2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

East Suffolk

Council TypeDistrict
ONS CodeE07000244
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlGRN/LD/IND

Latest

Labour12
Conservatives14
LibDems11
Greens16
Ind/Others
1
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
55
1214111600011

East Suffolk Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Katie GrahamGreen PartyAldeburgh & Leiston2027
Sarah WhitelockGreen PartyAldeburgh & Leiston2027
Tom DalyGreen PartyAldeburgh & Leiston2027
Sarah PlummerGreen PartyBeccles & Worlingham2027
Sheryl RumbleGreen PartyBeccles & Worlingham2027
Caroline ToppingGreen PartyBeccles & Worlingham2027
Toby HammondGreen PartyBungay & Wainford2027
Anthony SpecaGreen PartyBungay & Wainford2027
Dan CleryGreen PartyCarlford & Fynn Valley2027
Colin HedgleyConservative and UnionistCarlford & Fynn Valley2027
Jamie StarlingConservative and UnionistCarlton & Whitton2027
Jenny CeresaConservative and UnionistCarlton & Whitton2027
Myles ScrancherConservative and UnionistCarlton Colville2027
VacantVacantCarlton Colville2027
James MallinderConservative and UnionistDeben2027
Jan CandyLiberal DemocratsEastern Felixstowe2027
Mark JepsonConservative and UnionistEastern Felixstowe2027
Seamus BennettLiberal DemocratsEastern Felixstowe2027
Owen GreyLiberal DemocratsFramlingham2027
Vince Langdon-MorrisGreen PartyFramlingham2027
Graham ParkerLabour PartyGunton & St Margarets2027
George KingLabour PartyGunton & St Margarets2027
Beth Keys-HollowayGreen PartyHalesworth & Blything2027
Geoff WakelingGreen PartyHalesworth & Blything2027
Keith PatienceLabour PartyHarbour & Normanston2027
Janet CraigLabour PartyHarbour & Normanston2027
Tess GandyLabour PartyHarbour & Normanston2027
Julia EwartLiberal DemocratsKelsale & Yoxford2027
Geoff LynchConservative and UnionistKesgrave2027
Debbie McCallumConservative and UnionistKesgrave2027
Stuart LawsonConservative and UnionistKesgrave2027
Alan GreenLabour PartyKessingland2027
Malcolm PitchersLabour PartyKirkley & Pakefield2027
Peter ByattLabour PartyKirkley & Pakefield2027
Louise GoochLabour PartyKirkley & Pakefield2027
Paul AshdownConservative and UnionistLothingland2027
Mark PackardLiberal DemocratsMartlesham & Purdis Farm2027
Ed ThompsonLiberal DemocratsMartlesham & Purdis Farm2027
Rachel Smith-LyteGreen PartyMelton2027
Mike NinnmeyLiberal DemocratsOrwell & Villages2027
Lee ReevesLiberal DemocratsOrwell & Villages2027
Edward BackConservative and UnionistOulton Broad2027
Andree GeeConservative and UnionistOulton Broad2027
Keith RobinsonConservative and UnionistOulton Broad2027
Tim WilsonGreen PartyRendlesham & Orford2027
Deborah DeanConservative and UnionistRushmere St Andrew2027
John FisherIndependent / OtherSaxmundham2027
David BeavanLiberal DemocratsSouthwold2027
Amanda FolleyLabour PartyWestern Felixstowe2027
Rosie SmithsonLabour PartyWestern Felixstowe2027
Mike DeaconLabour PartyWestern Felixstowe2027
Sally NobleGreen PartyWickham Market2027
Stephen MolyneuxGreen PartyWoodbridge2027
Kay YuleLiberal DemocratsWoodbridge2027
Paul AshtonLiberal DemocratsWrentham, Wangford & Westleton2027

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)