Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - Current - 2019

Huntingdonshire 2018-19

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON
Conservatives30
Labour4
LibDems7
Greens0
UKIP0
Plaid0
SNP0
Ind/Others11
Vacancies0
Total Councillors52
Councillors:30 4 7 0 0 0 0 11 0

Huntingdonshire Councillors

PartyNameWardEnd of Term
CONJim WhiteAlconbury05-05-2022
LDMrs Patricia Ann JordanBrampton05-05-2022
LDJohn Paul MorrisBrampton05-05-2022
CONHamish Vaughan MassonBuckden05-05-2022
CONDavid Jonathan MeadFenstanton05-05-2022
LDMrs Sarah Joanne ConboyGodmanchester and Hemingford Abbots05-05-2022
LDDavid Richard UnderwoodGodmanchester and Hemingford Abbots05-05-2022
LDMichael Stuart GriceGodmanchester and Hemingford Abbots05-05-2022
CONRichard John WestGreat Paxton05-05-2022
CONDarren Marcus TysoeGreat Staughton05-05-2022
CONDouglas Bernard DewHemingford Grey and Houghton05-05-2022
CONDavid Norman KeaneHemingford Grey and Houghton05-05-2022
CONLewis Adam BesleyHolywell-cum-Needingworth05-05-2022
CONJon NeishHolywell-cum-Needingworth05-05-2022
LDMrs Patricia Ellen ShrapnelHuntingdon East05-05-2022
LDMike HumphreyHuntingdon East05-05-2022
LABMrs Anita DiazHuntingdon North05-05-2022
LABPatrick KadewereHuntingdon North05-05-2022
LABSam WakefordHuntingdon North05-05-2022
CONJonathan Alexander GrayKimbolton05-05-2022
CONJohn Michael PalmerRamsey05-05-2022
CONJeff ClarkeRamsey05-05-2022
CONStephen John CorneyRamsey05-05-2022
CONSimon BywaterSawtry05-05-2022
INDRichard Graham TuplinSawtry05-05-2022
CONSteve CriswellSomersham05-05-2022
CONRichard Ernest BellamySt Ives East05-05-2022
CONJason David AblewhiteSt Ives East05-05-2022
CONJohn Winston DaviesSt Ives South05-05-2022
CONMs Angie DickinsonSt Ives South05-05-2022
CONRyan FullerSt Ives West05-05-2022
LABDr Nik JohnsonSt Neots East05-05-2022
CONDavid John WellsSt Neots East05-05-2022
INDDerek Arthur GilesSt Neots Eatons05-05-2022
INDMrs Sandra Anne GilesSt Neots Eatons05-05-2022
INDColin John MaslenSt Neots Eatons05-05-2022
INDJustin Christopher Cooper-MarshSt Neots Eynesbury05-05-2022
INDDoug TerrySt Neots Eynesbury05-05-2022
INDBarry Sidney BanksSt Neots Eynesbury05-05-2022
CONKeith Ivan PrenticeSt Neots Priory Park and Little Paxton05-05-2022
INDBarry Stephen ChapmanSt Neots Priory Park and Little Paxton05-05-2022
CONDr Philip Laurence Roy GaskinSt Neots Priory Park and Little Paxton05-05-2022
CONTim AlbanStilton, Folksworth and Washingley05-05-2022
CONMrs Marge Lawrie BeuttellStilton, Folksworth and Washingley05-05-2022
INDShaun Mark BurtonThe Stukeleys05-05-2022
INDThomas Douglas SandersonThe Stukeleys05-05-2022
INDMrs Sally SmithThe Stukeleys05-05-2022
CONGraham John BullWarboys05-05-2022
CONMrs Jill TavenerWarboys05-05-2022
CONMac McGuireYaxley05-05-2022
CONEric Richard ButlerYaxley05-05-2022
CONKevin Paul GulsonYaxley05-05-2022