Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Councils with Elections in 2019
Tight Majorities - Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- Lancaster -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 01-12-2018


Lancaster Details
Council Type District
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityLAB
CoalitionLAB
Conservatives 17
Labour 31
LibDems 0
Greens 7
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 5
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 60
Councillors:17 31 0 7 0 0 0 5 0

Lancaster Councillors
PartyNameWardEnd of TermByelection
INDJune AshworthBare02-05-2019 -
CONCharlie EdwardsBare02-05-2019 -
INDBrett CooperBare02-05-2019 -
CONMalcolm ThomasBolton & Slyne02-05-2019 -
CONSylvia RogersonBolton & Slyne02-05-2019 -
CONJohn WildBolton & Slyne02-05-2019 -
GRNTim Hamilton-CoxBulk02-05-2019 -
LABAndrew KayBulk02-05-2019 -
GRNCaroline JacksonBulk02-05-2019 -
CONPeter YatesCarnforth & Millhead02-05-2019 -
CONMelanie GuildingCarnforth & Millhead02-05-2019 -
LABJohn ReynoldsCarnforth & Millhead02-05-2019 -
GRNNicholas WilkinsonCastle02-05-2019 -
GRNDave BrookesCastle02-05-2019 -
CONHelen HelmeEllel02-05-2019 -
CONSusie CharlesEllel02-05-2019 -
LABKevin FreaHalton-with-Aughton02-05-2019 -
LABDarren CliffordHarbour02-05-2019 -
LABJanice HansonHarbour02-05-2019 -
LABDavid WhitakerHarbour02-05-2019 -
INDGeoff KnightHeysham Central02-05-2019 -
LABCarla BrayshawHeysham Central02-05-2019 -
LABMargaret PattisonHeysham North02-05-2019 -
LABRon SandsHeysham North02-05-2019 -
LABAlan BiddulphHeysham South02-05-2019 -
CONStuart BatesonHeysham South02-05-2019 -
LABColin HartleyHeysham South02-05-2019 -
INDOscar ThynneJohn O'Gaunt02-05-2019 -
LABEileen BlamireJohn O'Gaunt02-05-2019 -
INDElizabeth ScottJohn O'Gaunt02-05-2019 -
CONRoger MaceKellet02-05-2019 -
CONJoan JacksonLower Lune Valley02-05-2019 -
CONJane ParkinsonLower Lune Valley02-05-2019 -
GRNRebecca NovellMarsh02-05-2019 -
GRNJon BarryMarsh02-05-2019 -
CONAndrew GardinerOverton02-05-2019 -
LABBrendan HughesPoulton02-05-2019 -
LABTerrie MetcalfePoulton02-05-2019 -
LABAnne WhiteheadScotforth East02-05-2019 -
LABJames LeyshonScotforth East02-05-2019 -
LABSheila DenwoodScotforth West02-05-2019 -
LABRonnie KershawScotforth West02-05-2019 -
GRNAbi MillsScotforth West02-05-2019 -
CONNigel GoodrichSilverdale02-05-2019 -
LABJanet HallSkerton East02-05-2019 -
LABRobert RedfernSkerton East02-05-2019 -
LABAbbott BryningSkerton East02-05-2019 -
LABJean ParrSkerton West02-05-2019 -
LABPeter RivetSkerton West02-05-2019 -
LABRob DeveySkerton West02-05-2019 -
LABAndrew WarrinerTorrisholme02-05-2019 -
CONPhillippa WilliamsonTorrisholme02-05-2019 -
LABOliver RobinsonUniversity & Scotforth Rural02-05-2019 -
LABAmara Betts-PatelUniversity & Scotforth Rural02-05-2019 -
LABNathan BurnsUniversity & Scotforth Rural02-05-2019 -
CONPeter WilliamsonUpper Lune Valley02-05-2019 -
CONSusan SykesWarton02-05-2019 -
LABClaire CozlerWestgate02-05-2019 -
LABTracy BrownWestgate02-05-2019 -
LABIan W CliftWestgate02-05-2019 -