Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

East Suffolk

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2020-21

Conservatives40
Labour7
LibDems3
Greens4
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
55
Councillors:40 7 3 4 0 0 0 1 0

East Suffolk Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jocelyn BondConservative and UnionistAldeburgh & Leiston04-05-2023
Tony CooperConservative and UnionistAldeburgh & Leiston04-05-2023
TJ Haworth-CulfConservative and UnionistAldeburgh & Leiston04-05-2023
Elfrede Brambley-CrawshawGreen PartyBeccles & Worlingham04-05-2023
Graham ElliottGreen PartyBeccles & Worlingham04-05-2023
Caroline ToppingGreen PartyBeccles & Worlingham04-05-2023
David RitchieConservative and UnionistBungay & Wainford04-05-2023
Judy ClokeConservative and UnionistBungay & Wainford04-05-2023
Tony FryattConservative and UnionistCarlford & Fynn Valley04-05-2023
Colin HedgleyConservative and UnionistCarlford & Fynn Valley04-05-2023
Frank MortimerConservative and UnionistCarlton & Whitton04-05-2023
Trish MortimerConservative and UnionistCarlton & Whitton04-05-2023
Craig RivettConservative and UnionistCarlton Colville04-05-2023
Jenny CeresaConservative and UnionistCarlton Colville04-05-2023
James MallinderConservative and UnionistDeben04-05-2023
Mark JepsonConservative and UnionistEastern Felixstowe04-05-2023
Steve WilesConservative and UnionistEastern Felixstowe04-05-2023
Steve GallantConservative and UnionistEastern Felixstowe04-05-2023
Maurice CookConservative and UnionistFramlingham04-05-2023
William TaylorConservative and UnionistFramlingham04-05-2023
Linda CoulamConservative and UnionistGunton & St Margarets04-05-2023
Mary RuddConservative and UnionistGunton & St Margarets04-05-2023
Alison CackettConservative and UnionistHalesworth & Blything04-05-2023
Tony GoldsonConservative and UnionistHalesworth & Blything04-05-2023
Tess GandyLabour PartyHarbour & Normanston04-05-2023
Keith PatienceLabour PartyHarbour & Normanston04-05-2023
Janet CraigLabour PartyHarbour & Normanston04-05-2023
Stephen BurroughesConservative and UnionistKelsale & Yoxford04-05-2023
Geoff LynchConservative and UnionistKesgrave04-05-2023
Debbie McCallumConservative and UnionistKesgrave04-05-2023
Stuart LawsonConservative and UnionistKesgrave04-05-2023
Letitia SmithConservative and UnionistKessingland04-05-2023
Malcolm PitchersLabour PartyKirkley & Pakefield04-05-2023
Peter ByattLabour PartyKirkley & Pakefield04-05-2023
Louise GoochLabour PartyKirkley & Pakefield04-05-2023
Paul AshdownConservative and UnionistLothingland04-05-2023
Chris BlundellConservative and UnionistMartlesham & Purdis Farm04-05-2023
Ed ThompsonLiberal DemocratsMartlesham & Purdis Farm04-05-2023
Rachel Smith-LyteGreen PartyMelton04-05-2023
Melissa AllenConservative and UnionistOrwell & Villages04-05-2023
Richard KerryConservative and UnionistOrwell & Villages04-05-2023
Edward BackConservative and UnionistOulton Broad04-05-2023
Keith RobinsonConservative and UnionistOulton Broad04-05-2023
Andree GeeConservative and UnionistOulton Broad04-05-2023
Ray HerringConservative and UnionistRendlesham & Orford04-05-2023
Mark NewtonConservative and UnionistRushmere St Andrew04-05-2023
John FisherIndependent / OtherSaxmundham04-05-2023
David BeavanLiberal DemocratsSouthwold04-05-2023
Mike DeaconLabour PartyWestern Felixstowe04-05-2023
Stuart BirdConservative and UnionistWestern Felixstowe04-05-2023
Tracey GreenConservative and UnionistWestern Felixstowe04-05-2023
Carol PoulterConservative and UnionistWickham Market04-05-2023
Chris MapeyConservative and UnionistWoodbridge04-05-2023
Kay YuleLiberal DemocratsWoodbridge04-05-2023
Norman BrooksConservative and UnionistWrentham, Wangford & Westleton04-05-2023