Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Torfaen

Council TypeWales
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2016-17

Conservatives4
Labour30
Plaid1
Ind/Others
8
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
44
Councillors:4 30 0 0 0 1 0 8 1

Torfaen Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Neil WaiteLabour PartyAbersychan06-05-2021
Graham SmithConservative and Unionist PartyAbersychan06-05-2021
Leonard ConstanceLabour PartyAbersychan06-05-2021
Keith JamesConservative and Unionist PartyBlaenavon06-05-2021
Elizabeth HaynesIndependentBlaenavon06-05-2021
John Cunningham MBE KSGLabour PartyBlaenavon06-05-2021
Pamela CameronLabour PartyBrynwern06-05-2021
Gwyneira ClarkLabour PartyCoed Eva06-05-2021
Giles DaviesLabour PartyCroesyceiliog North06-05-2021
Ron BurnettIndependentCroesyceiliog North06-05-2021
Glyn CaronLabour PartyCroesyceiliog South06-05-2021
Wayne TomlinsonLabour PartyCwmynyscoy06-05-2021
Jessica PowellLabour PartyFairwater06-05-2021
Jeff ReesPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesFairwater06-05-2021
Raymond MillsConservative and Unionist PartyGreenmeadow06-05-2021
Neil MasonLabour PartyGreenmeadow06-05-2021
Philip SeabourneLabour PartyLlantarnam06-05-2021
Colette ThomasLabour PartyLlantarnam06-05-2021
Mary BarnettLabour PartyLlanyrafon East and Ponthir06-05-2021
Stephen Brooks KSS JPLabour PartyLlanyrafon West06-05-2021
VacancyVacantNew Inn06-05-2021
Mike JeremiahIndependentNew Inn06-05-2021
Brian MawbyLabour PartyNew Inn06-05-2021
Bob Wellington CBELabour PartyPanteg06-05-2021
Mandy OwenLabour PartyPanteg06-05-2021
Alun FurzerLabour PartyPanteg06-05-2021
Stuart AshleyLabour PartyPontnewydd06-05-2021
Richard ClarkLabour PartyPontnewydd06-05-2021
Norma ParrishLabour PartyPontnewydd06-05-2021
Stuart EvansIndependentPontnewynydd06-05-2021
Maria GrahamIndependentPontypool06-05-2021
Kelvin Harnett JPIndependentSnatchwood06-05-2021
Robert KempIndependentSt Cadocs and Penygarn06-05-2021
Anthony HuntLabour PartySt Dials06-05-2021
Nigel DaviesLabour PartySt Dials06-05-2021
David DanielsLabour PartyTrevethin06-05-2021
David YeowellLabour PartyTrevethin06-05-2021
Alan JonesLabour PartyTwo Locks and Henllys06-05-2021
Huw BevanConservative and Unionist PartyTwo Locks and Henllys06-05-2021
Barry Taylor JPLabour PartyTwo Locks and Henllys06-05-2021
Lewis JonesLabour PartyUpper Cwmbran06-05-2021
Fiona CrossLabour PartyUpper Cwmbran06-05-2021
Veronica Crick JPLabour PartyUpper Cwmbran06-05-2021
Mike HarrisIndependentWainfelin06-05-2021