TOTAL
39
Councillors:29 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 0

Blaby Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Antony MoseleyLiberal DemocratsBlaby South02-05-2019
Marian BroomheadConservative and Unionist PartyBlaby South02-05-2019
Les PhillimoreConservative and Unionist PartyCosby with South Whetstone02-05-2019
Alan TannerConservative and Unionist PartyCosby with South Whetstone02-05-2019
David JenningsConservative and Unionist PartyCountesthorpe02-05-2019
David FindlayConservative and Unionist PartyCountesthorpe02-05-2019
Adrian CliffordConservative and Unionist PartyCountesthorpe02-05-2019
David FreerConservative and Unionist PartyCroft Hill02-05-2019
Graham HussConservative and Unionist PartyEllis02-05-2019
Scarlet BreckonConservative and Unionist PartyEllis02-05-2019
Cheryl CashmoreConservative and Unionist PartyEnderby and St. John's02-05-2019
Louise RichardsonConservative and Unionist PartyEnderby and St. John's02-05-2019
Roy DenneyConservative and Unionist PartyFairestone02-05-2019
Lee BreckonConservative and Unionist PartyFairestone02-05-2019
Stuart CoarConservative and Unionist PartyForest02-05-2019
Lindsey DracupConservative and Unionist PartyForest02-05-2019
David ClementsConservative and Unionist PartyForest02-05-2019
Bill WrightLabour PartyMillfield02-05-2019
Tony Greenwood MBEConservative and Unionist PartyMuxloe02-05-2019
Chris FrostConservative and Unionist PartyMuxloe02-05-2019
Barry GarnerConservative and Unionist PartyNarborough and Littlethorpe02-05-2019
Trevor MatthewsConservative and Unionist PartyNarborough and Littlethorpe02-05-2019
Maggie WrightConservative and Unionist PartyNormanton02-05-2019
Sharon CoeConservative and Unionist PartyNorth Whetstone02-05-2019
Mark JacksonConservative and Unionist PartyNorth Whetstone02-05-2019
Guy JacksonConservative and Unionist PartyPastures02-05-2019
Terry RichardsonConservative and Unionist PartyPastures02-05-2019
Sam MaxwellLabour PartyRavenhurst and Fosse02-05-2019
Shabbir AslamLabour PartyRavenhurst and Fosse02-05-2019
Phil MoittLabour PartyRavenhurst and Fosse02-05-2019
Bev WelshLiberal DemocratsSaxondale02-05-2019
Christine MerrillLiberal DemocratsSaxondale02-05-2019
Geoff WelshLiberal DemocratsSaxondale02-05-2019
Sheila ScottConservative and Unionist PartyStanton and Flamville02-05-2019
Deanne WoodsConservative and Unionist PartyStanton and Flamville02-05-2019
Iain HewsonConservative and Unionist PartyStanton and Flamville02-05-2019
Ben TaylorConservative and Unionist PartyWinstanley02-05-2019
Alex DeWinterLabour PartyWinstanley02-05-2019
Gary SandersLabour PartyWinstanley02-05-2019