Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Bromsgrove

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2017-18

Conservatives17
Labour7
Ind/Others
7
TOTAL
31
Councillors:17 7 0 0 0 0 0 7 0

Bromsgrove Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
J. M. L. A. GriffithsConservative and Unionist PartyAlvechurch South02-05-2019
K. J. Van Der PlankIndependentAlvechurch Village02-05-2019
P. L. ThomasConservative and Unionist PartyAston Fields02-05-2019
M. GlassConservative and Unionist PartyAvoncroft02-05-2019
C. A. HothamIndependentBarnt Green & Hopwood02-05-2019
M. A. SherreyConservative and Unionist PartyBelbroughton & Romsley02-05-2019
C. Allen-JonesConservative and Unionist PartyBelbroughton & Romsley02-05-2019
R. L. DentConservative and Unionist PartyBromsgrove Central02-05-2019
H. J. JonesConservative and Unionist PartyCatshill North02-05-2019
S. A. WebbConservative and Unionist PartyCatshill South02-05-2019
S. P. ShannonLabour PartyCharford02-05-2019
R. J. DeemingConservative and Unionist PartyCofton02-05-2019
S. J. BaxterWythall Residents' AssociationDrakes Cross02-05-2019
R. E. JenkinsIndependentHagley East02-05-2019
S. R. ColellaIndependentHagley West02-05-2019
L. C. R. MallettLabour PartyHill Top02-05-2019
S. R. PetersWythall Residents' AssociationHollywood02-05-2019
C. B. TaylorConservative and Unionist PartyLickey Hills02-05-2019
R. J. LaightConservative and Unionist PartyLowes Hill02-05-2019
B. T. CooperConservative and Unionist PartyMarlbrook02-05-2019
M. J. A. WebbConservative and Unionist PartyNorton02-05-2019
K. J. MayConservative and Unionist PartyPerryfields02-05-2019
M. ThompsonLabour PartyRock Hill02-05-2019
P. M. McDonaldLabour PartyRubery North02-05-2019
C. M. McDonaldLabour PartyRubery South02-05-2019
M. T. BuxtonLabour PartySanders Park02-05-2019
C. J. BlooreLabour PartySidemoor02-05-2019
C. J. SpencerConservative and Unionist PartySlideslow02-05-2019
P. J. WhittakerConservative and Unionist PartyTardebigge02-05-2019
L. J. TurnerWythall Residents' AssociationWythall East02-05-2019
G. N. DenaroConservative and Unionist PartyWythall West02-05-2019