Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Dover

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2018-19

Conservatives25
Labour18
UKIP1
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
45
Councillors:25 18 0 0 1 0 0 1 0

Dover Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Gordon CowanLabour PartyAylesham02-05-2019
Linda KeenLabour PartyAylesham02-05-2019
Simon BannisterLabour PartyBuckland02-05-2019
Daniel SargentLabour PartyBuckland02-05-2019
Nathaniel RichardsLabour PartyBuckland02-05-2019
Frederick ScalesConservative and Unionist PartyCapel-le-Ferne02-05-2019
Nigel CollorConservative and Unionist PartyCastle02-05-2019
Stephen ManionConservative and Unionist PartyEastry02-05-2019
Nicholas KentonConservative and Unionist PartyEastry02-05-2019
Marjorie [Mog] OvendenConservative and Unionist PartyEythorne and Shepherdswell02-05-2019
Peter WalkerLabour PartyEythorne and Shepherdswell02-05-2019
Michael ConollyConservative and Unionist PartyLittle Stour and Ashstone02-05-2019
Sue ChandlerConservative and Unionist PartyLittle Stour and Ashstone02-05-2019
Trevor BartlettConservative and Unionist PartyLittle Stour and Ashstone02-05-2019
Mark RoseConservative and Unionist PartyLydden and Temple Ewell02-05-2019
John HeronLabour PartyMaxton, Elms Vale and Priory02-05-2019
Peter WallaceLabour PartyMaxton, Elms Vale and Priory02-05-2019
Ann NapierLabour PartyMaxton, Elms Vale and Priory02-05-2019
David CronkLabour PartyMiddle Deal and Sholden02-05-2019
Pamela [Pam] HawkinsLabour PartyMiddle Deal and Sholden02-05-2019
Trevor BondConservative and Unionist PartyMiddle Deal and Sholden02-05-2019
Michael EddyLabour PartyMill Hill02-05-2019
Anthony [Sid] PollittLabour PartyMill Hill02-05-2019
Margaret CosinLabour PartyMill Hill02-05-2019
Robert [Bob] FrostConservative and Unionist PartyNorth Deal02-05-2019
Bill GardnerLabour PartyNorth Deal02-05-2019
Adrian FriendConservative and Unionist PartyNorth Deal02-05-2019
Sue Le ChevalierConservative and Unionist PartyRingwould02-05-2019
Nicholas [Nick] DixonConservative and Unionist PartyRiver02-05-2019
Pauline BeresfordConservative and Unionist PartyRiver02-05-2019
Paul CarterConservative and Unionist PartySandwich02-05-2019
Michael [MJ] HollowayConservative and Unionist PartySandwich02-05-2019
Bernard ButcherConservative and Unionist PartySandwich02-05-2019
Peter JullConservative and Unionist PartySt Margaret's-At-Cliffe02-05-2019
Keith MorrisConservative and Unionist PartySt Margaret's-At-Cliffe02-05-2019
Kevin MillsLabour PartySt Radigund's02-05-2019
Sue JonesLabour PartySt Radigund's02-05-2019
Ben GlayzerIndependentTower Hamlets02-05-2019
Pamela BrivioLabour PartyTower Hamlets02-05-2019
Georgette RapleyUK Independence Party (UKIP)Town and Pier02-05-2019
Patrick [Pat] HeathConservative and Unionist PartyWalmer02-05-2019
Paul Le ChevalierConservative and Unionist PartyWalmer02-05-2019
Derek MurphyConservative and Unionist PartyWalmer02-05-2019
James BackConservative and Unionist PartyWhitfield02-05-2019
David HannentConservative and Unionist PartyWhitfield02-05-2019