Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Wiltshire

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2016-17

Conservatives61
Labour4
LibDems22
UKIP1
Ind/Others
10
TOTAL
98
Councillors:61 4 22 0 1 0 0 10 0

Wiltshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Bridget WaymanConservative and Unionist PartyAldbourne and Ramsbury06-05-2021
Richard ClewerConservative and Unionist PartyAlderbury and Whiteparish06-05-2021
Jamie CappLiberal DemocratsAmesbury East06-05-2021
Christopher WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartyAmesbury West06-05-2021
Jacqui LayConservative and Unionist PartyBourne and Woodford Valley06-05-2021
Chris CaswillIndependentBox and Colerne06-05-2021
Ian WestLiberal DemocratsBradford-on-Avon North06-05-2021
Chris HurstLiberal DemocratsBradford-on-Avon South06-05-2021
Philip WhalleyConservative and Unionist PartyBrinkworth06-05-2021
Mary DouglasConservative and Unionist PartyBromham, Rowde and Potterne06-05-2021
Fred WestmorelandConservative and Unionist PartyBulford, Allington and Figheldean06-05-2021
Glenis AnsellLiberal DemocratsBurbage and The Bedwyns06-05-2021
Dick TongeConservative and Unionist PartyBy Brook06-05-2021
Nick Fogg MBEIndependentCalne Central06-05-2021
Philip WhiteheadConservative and Unionist PartyCalne Chilvester and Abberd06-05-2021
John ThomsonConservative and Unionist PartyCalne North06-05-2021
Stewart DobsonConservative and Unionist PartyCalne Rural06-05-2021
Alan MacRaeConservative and Unionist PartyCalne South and Cherhill06-05-2021
Jemima MiltonConservative and Unionist PartyChippenham Cepen Park and Derriads06-05-2021
Jonathon SeedConservative and Unionist PartyChippenham Cepen Park and Redlands06-05-2021
Stuart WheelerConservative and Unionist PartyChippenham Hardenhuish06-05-2021
Jon HubbardLiberal DemocratsChippenham Hardens and England06-05-2021
Bob Jones MBELiberal DemocratsChippenham Lowden and Rowden06-05-2021
Ian McLennanLabour PartyChippenham Monkton06-05-2021
Brian DaltonLiberal DemocratsChippenham Pewsham06-05-2021
Fleur de Rhé-PhilipeConservative and Unionist PartyChippenham Queens and Sheldon06-05-2021
Gordon KingLiberal DemocratsCorsham Pickwick06-05-2021
Desna AllenLiberal DemocratsCorsham Town06-05-2021
Richard BrittonConservative and Unionist PartyCorsham Without and Box Hill06-05-2021
Mark PackardLiberal DemocratsCricklade and Latton06-05-2021
Christopher NewburyConservative and Unionist PartyDevizes and Roundway South06-05-2021
Mike HewittConservative and Unionist PartyDevizes East06-05-2021
Alan HillConservative and Unionist PartyDevizes North06-05-2021
Tony DeaneConservative and Unionist PartyDownton and Ebble Valley06-05-2021
Ricky RogersLabour PartyDurrington and Larkhill06-05-2021
Nick BlakemoreLiberal DemocratsEthandune06-05-2021
Keith HumphriesConservative and Unionist PartyFovant and Chalke Valley06-05-2021
Russell HawkerIndependentHilperton06-05-2021
Bill DouglasLiberal DemocratsHolt and Staverton06-05-2021
Peter HuttonConservative and Unionist PartyKington06-05-2021
Ian TomesLabour PartyLaverstock, Ford and Old Sarum06-05-2021
Rosemary BrownLiberal DemocratsLudgershall and Perham Down06-05-2021
Christine CrispConservative and Unionist PartyLyneham06-05-2021
David JenkinsLiberal DemocratsMalmesbury06-05-2021
Howard GreenmanConservative and Unionist PartyMarlborough East06-05-2021
Simon KillaneIndependentMarlborough West06-05-2021
Dennis DrewettIndependentMelksham Central06-05-2021
Trevor CarbinLiberal DemocratsMelksham North06-05-2021
