Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Broadland

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2017-18

Conservatives42
LibDems5
TOTAL
47
Councillors:42 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0

Broadland Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Lana HempsallConservative and Unionist PartyAcle02-05-2019
Steve RileyLiberal DemocratsAylsham02-05-2019
Ian GrahamConservative and Unionist PartyAylsham02-05-2019
David HarrisonLiberal DemocratsAylsham02-05-2019
Chris HarrisonConservative and Unionist PartyBlofield with South Walsham02-05-2019
Frank O'NeillConservative and Unionist PartyBlofield with South Walsham02-05-2019
Andrew ProctorConservative and Unionist PartyBrundall02-05-2019
Michael Snowling MBEConservative and Unionist PartyBrundall02-05-2019
David WardConservative and Unionist PartyBurlingham02-05-2019
Barbara RixLiberal DemocratsBuxton02-05-2019
Jo CopplestoneConservative and Unionist PartyColtishall02-05-2019
Victor Ray-MortlockConservative and Unionist PartyDrayton North02-05-2019
Roger FoulgerConservative and Unionist PartyDrayton South02-05-2019
Greg PeckConservative and Unionist PartyEynesford02-05-2019
Simon WoodbridgeConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Witchingham02-05-2019
Shelagh GurneyConservative and Unionist PartyHellesdon North West02-05-2019
Danny BuckConservative and Unionist PartyHellesdon North West02-05-2019
Tony AdamsConservative and Unionist PartyHellesdon South East02-05-2019
Richard GradyConservative and Unionist PartyHellesdon South East02-05-2019
Paul CarrickConservative and Unionist PartyHevingham02-05-2019
Tamsin LodgeConservative and Unionist PartyHorsford and Felthorpe02-05-2019
Joanne KeelerConservative and Unionist PartyHorsford and Felthorpe02-05-2019
Grant NurdenConservative and Unionist PartyMarshes02-05-2019
Stuart DunnConservative and Unionist PartyOld Catton and Sprowston West02-05-2019
Kenneth Leggett MBEConservative and Unionist PartyOld Catton and Sprowston West02-05-2019
Karen VincentConservative and Unionist PartyOld Catton and Sprowston West02-05-2019
Shaun VincentConservative and Unionist PartyPlumstead02-05-2019
Graham EverettConservative and Unionist PartyReepham02-05-2019
Balvinder Singh KularLiberal DemocratsSpixworth With St Faiths02-05-2019
Dan RoperLiberal DemocratsSpixworth With St Faiths02-05-2019
Tony LandamoreConservative and Unionist PartySprowston Central02-05-2019
Robin KnowlesConservative and Unionist PartySprowston Central02-05-2019
Ian MoncurConservative and Unionist PartySprowston East02-05-2019
Judy LeggettConservative and Unionist PartySprowston East02-05-2019
John WardConservative and Unionist PartySprowston East02-05-2019
Andrew MallettConservative and Unionist PartyTaverham North02-05-2019
David WillmottConservative and Unionist PartyTaverham North02-05-2019
Claudette BannockConservative and Unionist PartyTaverham South02-05-2019
Stuart ClancyConservative and Unionist PartyTaverham South02-05-2019
John FisherConservative and Unionist PartyThorpe St Andrew North West02-05-2019
Ian MackieConservative and Unionist PartyThorpe St Andrew North West02-05-2019
Nigel ShawConservative and Unionist PartyThorpe St Andrew North West02-05-2019
Jonathan EmsellConservative and Unionist PartyThorpe St Andrew South East02-05-2019
Trudy Mancini-BoyleConservative and Unionist PartyThorpe St Andrew South East02-05-2019
Sue LawnConservative and Unionist PartyThorpe St Andrew South East02-05-2019
Fran WhymarkConservative and Unionist PartyWroxham02-05-2019
Vincent TappConservative and Unionist PartyWroxham02-05-2019