Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

East Hampshire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2017-18

Conservatives44
TOTAL
44
Councillors:44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

East Hampshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Robert SaundersConservative and UnionistAlton Amery02-05-2019
Andrew JoyConservative and UnionistAlton Ashdell02-05-2019
Dean PhillipsConservative and UnionistAlton Eastbrooke02-05-2019
Edward BrandtConservative and UnionistAlton Westbrooke02-05-2019
Graham HillConservative and UnionistAlton Whitedown02-05-2019
David OrmeConservative and UnionistAlton Wooteys02-05-2019
Ken CarterConservative and UnionistBinsted and Bentley02-05-2019
Angela GlassConservative and UnionistBramshott and Liphook02-05-2019
Rebecca StandishConservative and UnionistBramshott and Liphook02-05-2019
Bill MoulandConservative and UnionistBramshott and Liphook02-05-2019
Ken MoonConservative and UnionistClanfield and Finchdean02-05-2019
Nigel WrenConservative and UnionistClanfield and Finchdean02-05-2019
Tony CostiganConservative and UnionistDownland02-05-2019
Robert MocattaConservative and UnionistEast Meon02-05-2019
Ingrid ThomasConservative and UnionistFour Marks and Medstead02-05-2019
Deborah Brooks JacksonConservative and UnionistFour Marks and Medstead02-05-2019
Nick DrewConservative and UnionistFroxfield and Steep02-05-2019
Ferris CowperConservative and UnionistGrayshott02-05-2019
Anthony WilliamsConservative and UnionistHeadley02-05-2019
Richard MillardConservative and UnionistHeadley02-05-2019
Glynis WattsConservative and UnionistHolybourne and Froyle02-05-2019
Sara SchillemoreConservative and UnionistHorndean Catherington and Lovedean02-05-2019
Guy ShepherdConservative and UnionistHorndean Downs02-05-2019
Elaine TickellConservative and UnionistHorndean Hazleton and Blendworth02-05-2019
David EvansConservative and UnionistHorndean Kings02-05-2019
Lynn EvansConservative and UnionistHorndean Murray02-05-2019
Yvonne Parker SmithConservative and UnionistLindford02-05-2019
Mike KendallConservative and UnionistLiss02-05-2019
Laetitia PienaarConservative and UnionistLiss02-05-2019
Thomas SpencerConservative and UnionistPetersfield (Bell Hill)02-05-2019
Ben BentleyConservative and UnionistPetersfield (Causeway)02-05-2019
Julie ButlerConservative and UnionistPetersfield (Heath)02-05-2019
Bob AyerConservative and UnionistPetersfield (Rother)02-05-2019
Nicky NobleConservative and UnionistPetersfield (St Marys)02-05-2019
James AbdeyConservative and UnionistPetersfield (St. Peters)02-05-2019
Charles LouissonConservative and UnionistRopley and Tisted02-05-2019
Malcolm JohnsonConservative and UnionistRowlands Castle02-05-2019
David AshcroftConservative and UnionistSelborne02-05-2019
Keith BuddenConservative and UnionistThe Hangers and Forest02-05-2019
Sally PondConservative and UnionistWhitehill (Chase)02-05-2019
Tony MuldoonConservative and UnionistWhitehill (Deadwater)02-05-2019
Mervyn SmithConservative and UnionistWhitehill (Hogmoor)02-05-2019
Alan WaterhouseConservative and UnionistWhitehill (Pinewood)02-05-2019
Adam CarewConservative and UnionistWhitehill (Walldown)02-05-2019