Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Dover

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2016-17

Conservatives25
Labour17
UKIP3
TOTAL
45
Councillors:25 17 0 0 3 0 0 0 0

Dover Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Gordon CowanLabour PartyAylesham02-05-2019
Linda KeenLabour PartyAylesham02-05-2019
Simon BannisterLabour PartyBuckland02-05-2019
Daniel SargentLabour PartyBuckland02-05-2019
Susan HillLabour PartyBuckland02-05-2019
Frederick ScalesConservative and UnionistCapel-le-Ferne02-05-2019
Nigel CollorConservative and UnionistCastle02-05-2019
Stephen ManionConservative and UnionistEastry02-05-2019
Nicholas KentonConservative and UnionistEastry02-05-2019
Marjorie [Mog] OvendenConservative and UnionistEythorne and Shepherdswell02-05-2019
Peter WalkerLabour PartyEythorne and Shepherdswell02-05-2019
Michael ConollyConservative and UnionistLittle Stour and Ashstone02-05-2019
Sue ChandlerConservative and UnionistLittle Stour and Ashstone02-05-2019
Trevor BartlettConservative and UnionistLittle Stour and Ashstone02-05-2019
Mark RoseConservative and UnionistLydden and Temple Ewell02-05-2019
John HeronLabour PartyMaxton, Elms Vale and Priory02-05-2019
Peter WallaceLabour PartyMaxton, Elms Vale and Priory02-05-2019
Andrew RichardsonUK Independence Party (UKIP)Maxton, Elms Vale and Priory02-05-2019
David CronkLabour PartyMiddle Deal and Sholden02-05-2019
Pamela [Pam] HawkinsLabour PartyMiddle Deal and Sholden02-05-2019
Trevor BondConservative and UnionistMiddle Deal and Sholden02-05-2019
Michael EddyLabour PartyMill Hill02-05-2019
Anthony [Sid] PollittLabour PartyMill Hill02-05-2019
Margaret CosinLabour PartyMill Hill02-05-2019
Robert [Bob] FrostConservative and UnionistNorth Deal02-05-2019
Bill GardnerLabour PartyNorth Deal02-05-2019
Adrian FriendConservative and UnionistNorth Deal02-05-2019
Sue Le ChevalierConservative and UnionistRingwould02-05-2019
Nicholas [Nick] DixonConservative and UnionistRiver02-05-2019
Pauline BeresfordConservative and UnionistRiver02-05-2019
Paul CarterConservative and UnionistSandwich02-05-2019
Michael [MJ] HollowayConservative and UnionistSandwich02-05-2019
Bernard ButcherConservative and UnionistSandwich02-05-2019
Paul WatkinsConservative and UnionistSt Margaret's-At-Cliffe02-05-2019
Keith MorrisConservative and UnionistSt Margaret's-At-Cliffe02-05-2019
Kevin MillsLabour PartySt Radigund's02-05-2019
Sue JonesLabour PartySt Radigund's02-05-2019
Ben GlayzerUK Independence Party (UKIP)Tower Hamlets02-05-2019
Pamela BrivioLabour PartyTower Hamlets02-05-2019
Georgette RapleyUK Independence Party (UKIP)Town and Pier02-05-2019
Patrick [Pat] HeathConservative and UnionistWalmer02-05-2019
Paul Le ChevalierConservative and UnionistWalmer02-05-2019
Derek MurphyConservative and UnionistWalmer02-05-2019
James BackConservative and UnionistWhitfield02-05-2019
David HannentConservative and UnionistWhitfield02-05-2019