Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

East Hampshire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2017-18

Conservatives44
TOTAL
44
Councillors:44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

East Hampshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Robert SaundersConservative and Unionist PartyAlton Amery02-05-2019
Andrew JoyConservative and Unionist PartyAlton Ashdell02-05-2019
Dean PhillipsConservative and Unionist PartyAlton Eastbrooke02-05-2019
Edward BrandtConservative and Unionist PartyAlton Westbrooke02-05-2019
Graham HillConservative and Unionist PartyAlton Whitedown02-05-2019
David OrmeConservative and Unionist PartyAlton Wooteys02-05-2019
Ken CarterConservative and Unionist PartyBinsted and Bentley02-05-2019
Angela GlassConservative and Unionist PartyBramshott and Liphook02-05-2019
Rebecca StandishConservative and Unionist PartyBramshott and Liphook02-05-2019
Bill MoulandConservative and Unionist PartyBramshott and Liphook02-05-2019
Ken MoonConservative and Unionist PartyClanfield and Finchdean02-05-2019
Nigel WrenConservative and Unionist PartyClanfield and Finchdean02-05-2019
Tony CostiganConservative and Unionist PartyDownland02-05-2019
Robert MocattaConservative and Unionist PartyEast Meon02-05-2019
Ingrid ThomasConservative and Unionist PartyFour Marks and Medstead02-05-2019
Deborah Brooks JacksonConservative and Unionist PartyFour Marks and Medstead02-05-2019
Nick DrewConservative and Unionist PartyFroxfield and Steep02-05-2019
Ferris CowperConservative and Unionist PartyGrayshott02-05-2019
Anthony WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartyHeadley02-05-2019
Richard MillardConservative and Unionist PartyHeadley02-05-2019
Glynis WattsConservative and Unionist PartyHolybourne and Froyle02-05-2019
Sara SchillemoreConservative and Unionist PartyHorndean Catherington and Lovedean02-05-2019
Guy ShepherdConservative and Unionist PartyHorndean Downs02-05-2019
Elaine TickellConservative and Unionist PartyHorndean Hazleton and Blendworth02-05-2019
David EvansConservative and Unionist PartyHorndean Kings02-05-2019
Lynn EvansConservative and Unionist PartyHorndean Murray02-05-2019
Yvonne Parker SmithConservative and Unionist PartyLindford02-05-2019
Mike KendallConservative and Unionist PartyLiss02-05-2019
Laetitia PienaarConservative and Unionist PartyLiss02-05-2019
Thomas SpencerConservative and Unionist PartyPetersfield (Bell Hill)02-05-2019
Ben BentleyConservative and Unionist PartyPetersfield (Causeway)02-05-2019
Julie ButlerConservative and Unionist PartyPetersfield (Heath)02-05-2019
Bob AyerConservative and Unionist PartyPetersfield (Rother)02-05-2019
Nicky NobleConservative and Unionist PartyPetersfield (St Marys)02-05-2019
James AbdeyConservative and Unionist PartyPetersfield (St. Peters)02-05-2019
Charles LouissonConservative and Unionist PartyRopley and Tisted02-05-2019
Malcolm JohnsonConservative and Unionist PartyRowlands Castle02-05-2019
David AshcroftConservative and Unionist PartySelborne02-05-2019
Keith BuddenConservative and Unionist PartyThe Hangers and Forest02-05-2019
Sally PondConservative and Unionist PartyWhitehill (Chase)02-05-2019
Tony MuldoonConservative and Unionist PartyWhitehill (Deadwater)02-05-2019
Mervyn SmithConservative and Unionist PartyWhitehill (Hogmoor)02-05-2019
Alan WaterhouseConservative and Unionist PartyWhitehill (Pinewood)02-05-2019
Adam CarewConservative and Unionist PartyWhitehill (Walldown)02-05-2019