Magnus MacdonaldLiberal DemocratsMelksham South06-05-2021
Chris AucklandLiberal DemocratsMelksham Without South06-05-2021
Graham WrightIndependentMere06-05-2021
Allison BucknellConservative and Unionist PartyMinety06-05-2021
Jerry WickhamConservative and Unionist PartyNadder and East Knoyle06-05-2021
Graham PayneConservative and Unionist PartyPewsey06-05-2021
Pip RidoutConservative and Unionist PartyPewsey Vale06-05-2021
Nina PhillipsConservative and Unionist PartyPurton06-05-2021
John SmaleConservative and Unionist PartyRedlynch and Landford06-05-2021
Horace PrickettConservative and Unionist PartyRoundway06-05-2021
Simon JacobsConservative and Unionist PartyRoyal Wootton Bassett East06-05-2021
Anna CuthbertConservative and Unionist PartyRoyal Wootton Bassett North06-05-2021
Stephen OldrieveLiberal DemocratsRoyal Wootton Bassett South06-05-2021
John WalshLabour PartySalisbury Bemerton06-05-2021
David PollittUK Independence Party (UKIP)Salisbury Fisherton and Bemerton Village06-05-2021
Peter EdgeLiberal DemocratsSalisbury Harnham06-05-2021
Laura MayesConservative and Unionist PartySalisbury St Edmund and Milford06-05-2021
Mollie GroomConservative and Unionist PartySalisbury St Francis and Stratford06-05-2021
Mark ConnollyConservative and Unionist PartySalisbury St Mark's and Bishopdown06-05-2021
Howard MarshallConservative and Unionist PartySalisbury St Martin's and Cathedral06-05-2021
Richard GambleConservative and Unionist PartySalisbury St Paul's06-05-2021
Roy WhileConservative and Unionist PartySherston06-05-2021
James SheppardConservative and Unionist PartySouthwick06-05-2021
Anthony TrotmanConservative and Unionist PartySummerham and Seend06-05-2021
Mary ChampionConservative and Unionist PartyThe Collingbournes and Netheravon06-05-2021
Charles HowardConservative and Unionist PartyThe Lavingtons and Erlestoke06-05-2021
Christopher DevineConservative and Unionist PartyTidworth06-05-2021
Chuck BerryConservative and Unionist PartyTilehurst South & Holybrook06-05-2021
Jerry KunklerConservative and Unionist PartyTill and Wylye Valley06-05-2021
Jose GreenConservative and Unionist PartyTisbury06-05-2021
Sheila ParkerConservative and Unionist PartyTrowbridge Adcroft06-05-2021
Ernie ClarkIndependentTrowbridge Central06-05-2021
Baroness Scott of Bybrook OBEConservative and Unionist PartyTrowbridge Drynham06-05-2021
Julian JohnsonConservative and Unionist PartyTrowbridge Grove06-05-2021
John KnightConservative and Unionist PartyTrowbridge Lambrok06-05-2021
Atiqul HoqueConservative and Unionist PartyTrowbridge Park06-05-2021
Terry ChiversIndependentTrowbridge Paxcroft06-05-2021
Pat AvesLiberal DemocratsUrchfont and The Cannings06-05-2021
Bill MossConservative and Unionist PartyWarminster Broadway06-05-2021
Leo RandallConservative and Unionist PartyWarminster Copheap and Wylye06-05-2021
Sue EvansConservative and Unionist PartyWarminster East06-05-2021
Melody ThompsonConservative and Unionist PartyWarminster West06-05-2021
Toby SturgisConservative and Unionist PartyWarminster Without06-05-2021
Peter EvansConservative and Unionist PartyWest Selkley06-05-2021
Ian ThornLiberal DemocratsWestbury East06-05-2021
Linda PackardLiberal DemocratsWestbury North06-05-2021
Helen OsbornIndependentWestbury West06-05-2021
Andrew DavisConservative and Unionist PartyWilton and Lower Wylye Valley06-05-2021
Paul Oatway QPMConservative and Unionist PartyWinsley and Westwood06-05-2021
George JeansIndependentWinterslow06-05-2021